MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 3, 2009

Muskogee Public Schools 2009-2010

Following the route numbers are morning arrival and afternoon departure times, if applicable.



ROUTE #5

Cherokee Elementary - 8:15 am, 3:40 pm


(Stops at intersection of, at time shown.)

1. 7340 W. Border at 7:48 am

2. 1461 S. 64th West at 7:40 am

3. South 39th and Border (Meadowbrook Apts.) at 8:03 am

4. South 38th West and Meadowbrook Dr. at 8:05 am

5. South 31st West and Border at 8:08 am

Cherokee School (South 24th and Estelle) at 8:15 am

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

1. South 30th West and Estelle at 6:38 am

2. South 24th West and Elizabeth (north side of church) at 6:40 am

3. South 25th and Border at 6:41 am

4. Meadowbrook Drive and Border (Westpark) at 6:42 am

5. South 39th West and Border (apartments) at 6:45 am

6. South 35th West and Border at 6:47 am

7. South 27th West and Hancock at 6:51 am

8. South 6th and Harris (6th Street hill) at 6:54 am

9. South 6th and Evelyn at 6:57 am

10. South 6th and West Southside Boulevard at 6:58 am

7th and 8th Grade Center at 7:15 am





ROUTE #9

Pershing Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:40 pm


1. North 18th and Martin Luther King at 7:28 am

2. Military and Tollett at 7:30 am

3. North 24th West and Military at 7:31 am

4. North 24th West and Inman at 7:32 am

5. North 24th West and Topeka at 7:33 am

6. North 26th West and Court at 7:36 am

7. North 29th West and Oklahoma at 7:37 am

8. North 36th West and Tahlequah at 7:45 am

9. North 36th West and Fondulac at 7:46 am

10. North 35th West and Court at 7:49 am

11. South 38th West and Columbus at 7:51 am

12. Honor Heights and West Broadway at 7:53 am

13. South 46th West and Broadway at 7:56 am

Pershing (301 N. 54th Street) at 8:10 am





7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

1. North 8th and Court at 6:44 am

2. North 12th and Court at 6:45 am

3. North 14th and Court at 6:49 am

4. North 18th and Court at 6:52 am

5. North 21st and Oklahoma at 6:53 am

6. South 30th West and Denver at 6:57 am

7. South 26th West and Denver at 6:58 am

8. South 23rd West and Denver at 7:00 am

9. South 14th West and Columbus at 7:01 am

10. South 9th West and Columbus at 7:03 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am





ROUTE #11

Creek Elementary - 8:11 am, 3:40 pm


1. North 22nd West and Findley at 7:30 am

2. North 21st West and Oklahoma at 7:33 am

3. 200 N. Country Club Road (Shady Hollow Apartments) at 7:46 am

4. Jefferson and North Country Club Road at 7:47 am

5. Gibson and North Country Club Road at 7:50 am

6. Gibson and Crestwood at 7:51 am

7. Maxey Drive and Cherry at 7:53 am

8. Eufaula and Jennifer at 7:54 am

9. 3725 East Shawnee at 7:56 am

10. Eufaula and North 43rd East (bridge) at 7:58 am

11. 1411 North 43rd East at 7:59 am

12. 4400 East Gibson (Riverside Trailer Park) at 8:00 am

13. North 41st East and Jefferson at 8:06 am

14. North 45th East and Callery at 8:04 am

15. 3702 Chandler Road at 8:07 am

Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:11 am





ROUTE #11

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:05 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm


1. Bacone Road and North York (York entrance to Bacone) at 6:36 am

2. 2909 Keetoowah Trail (apartments office) at 6:38 am

3. Kimberlea Drive and Fort Davis Drive at 6:39 am

4. Kimberlea Drive and North Country Club Road at 6:40 am

5. North Country Club Road and Severs at 6:41 am

6. Park Place and North Country Club Road at 6:42 am

7. 3725 East Shawnee at 6:44 am

8. 1804 North 41st East at 6:45 am

9. Eufaula and North 41st East (bridge) at 6:46 am

10. 1411 North 43rd East at 6:47 am

11. 4400 East Gibson (Riverside Trailer Park) at 6:49 am

12. North 41st East and Gibson (church parking lot) at 6:52 am

13. 200 North Country Club Road at 6:54 am

14. North Country Club Road and Jefferson at 6:55 am

15. North Country Club Road and Gibson at 6:56 am

16. North Street and Maxey at 6:58 am

17. North Street and Horn at 6:59 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School at 7:20 am





ROUTE #12

Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 2:55 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm


1. 2900 South Country Club Road at 6:00 am

2. Sallie Brown Road and South 45th East at 6:05 am

3. 3820 South 45th East at 6:06 am

4. 4419 East Smith Ferry Road at 6:08 am

5. 4420 Smith Ferry Road at 6:09 am

6. East Smith Ferry Road and South 40th East at 6:10 am

7. East 47th South and South Country Club Road at 6:13 am

8. 5311 South Country Club Road at 6:15 am

9. 5410 South Country Club Road at 6:16 am

10. 3450 East 73rd South at 6:24 am

11. 3720 East 73rd South at 6:25 am

12. South 55th east and East 64rd South (Davis Field Road) at 6:31 am

13. 4205 South 85th East at 6:46 am

14. South 85th East and Hancock at 6:50 am

15. South 79th East and Hancock at 6:51 am

16. South 70th East and Hancock at 6:52 am

17. Cardoboro and Hancock at 6:53 am

18. 3841 East Hancock at 6:58 am

19. 3300 East Hancock (Berwick Apartments) at 7:00 am

20. Virginia and Augusta at 7:03 am

21. P Street and Baltimore at 7:08 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

22. Live Oak and Gibson (MHS only) at 7:18 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #13

Tony Goetz Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:40 pm


1.Spruce and Mount Calvary (Whispering Pines main entrance) at 7:30 am

2.Washington and Callahan at 7:40 am

3. North S Street and Callahan at 7:41 am

4. North M Street and East Broadway at 7:43 am

5. Fredonia and North M Street at 7:45 am

6. Houston and Utah at 7:48 am

Tony Goetz (2412 Haskell Boulevard) at 8:00 am

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Ariz. Inmate Dies 2 Hours After Execution Began Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record LeBron James Sends Apology Treat to Neighbors Raw: Funeral for Man Who Died in NYPD Custody Migrants Back in Honduras After US Deports Israeli American Reservist Torn Over Return Raw: ISS Cargo Ship Launches in Kazakhstan Six Indicted in StubHub Hacking Scheme Former NTSB Official: FAA Ban 'prudent' EPA Gets Hip With Kardashian Tweet Bodies of MH17 Victims Arrive in the Netherlands Biden Decries Voting Restrictions in NAACP Talk Broncos Owner Steps Down Due to Alzheimer's US, UN Push Shuttle Diplomacy in Mideast Trump: DC Hotel Will Be Among World's Best Plane Crashes in Taiwan, Dozens Feared Dead Republicans Hold a Hearing on IRS Lost Emails Raw: Mourners Gather As MH17 Bodies Transported Robot Parking Valet Creates Stress-free Travel Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks