MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)

Bus Route 15

(Tucker)

High School-Middle School, A.M.

Stops:




1. 1747 Hwy 62, 6:47

2. 105 S. 5 Mile, Rd., 6:48

3. 1809 Hood Rd. (turnaround), 6:49

4. 137 Leaning Tree Rd. (turnaround), 6:52

5. 120 Quanah Rd. (turnaround & go to Reid Rd. & turn south), 6:55

6. End of Cedar Bluff Rd. (turnaround), 7:02

7. 134 North 6 Mile Rd., 7:10

8. 140 N. 6 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 7:11

9. Cemetery Rd. & Sterling Hills Rd., 7:22



High School/Middle School, P.M.

Stops:




1. Willey & Cemetery Rd., 2:50

2. Cemetery Rd. & Sterling Hills Rd., 2:51

3. 1426 Cemetery Rd., 2:52

4. 1471 Cemetery Rd., 2:53

5. Cemetery Rd. & Spurlock Estates, 2:54

6. S. 3 Mile Rd. & Tiger Rd., 2:56

7. S. 3 Mile Rd. & Blue Stem Rd., 2:57

8. 1597 Benge Rd. (turnaround), 3:00

9. 110 S. Leo Rd. (turnaround), 3:03

10. 1695 Hwy 62, 3:04

11. 1731 Hwy 62, 3:05

12. 1747 Hwy 62, 3:06

13. 105 S. 5 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 3:07

14. 109 Leaning Tree Rd., 3:09

15. 137 Leaning Tree Rd., 3:10

16. 1884 Cottontail Lane (turnaround), 3:11

17. 120 Quanah Rd. (turnaround), 3:14

18. 125 Reid Rd., 3:17

19. End of Cedar Bluff Rd. (turnaround), 3:20

20. 101 N. 6 Mile Rd., 3:23

21. 134 N. 6 Mile Rd., 3:24





Back to School

Elementary, A.M.

Tucker

Stops:





1. 115 S. 3 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 7:44

2. 110 Leo Lane (turnaround MWF), 7:48

3. Leaning Tree & Cottontail Lane (turnaround), 7:55

4. 118 Quanah Rd., 8:00 (go down & turn around)

5. 131 North 6 Mile Rd., 8:09

6. 140 North 6 Mile Rd., 8:10

7. 129 North 6 Mile Rd., 8:11

8. 108 North 2 Mile Rd., 8:16

9. 1474 Cemetery Rd., 8:17

10. Fox Lane & Cemetery Rd., 8:19

11. 1413 Cemetery Rd., 8:20

12. Sterling Hills Rd. & Grandview, 8:21

13. Willey Rd. & Grandview, 8:22





Elementary, P.M.

Stops:




1. Willey Rd. & Grandview, 3:43

2. 520 N. Willey, 3:44

3. Sterling Hills Rd. & Cemetery Rd., 3:45

4. 1413 Cemetery Rd., 3:46

5. Fox Lane & Cemetery Rd., 3:47

6. 1471 Cemetery Rd., 3:48

7. 1474 Cemetery Rd., 3:48

8. 108 North 2 Mile Rd., 3:49

9. S. 3 Mile Rd. & Blue Stem Rd., 3:53

10. 115 S. 3 Mile Rd. (turnaround), 3:54

11. Leaning Tree Rd. & Cottontail Lane, 4:01

12. 1888 Cottontail Lane (turnaround), 4:02

13. 120 Quanah (go down; turnaround), 4:04

14. 118 Quanah Rd., 4:04

15. 1978 Cedar Bluff Rd. (turnaround), 4:09

16. 101 North 6 Mile Rd., 4:14

17. 134 North 6 Mile Rd., 4:15

18. 140 North 6 Mile Rd., 4:16

19. 129 North 6 Mile Rd., 4:17



Back to School

Route 7

(Tusia)

Elementary, A.M.

Stops:




1. E. 50th St. North & N. 55th St. East, 7:52

2. 5873 North 49th St. East, 7:58

3. N. 49th St. East & E. 60th St. North, 7:59

4. E. 60th St. N. & N. 40th St. E. (turn around), 8:00

5. East 60th St. North & North 41st East, 8:01

6. East 50th St. & North 49th St. East, 8:05

7. 5182 North 55th St. East, 8:09

8. 5411 North 55th St. East, 8:10

9. 5446 North 55th St. East, 8:10

10. Intersection at West Elm & Ash, 8:18

11. 409 N. Lee St., 8:20

12. ELC, 8:25

13. NEB, 8:40

14. Bus Lot, 8:45



Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
'Modern Family' Star on Gay Athletes Coming Out MN Twins Debut Beer Vending Machine DA: Pa. Doctor Fired Back at Hospital Gunman Raw: Iowa Police Dash Cam Shows Wild Chase Obama Seeks Limits on US Company Mergers Abroad Large Family to Share NJ Lottery Winnings U.S. Flights to Israel Resume After Ban Lifted Official: Air Algerie Flight 'probably Crashed' TSA Administrator on Politics and Flight Bans Raw: National Guard Helps Battle WA Wildfires Raw: Ukraine's Donetsk Residents Flee Senators Push to End Hamas Threat in Cease-Fire A Young Victim's Premonition, Hug Before MH17 Raw: Deadly Storm Hits Virginia Campground Death Penalty Expert: 'This is a Turning Point' Raw: MH17 Victim's Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: Families Travel to Taiwan Plane Crash Site Arizona Execution Takes Almost Two Hours Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks