MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 11, 2009

Fort Gibson Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)

Elementary, P.M.

Stops:





1. Behind field house, 3:25

2. High School, 3:44

3. NEB, 3:45

4. 405 N. Lee, 3:51

5. Intersection at West Elm & Ash, 3:52

6. 5510 East 50th St. North, 3:57

7. 5182 North 55th St. East, 3:58

8. 5411 N. 55th St. East, 3:59

9. 5446 N. 55th St. East, 4:00

10. East 50th St. North & North 49th St. East, 4:06

11. 5873 North 49th St. East, 4:10

12. N. 49th St. East & E. 60th St. North, 4:11

13. E. 60th St. N. & N. 40th St. East (turn around), 4:13

14. East 60th St. North & North 41st East, 4:14





Back to Bus Lot

Bus Route 7

(Tusia)

High School-Middle School, A.M.

Stops:





1. 5873 North 49th St. East, 6:57

2. 4675 East 60th St. North, 6:58

3. First driveway on left past N. 38th St. East, 7:00

4. E. 60th St. North & N. 41st East, 7:03

5. Third driveway North 49th St. East, 7:05

6. N. 49th St. East & E. 50th St. N. (dead end), 7:08

7. East 50th St. North & N. 55th St. East, 7:12





High School-Middle School, P.M.

Stops:




1. Lee & Cottonwood, 2:52

2. West Elm & Ash Street, 2:54

3. E. 50th St. North & N. 55th St. East, 2:58

4. East 50th St. North (turnaround), 3:01

5. 1st driveway on left North 49th St. East, 3:05

6. 2nd driveway on left North 49th St. East, 3:06

7. 5873 North 49th St. East Three Rivers, Cemetery: intersection of N. 49th St. ,East and E. 60th St. North then left on E. 60th St. North, 3:06

8. Past jog in road; past North 38th St. East-first driveway on left (turnaround), 3:09

9. East 60th St. North & N. 40th St. East, 3:11

10. East 60th St. North & N. 41th St. East, 3:11

11. 4675 East 60th St. North, 3:12

Return to ELC

1 2 3 4 5 6
7
Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
US Ready to Slap New Sanctions on Russia Kerry: Not Worried About Israeli Criticism Boater Rescued From Edge of Kentucky Dam Girl Struck by Plane on Florida Beach Dies Rodents Rampant in Gardens Around Louvre House to Vote on Slimmed-down Bill for Border Looming Demand Could Undercut Flight Safety Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks