MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)



Stops:



1. Poplar and Meigs, 2:47

2. Landing Apts., 2:48

3. Willey St. and Grandview, 2:49

4. 1244 North County Line, 2:52

5. North 2 Mile Rd. and 826 Rd., 2:54

6. 904 North 2 Mile Rd., 2:56

7. 907 North 2 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 2:57

8. North County Line and 3 Mile Rd., 3:01

9. 129 N. 3 Mile Rd. (I.B. Branscum turnaround), 3:03

10. 1631 C. County Line Rd., 3:05

11. North 4 Mile Rd. and 820 Rd., 3:08

12. 1450 W. 820 Rd., 3:10

13. 820 Rd. and 394 Rd. (turnaround), 3:11

14. 820 Rd. and 395 Rd. (Mt. View), 3:12

15. 6801 West 820 Rd., 3:12

16. 24797 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:14

17. 24795 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:14

18. 24685 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:15

19. 24419 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:15

20. North 4 Mile Rd. and Coiner Ln., 3:16

21. North 4 Mile Rd. and Freedman Ln., 3:16

22. 120 Rodeo Drive, 3:19

23. 122 Rodeo Drive, 3:19



Route 6

(Rigsby)

Elementary A.M. (Pick Up), A.M.




1. N. Scott Trailer Park, 8:09

2. N. Scott Oak, 8:10

3. 406 Bois D'Arc, 8:11

4. North Wheeler & Blackjack, 8:12

5. Pecan & Jefferson Davis, 8:15

6. 104 Pecan Ridge, 8:18

7. 735 Calvary, 8:20

8. Pea Ridge & County Line, 8:23

9. 366 County Line, 8:24

10. 910 County Line, 8:25

11. Willey & Sterling, 8:27

12. Willey & Baron Rd., 8:28



Rigsby Elementary, P.M.

Stops: Cedar Ridge




1. N. Willey & Baron Rd., 3:32

2. N. Willey & Sterling, 3:32

3. North Willey (Townsend), 3:33

4. 910 County Line Rd., 3:34

5. County Line Rd. & 366 Rd., 3:35

6. County Line Rd. & Pea Ridge, 3:36

7. 735 Calvary, 3:38

8. 104 Pecan Ridge, 3:40

9. 407 Armory, 3:43

10. Pecan & Johnson, 3:44

11. Elm & Beauregard, 3:45

12. 310 Poplar, 3:47

13. 206 North Wheeler, 3:48

14. 307 North Wheeler, 3:49

15. North Wheeler & Boise D'Arc, 3:50

16. N. Scott & Boise D'Arc, 3:51

17. N. Scott & Oak, 3:52

18. North Scott at Trailer Park, 3:53



High School-Middle School, A.M.

(Rigsby)

Stops:




1. County Line & Pea Ridge, 7:10

2. County Line & 366 Rd., 7:10

3. County Line (McFarland), 7:11

4. Willey & Sterling, 7:13

5. Cemetery & N. Meigs, 7:15

6. Cemetery & Firecracker, 7:16

7. 407 Cemetery, 7:16

8. N. Scott & Hickory, 7:19

9. N. Scott & Oak, 7:20

10. 316 South Scott, 7:21

11. N. Scott & Bois D'Arc, 7:21

13. Bois D'Arc & N. Wheeler, 7:24

14. Calvary & Irving, 7:26

15. Armory & Calvary, 7:27



High School-Middle School, P.M.

Stops:




1. 310 W. Poplar, 2:50

2. North Scott & Hickory, 2:51

3. North Scott & Oak, 2:52

4. 316 N. Scott, 2:52

5. N. Scott & Bois D'Arc, 2:53

6. N. Wheeler & Bois D'Arc, 2:53

7. N. Jackson & Elm, 2:56

8. N. Beauregard & Elm, 2:56

9. Cavalry & Hazen, 2:58

10. Cavalry & Irving, 2:59

11. Cavalry & Armory, 3:00

12. Pea Ridge & County Line, 3:02

13. 366 County Line, 3:03

14. County Line (McFarland), 3:04

15. County Line & Willey Rd, 3:05

16. 908 N. Willey, 3:05

17. Sterling & Willey, 3:06

18. Willey & Beauregard, 3:07

19. Cemetery & N. Meigs, 3:08

20. Cemetery & Firecracker Lane, 3:09

21. 407 Cemetery, 3:09



Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks