MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)





Bus #4

Little

Elementary P.M. (Drop off) P.M.




1. 1203 Wiley Rd., 3:38

2. Wooden fence gate just before S. Oaks additon, 3:39

2b. 1401 Hwy 10, 3:41

3. Langton Rd & Hwy 10 (turn right on Langton - drop off - go to to 1st turnaround & drop off), 3:42

4. Berry & Donkey Rd., 3:44

5. Bowden & Donkey Ln. 3:44

6. Bayou & Donkey Lane (driveway just before Bayou Rd.) 3:45

7. 333 Donkey Lane, 3:46

8. 340 Donkey Lane, 3:46

9. 350 Donkey Lane, 3:46

10. Sumac & Donkey Lane 3:47

11. Buddy Lane & E. River Rd. 3:50

12. Krieder Rd. (cross Hwy 10 to 1st rd turnaround and drop off), 3:55

13. 1536 Hwy 10, 3:56

14. 226 2 Mile Rd., 3:58

15. Benge & 2 Mile Rd., 4:00

16. 110 N. 55th East, 4:05

17. 5020 E. 21st North, 4:08

18. 120 Georgetown Rd., 4:15

19. 212 Georgetown Rd., 4:15





Bus Route 5

(Brown)

Elementary A.M. (Pick Up), A.M.




1. 1286 North County Line, 7:46

2. North 2 Mile & 826 Rd., 7:48

3. 905 North 2 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 7:49

4. 907 North 2 Mile Rd., 7:50

5. North 2 Mile Rd. & W. Deer Run, 7:52

6. 198 North 3 Mile Rd., 7:54

7. 135 North 3 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 7:55

8. West 820 Rd. 395 Rd. (Mt. View), 8:03

9. 111 North 4 Mile Rd., 8:08

10. Cooper's Trailer Park (Rodeo Dr.), 8:10

11. 122 Rodeo Drive (turnaround), 8:11

12. 905 Cemetery Rd., 8:17

13. Cemetery Rd. & Meigs, 8:17

14. 803 Cemetery (Trailer Park), 8:18

15. Cemetery Rd. & Firecracker Lane, 8:19

16. Poplar & Meigs, 8:21

17. Landing Apt., 8:23





Elementary, P.M.

Stops: Cedar Ridge







1. Landing Apts., 3:30

2. Poplar & Meigs, 3:31

3. Poplar & National, 3:33

4. 404 Cemetery (Caven Trailer Pk.), 3:36

5. 803 Cemetery Rd. (Trailer Pk.), 3:38

6. Cemetery Rd. & Meigs, 3:39

7. 905 Cemetery Rd., 3:39

8. 1110 Cemetery Rd., 3:40

9. 1286 County Line, 3:42

10. 1290 County Line, 3:43

11. 205 North 2 Mile Rd., 3:45

12. North 2 Mile Rd. & 826 Rd., 3:46

13. 498 North 2 Mile Rd., 3:49

14. 907 North 2 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 3:50

15. North 2 Mile Rd. & West Deer Run, 3:52

16. 135 North 3 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 3:55

17. 198 North 3 Mile Rd., 3:57

18. North 4 Mile Rd. & 820 Rd., 4:01

19. 6202 West 820 Rd., 4:03

20. End of paved rd. (turnaround), 4:04

21. 820 Rd. & 395 Rd. (Mt. View), 4:06

22. 24685 North 4 Mile Rd., 4:08

23. 111 North 4 Mile Rd., 4:10

24. Rodeo Drive (Cooper Trailer Park), 4:12

25. 122 Rodeo Drive, 4:13



High School-Middle School, A.M.

Stops:




1. 122 Rodeo Dr., 6:48

2. 1244 North County Line, 6:57

3. North 2 Mile & 826 Rd., 7:00

4. 907 North 2 Mile (turnaround), 7:02

5. North 3 Mile & County Line, 7:07

6. 1631 North County Line, 7:08

7. North 4 Mile & 820 Rd., 7:11

8. 820 Rd. & 395 Rd. (Mt. View), 7:13

9. 24797 North 4 Mile Rd., 7:16

10. 24791 North 4 Mile Rd., 7:17

11. North 4 Mile & Coiner Lane, 7:18

12. North 4 Mile & Freedman Lane, 7:19

13. Landing Apts., 7:22

14. Poplar Street & Meigs, 7:23



High School-Middle School, P.M.

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Disabled Veterans Memorial Nearing Completion Last Mass Lynching in U.S. Remains Unsolved Home-sharing Programs Help Seniors Ex-NYC Mayor: US Should Allow Flights to Israel Clinton: "AIDS-Free Generation Within Our Reach" Judge Ponders Overturning Colo. Gay Marriage Ban Airlines Halt Travel to Israel Amid Violence NYPD Chief Calls for 'use of Force' Retraining VA Nominee McDonald Goes Before Congress Bush: Don't Worry, Sugarland Isn't Breaking Up US Official: Most Migrant Children to Be Removed Police Probing Brooklyn Bridge Flag Switch CDC Head Concerned About a Post-antibiotic Era Raw: First Lady Says `Drink Up' More Water Courts Conflicted Over Healthcare Law Holder Urges Bipartisanship on Immigration Raw: Truck, Train Crash Leads to Fireball US Airlines Cancel Israel Flights Obama Signs Workforce Training Law Crash Victims' Remains Reach Ukraine-held City
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks