MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)



Stops:



1. Poplar and Meigs, 2:47

2. Landing Apts., 2:48

3. Willey St. and Grandview, 2:49

4. 1244 North County Line, 2:52

5. North 2 Mile Rd. and 826 Rd., 2:54

6. 904 North 2 Mile Rd., 2:56

7. 907 North 2 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 2:57

8. North County Line and 3 Mile Rd., 3:01

9. 129 N. 3 Mile Rd. (I.B. Branscum turnaround), 3:03

10. 1631 C. County Line Rd., 3:05

11. North 4 Mile Rd. and 820 Rd., 3:08

12. 1450 W. 820 Rd., 3:10

13. 820 Rd. and 394 Rd. (turnaround), 3:11

14. 820 Rd. and 395 Rd. (Mt. View), 3:12

15. 6801 West 820 Rd., 3:12

16. 24797 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:14

17. 24795 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:14

18. 24685 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:15

19. 24419 North 4 Mile Rd., 3:15

20. North 4 Mile Rd. and Coiner Ln., 3:16

21. North 4 Mile Rd. and Freedman Ln., 3:16

22. 120 Rodeo Drive, 3:19

23. 122 Rodeo Drive, 3:19



Route 6

(Rigsby)

Elementary A.M. (Pick Up), A.M.




1. N. Scott Trailer Park, 8:09

2. N. Scott Oak, 8:10

3. 406 Bois D'Arc, 8:11

4. North Wheeler & Blackjack, 8:12

5. Pecan & Jefferson Davis, 8:15

6. 104 Pecan Ridge, 8:18

7. 735 Calvary, 8:20

8. Pea Ridge & County Line, 8:23

9. 366 County Line, 8:24

10. 910 County Line, 8:25

11. Willey & Sterling, 8:27

12. Willey & Baron Rd., 8:28



Rigsby Elementary, P.M.

Stops: Cedar Ridge




1. N. Willey & Baron Rd., 3:32

2. N. Willey & Sterling, 3:32

3. North Willey (Townsend), 3:33

4. 910 County Line Rd., 3:34

5. County Line Rd. & 366 Rd., 3:35

6. County Line Rd. & Pea Ridge, 3:36

7. 735 Calvary, 3:38

8. 104 Pecan Ridge, 3:40

9. 407 Armory, 3:43

10. Pecan & Johnson, 3:44

11. Elm & Beauregard, 3:45

12. 310 Poplar, 3:47

13. 206 North Wheeler, 3:48

14. 307 North Wheeler, 3:49

15. North Wheeler & Boise D'Arc, 3:50

16. N. Scott & Boise D'Arc, 3:51

17. N. Scott & Oak, 3:52

18. North Scott at Trailer Park, 3:53



High School-Middle School, A.M.

(Rigsby)

Stops:




1. County Line & Pea Ridge, 7:10

2. County Line & 366 Rd., 7:10

3. County Line (McFarland), 7:11

4. Willey & Sterling, 7:13

5. Cemetery & N. Meigs, 7:15

6. Cemetery & Firecracker, 7:16

7. 407 Cemetery, 7:16

8. N. Scott & Hickory, 7:19

9. N. Scott & Oak, 7:20

10. 316 South Scott, 7:21

11. N. Scott & Bois D'Arc, 7:21

13. Bois D'Arc & N. Wheeler, 7:24

14. Calvary & Irving, 7:26

15. Armory & Calvary, 7:27



High School-Middle School, P.M.

Stops:




1. 310 W. Poplar, 2:50

2. North Scott & Hickory, 2:51

3. North Scott & Oak, 2:52

4. 316 N. Scott, 2:52

5. N. Scott & Bois D'Arc, 2:53

6. N. Wheeler & Bois D'Arc, 2:53

7. N. Jackson & Elm, 2:56

8. N. Beauregard & Elm, 2:56

9. Cavalry & Hazen, 2:58

10. Cavalry & Irving, 2:59

11. Cavalry & Armory, 3:00

12. Pea Ridge & County Line, 3:02

13. 366 County Line, 3:03

14. County Line (McFarland), 3:04

15. County Line & Willey Rd, 3:05

16. 908 N. Willey, 3:05

17. Sterling & Willey, 3:06

18. Willey & Beauregard, 3:07

19. Cemetery & N. Meigs, 3:08

20. Cemetery & Firecracker Lane, 3:09

21. 407 Cemetery, 3:09



Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Courts Conflicted Over Healthcare Law Holder Urges Bipartisanship on Immigration Raw: Truck, Train Crash Leads to Fireball US Airlines Cancel Israel Flights Obama Signs Workforce Training Law Crash Victims' Remains Reach Ukraine-held City Diplomatic Push Intensifies to End War in Gaza Obama Offers Condolences at Dutch Embassy Cat Fans Lap Up Feline Film Festival Raw: Lawmakers Scuffle in Ukraine's Parliament The Rock Finds His Inner 'Hercules' Michigan Plant's Goal: Flower and Die Raw: MH17 Passenger Remains in Kharkiv, Ukraine Raw: Israel Hits Gaza Targets, Destroys Mosques Veteran Creates Job During High Unemployment New Orleans Plans to Recycle Cigarette Butts
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks