MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)





High School/Middle School P.M. (Drop off) P.M.



1. 307 E. Walnut, 2:45

2. East and Cottonwood, 2:47

3. Straight and East, 2:48

4. Garrison and Battery, 2:49

5. 521 Artillery, 2:50

6. Cottonwood and Revelle, 2:51

7. 400 Cottonwood, 2:51

8. Cottonwood and Beauregard, 2:53

9. Cottonwood and Jackson, 2:53

10. Hickory and Jackson, 2:54

11. 117 Beauregard, 2:54

12. Walnut and Scott, 2:56

13. Walnut and Wheeler, 2:57





Elementary A.M. (Pick up), A.M.







1. 320 W. Benge, 7:50

2. Cedar and Railroad, 7:55

3. Railroad and Walnut, 7:56

4. Walnut and Scott, 7:57

5. Scott and Maple, 7:57

6. 205 Beauregard, 7:58

7. 313 Jackson, 8:00

8. Jackson and Cottonwood, 8:00

9. 414 Jackson, 8:01

10. 402 Beauregard, 8:02

11. Cottonwood and Garrison, 8:03

12. 408 Blackjack, 8:03

13. 510 Straight, 8:04

14. 609 Straight, 8:05

15. Straight and Shady, 8:05

16. East and Cottonwood, 8:06

17. Walnut and East, 8:08

18. 307 E. Walnut, 8:08

19. Walnut and Nash, 8:09

20. Walnut and National, 8:09

21. Walnut and Capital, 8:10

22. 1110 Pierce, 8:11

23. 1213 Pierce, 8:11

24. 1301 Pierce, 8:12

Pick up Before and After @ North Ed. Bldg. and deliver to Early Learning Center





Elementary P.M. (Drop off), P.M.



1. 1301 Pierce, 3:30

2. 1110 Pierce, 3:31

3. Walnut and Capital, 3:32

4. Walnut and National, 3:33

5. Walnut and Ross, 3:34

6. Walnut and Nash, 3:34

7. 307 E. Walnut, 3:35

8. Walnut and East, 3:36

9. East and Cottonwood, 3:38

10. 609 Straight, 3:39

11. Straight and Shady, 3:40

12. 510 Straight, 3:41

13. 500 Straight, 3:42

14. Revelle and Blackjack (blue house), 3:43

15. Garrison and Cottonwood, 3:43

16. 402 Beauregard, 3:44

17. 414 Jackson, 3:45

18. Jackson and Cottonwood, 3:46

19. 313 Jackson, 3:46

20. 205 Beauregard, 3:47

21. Lee and Blackjack, 3:48

22. Cedar and Railroad, 3:49

23. Railroad and Walnut, 3:50

24. Walnut and Wheeler, 3:51

25. Scott and Maple, 3:52

26. 308 S. Scott, 3:53

27. 402 S. Scott, 3:53

28. 618 S. Scott, 3:54

29. 320 Benge, 3:55

30. 312 Benge, 3:56



Route 3

(Jordan)

High School/M.S. A.M. (Pick Up) A.M.




1. 24445 N. 7 Mile Rd., 6:50

2. W.822 Rd. and N. 7 mile, 6:51

3. 23416 N. 6 Mile Rd., 7:00

4. 23518 N. 6 Mile Rd., 7:02

5. 23726 N. 6 Mile Rd., 7:03

6. 23222 S. 415 Rd., 7:06

7. 8801 W. Rocky Top Rd. 7:08

8. County Line Rd., 7:12

9. S. John Ross St., 7:15

10. 317 Timberline Rd., 7:16

11. 1806 N. County Line Rd., 7:17

12. West 824 Rd., 7:19

13. 1745 N. County Line Rd. 7:20

14. 1778 County Line Rd. 7:21

15. 1737 County Line Rd. 7:22

16. 102 Morning Star Cr., 7:23

17. 146 N. 4 Mile Rd., 7:24

18. 126 N 4 Mile Rd. 7:25





High School/M.S. P.M. (Drop off) P.M.



1. Freedman Ln. and N. 4 mile, 2:52

2. 126 N. 4 Mile Rd. 2:53

3. 145 N. 4 Mile, 2:54

4. 102 Morning Star Cr., 2:56

5. 1737 N. County Line Rd., 2:57

6. 1778 N. County Line Rd. 2:58

7. 1745 N. County Line Rd., 2:59

8. W. 824 Rd., 3:00

9. 1806 N. County line Rd. 3:01

10. S. John Ross and Sequoyah, 3:02

11. 317 Timber Lane Rd. 3:03

12. County Line Rd. (green pipe fence) 3:04

13. Cobb Ranch Rd. and 6 Mile Rd. 3:06

14. 23416 N. 6 Mile Rd., 3:07

15. 23518 N. 6 Mile Rd., 3:08

16. 23726 N. 6 Mile Rd., 3:09

17. 23222 S. 415 Rd., 3:11

18. 8801 W. Rocky Top Rd., 3:12

19. 24445 N. 7 Mile Rd., 3:15

20. W. 822 Rd. and 7 Mile Rd 3:16

21. White's Slaughter House 3:18

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks