MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

Route 1

(Parks)

Elementary A.M. (Pick Up), A.M.




1. Highway 62 and Over the Hill Store, 7:36

2. 25868 Road 444, 7:39

3. Midway Station, 7:43

4. 24771 Road 450, 7:49

5. 24737 Road 450, 7:50

6. Road 450 & Road 805, 7:52

7. 11327 Joyce Lane, 7:55

8. 11397 Joyce Lane, 7:56

9. 11204 David Lane, 7:57

10. 11232 David Lane, 7:57

11. 11254 David Lane, 7:58

12. 11266 David Lane, 7:59

13. 11327 David Lane, 8:00

14. 23115 Manard Road, 8:03

15. 805 Road and Manard Road, 8:05

16. 24311 Manard Road, 8:06

17. 1954 Highway 62 East, 8:10

18. 1942 Highway 62 East, 8:11

19. 1440 E. Poplar (trailer park), 8:15

20. Wiley Road and Walnut Street, 8:17

21. Wiley Road and Dexter Place, 8:18

22. 409 Wiley Road, 8:18

23. Wiley Road and Hickory Hills, 8:19

24. Wiley Road and Richmond, 8:20

25. Unload at Elementary Building, 8:21

Elementary P.M. (Drop Off), P.M.





1. Wiley Road and Richmond, 3:41

2. Wiley Road and Hickory Hills, 3:42

3. 409 Wiley Road, 3:43

4. Wiley Road and Dexter Place, 3:44

5. Wiley Road and Joseph Lane, 3:45

6. Wiley Road and Irene Lane, 3:46

7. East Poplar and Gladd Road, 3:48

8. 1440 E. Poplar (trailer park), 3:49

9. East Poplar (Freewill Church), 3:52

10. Highway 62 and Over the Hill Store, 3:58

11. 25868 S. 444th Road, 4:00

12. Midway Station, 4:05

13. 24771 Road 450, 4:10

14. 24737 Road 450, 4:11

15. Road 450 and Road 805, 4:14

16. 11314 Road 805, 4:16

17. 11327 Joyce Lane, 4:19

18. 11397 Joyce Lane, 4:20

19. 11204 David Lane, 4:21

20. 11232 David Lane, 4:21

21. 11254 David Lane, 4:22

22. 11266 David Lane, 4:22

23. 11327 David Lane , 4:23

24. 23115 Manard Lane, 4:26

25. 24311 Manard Lane, 4:28

26. 1954 Highway 62 East, 4:33

27. 1942 Highway 62, 4:34





High School/Middle School A.M. (Pick up), A.M



1. Highway 62 and 7 Mile Road, 6:33

2. 25868 Road 444, 6:36

3. Midway Station, 6:40

4. Oakwood Estates, 6:42

5. 24771 Road 450, 6:49

6. 24737 Road 450, 6:50

7. 24392 Road 450, 6:51

8. 11716 Road 405, 6:54

9. White Road and Joyce Lane, 6:56

10. 11327 Joyce Lane, 6:57

11. 11254 David Lane, 6:58

12. 11266 David Lane, 6:58

13. 11339 David Lane , 6:58

14. 11327 David Lane, 6:59

15. 11204 David Lane, 6:59

16. 23357 Manard Lane , 7:03

17. 22569 Manard Lane, 7:05

18. 24311 Manard Lane, 7:08

19. Manard Road and Road 835, 7:11

20. 1440 E. Poplar (trailer park), 7:19

21. Unload at High School, 7:23

High School/Middle School P.M. (Drop off), P.M.



1. East Poplar and Gladd Road, 2:49

2. 1440 E. Poplar (trailer park), 2:50

3. Highway 62 and 7 Mile Road, 2:58

4. 25868 S. 444th Road, 3:00

5. 11920 Road 835, 3:02

6. Midway Station, 3:06

7. Oakwood Estates, 3:07

8. 12770 Road 835, 3:09

9. 24771 Road 450, 3:14

10. 24737 Road 450, 3:15

11. 24393 Road 450, 3:16

12. 11761 Road 805, 3:19

13. 11314 Road 805, 3:20

14. White Road and Joyce Lane, 3:22

15. 11327 Joyce Lane, 3:23

16. 11204 David Lane, 3:25

17. 11254 David Lane, 3:25

18. 11266 David Lane, 3:26

19. 11339 David Lane, 3:26

20. 11327 David Lane , 3:27

21. 23357 Manard Road, 3:29

22. 23115 Manard Road , 3:30

23. 22569 Manard Road, 3:31

24. 24311 Manard Road , 3:33

25. Manard Road and 835 Road, 3:35



Route 2

(Freeman)

High School/Middle School A.M. (Pick Up) A.M.




1. Walnut and Wheeler, 7:10

2. Walnut and Scott, 7:10

3. 117 Beauregard, 7:12

4. Hickory and Jackson, 7:12

5. Cottonwood and Jackson, 7:13

6. Cottonwood and Beauregard, 7:13

7. 400 Cottonwood, 7:15

8. Cottonwood and Revelle, 7:15

9. 521 Artillery, 7:16

10. Garrison and Battery, 7:17

11. Straight and East, 7:18

12. East and Cottonwood, 7:19

13. 307 E. Walnut, 7:21

1
2 3 4 5 6 7
Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest Police Arrest Suspect in Highway Shootings Drought Concerns May Hurt Lake Tourism Vermont Goat Meat Gives Refugees Taste of Home Calif. Investigators Re-construct Fatal Bus Cras Mayor Rob Ford Launches Re-election Campaign Appellate Court Hears Okla. Gay Marriage Case Author Gabriel Garcia Marquez Dead at 87 Beau Biden Plans 2016 Run for Del. Governor Chelsea Clinton Is Pregnant Horseless Carriage Introduced at NY Auto Show Obama Hopeful on Ukraine, Will Watch Russians Flamingo Frenzy Ahead of Zoo Construction Crew Criticized Over Handling of Ferry Disaster Agreement Reached to Calm Ukraine Tensions Raw: Pope Francis Performs Pre-easter Ritual Boston Bombing Survivors One Year Later Sister of Slain MIT Officer Reflects on Bombing
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks