MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)





Elementary A.M. (Pick Up) A.M.



1. 2445 N. 7 Mile Rd., 7:50

2. White's Slaughter House 7:51

3. 9367 N. 6 Mile Rd., 7:55

4. 24009 N. 6 Mile Rd. 7:56

5. 23726 N. 6 Mile Rd., 7:57

6. County Line Rd. (green pipe fence) 8:01

7. Sequoyah S. and John Ross 8:03

8. 317 Timber Lane, 8:14

9. 824 Rd , 8:07

10. 24499 5 Mile Rd., 8:08

11. 102 Morning Star 8:10

12. 132 Morning Star, 8:11

13. 4 Mile Rd. and Coiner, 8:15



Elementary P.M. (Drop off) P.M.





1. Gardenwalk Apts, 3:40

2. N. 4 Mile Rd. and Coiner 3:46

3. 132 Morning Star, 3:48

4. 102 Morning Star 3:49

5. 1733 County Line Rd. 3:50

6. 1778 County Line Rd., 3:51

7. 824 Rd, 3:53

8. 24499 5 Mile Rd., 3:54

9. Sequoyah & S. John Ross 3:56

10. 317 Timber Ln., 3:57

11. County Line Rd. (green pipe fence) 3:59

12. 9367 6 Mile Rd., 4:00

13. Cobb Ranch Rd. 4:01

14. 24009 6 Mile Rd., 4:02

15. 23726 6 Mile Rd., 4:03

16. 24445 7 Mile Rd. , 4:08

17. 1961 S. 7 Mile Rd., 4:12





Route 4

(Little)

High School/M.S. A.M. (Pick Up) A.M.




1. 110 N. 55th St. E, 6:50

2. 120 Georgetown Rd., 6:56

3. 212 Georgetown Rd, 6:58

4. 1203 S. Wiley Rd., 7:04

5. 1217 S. Wiley Rd., 7:04

6. Southern Oaks & Wiley Rd. 7:05

7. 1403 Hwy 10, 7:07

8. Oakridge & Hwy 10, 7:08

9. Langton Rd. & Hwy 10 7:09

10. Berry Rd & Donkey Ln 7:10

11. Bowden Rd & Donkey Ln 7:11

12. Bayou Rd & Donkey Ln 7:12

13. 333 Donkey Ln, 7:12

14. 350 Donkey Ln, 7:13

15. Sumac & Donkey Ln, 7:14

16. Krieder Rd (across Hwy 10) 7:19

17. Rockridge Rd & Hwy 10 7:21

18. 2 Mile Rd & Mill (turnaround 7:25 and go back to Benge-go west)

19. Coventry Ln & Benge 7:28





Bus #3

Little

High School/M.S. P.M. (Drop off) P.M.




1. 110 N. 55th E, 2:54

2. 5020 E. 21st N, 2:56

3. 120 Georgetown, 3:01

4. 212 Georgetown, 3:02

5. Wiley Rd & Benge, 3:08

6. 1203 S. Wiley, 3:10

7. 1217 S. Wiley, 3:10

8. Wooden fence before S. Oak 3:11

9. Southern Oaks Addition 3:11

10. 1403 Hwy 10, 3:14

11. Oakridge & Hwy 10, 3:15

12. Langton Rd. & Hwy 10 3:16

13. Berry Rd. & Donkey Ln. 3:17

14. Bowden Rd. & Donkey Ln. 3:19

15. Bayou & Donkey Ln., 3:20

16. 333 Donkey Ln., 3:21

17. 340 Donkey Ln., 3:22

18. 350 Donkey Ln., 3:22

19. Mockingbird & Donkey Ln. 3:23

20. Sumac & Donkey Ln. 3:23

21. Krieder Rd. (across Hwy 10) 3:27

22. Rockridge & Hwy 10, 3:28

23. Bayou & Hwy 10, 3:29

24. 2 Mile Rd & Mill Rd, 3:33



Bus #4

Little

Elementary A.M. (Pick Up) A.M.




1. 110 N. 55th E. (turnaround) 7:50

2. 5020 E. 21st N. (turnaround) 7:52

3. 120 Georgetown (turnaround) 7:58

4. 1203 S. Wiley, 8:05

5. 1403 Hwy 10, 8:08

6. Langton Rd & Hwy 10, 8:09

7. Berry Rd. & Donkey Ln., 8:10

8. Bowden Rd. & Donkey Ln, 8:11

9. Bayou Rd. & Donkey Ln,. 8:11

10. 333 Donkey Ln. (Lehmans), 8:12

11. 340 Donkey Ln., 8:12

12. 350 Donkey Ln., 8:13

13. Sumac & Donkey Ln. 8:14

14. Krieder Rd. (cross Hwy 10 to 1st road and turn around) 8:19

15. 1536 Hwy 10, 8:21

16. Rockridge & Hwy 10, 8:21

17. 226 2 Mile Rd., 8:23

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Fighting Blocks Access to Ukraine Crash Site Dangerous Bacteria Kills One in Florida Workers Dig for Survivors After India Landslide Texas Scientists Study Ebola Virus Smartphone Powered Paper Plane Debuts at Airshow Southern Accent Reduction Class Cancelled in TN Raw: Deadly Landslide Hits Indian Village Obama Chides House GOP for Pursuing Lawsuit New Bill Aims to Curb Sexual Assault on Campus Russia Counts Cost of New US, EU Sanctions 3Doodler Bring 3-D Printing to Your Hand Six PA Cops Indicted for Robbing Drug Dealers Britain Testing Driverless Cars on Roadways Raw: Thousands Flocking to German Crop Circle At Least 20 Chikungunya Cases in New Jersey Raw: Obama Eats Ribs in Kansas City In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast Raw: Otters Enjoy Water Slides at Japan Zoo NCAA Settles Head-injury Suit, Will Change Rules Raw: Amphibious Landing Practice in Hawaii
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks