MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

August 3, 2009

Muskogee Public Schools 2009-2010


Following the route numbers are morning arrival and afternoon departure times, if applicable.

ROUTE #5
Cherokee Elementary - 8:15 am, 3:40 pm

(Stops at intersection of, at time shown.)
1. 7340 W. Border at 7:48 am
2. 1461 S. 64th West at 7:40 am
3. South 39th and Border (Meadowbrook Apts.) at 8:03 am
4. South 38th West and Meadowbrook Dr. at 8:05 am
5. South 31st West and Border at 8:08 am
Cherokee School (South 24th and Estelle) at 8:15 am

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm
1. South 30th West and Estelle at 6:38 am
2. South 24th West and Elizabeth (north side of church) at 6:40 am
3. South 25th and Border at 6:41 am
4. Meadowbrook Drive and Border (Westpark) at 6:42 am
5. South 39th West and Border (apartments) at 6:45 am
6. South 35th West and Border at 6:47 am
7. South 27th West and Hancock at 6:51 am
8. South 6th and Harris (6th Street hill) at 6:54 am
9. South 6th and Evelyn at 6:57 am
10. South 6th and West Southside Boulevard at 6:58 am
7th and 8th Grade Center at 7:15 am


ROUTE #9
Pershing Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:40 pm

1. North 18th and Martin Luther King at 7:28 am
2. Military and Tollett at 7:30 am
3. North 24th West and Military at 7:31 am
4. North 24th West and Inman at 7:32 am
5. North 24th West and Topeka at 7:33 am
6. North 26th West and Court at 7:36 am
7. North 29th West and Oklahoma at 7:37 am
8. North 36th West and Tahlequah at 7:45 am
9. North 36th West and Fondulac at 7:46 am
10. North 35th West and Court at 7:49 am
11. South 38th West and Columbus at 7:51 am
12. Honor Heights and West Broadway at 7:53 am
13. South 46th West and Broadway at 7:56 am
Pershing (301 N. 54th Street) at 8:10 am


7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm
1. North 8th and Court at 6:44 am
2. North 12th and Court at 6:45 am
3. North 14th and Court at 6:49 am
4. North 18th and Court at 6:52 am
5. North 21st and Oklahoma at 6:53 am
6. South 30th West and Denver at 6:57 am
7. South 26th West and Denver at 6:58 am
8. South 23rd West and Denver at 7:00 am
9. South 14th West and Columbus at 7:01 am
10. South 9th West and Columbus at 7:03 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am


ROUTE #11
Creek Elementary - 8:11 am, 3:40 pm

1. North 22nd West and Findley at 7:30 am
2. North 21st West and Oklahoma at 7:33 am
3. 200 N. Country Club Road (Shady Hollow Apartments) at 7:46 am
4. Jefferson and North Country Club Road at 7:47 am
5. Gibson and North Country Club Road at 7:50 am
6. Gibson and Crestwood at 7:51 am
7. Maxey Drive and Cherry at 7:53 am
8. Eufaula and Jennifer at 7:54 am
9. 3725 East Shawnee at 7:56 am
10. Eufaula and North 43rd East (bridge) at 7:58 am
11. 1411 North 43rd East at 7:59 am
12. 4400 East Gibson (Riverside Trailer Park) at 8:00 am
13. North 41st East and Jefferson at 8:06 am
14. North 45th East and Callery at 8:04 am
15. 3702 Chandler Road at 8:07 am
Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:11 am


ROUTE #11
Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:05 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

1. Bacone Road and North York (York entrance to Bacone) at 6:36 am
2. 2909 Keetoowah Trail (apartments office) at 6:38 am
3. Kimberlea Drive and Fort Davis Drive at 6:39 am
4. Kimberlea Drive and North Country Club Road at 6:40 am
5. North Country Club Road and Severs at 6:41 am
6. Park Place and North Country Club Road at 6:42 am
7. 3725 East Shawnee at 6:44 am
8. 1804 North 41st East at 6:45 am
9. Eufaula and North 41st East (bridge) at 6:46 am
10. 1411 North 43rd East at 6:47 am
11. 4400 East Gibson (Riverside Trailer Park) at 6:49 am
12. North 41st East and Gibson (church parking lot) at 6:52 am
13. 200 North Country Club Road at 6:54 am
14. North Country Club Road and Jefferson at 6:55 am
15. North Country Club Road and Gibson at 6:56 am
16. North Street and Maxey at 6:58 am
17. North Street and Horn at 6:59 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School at 7:20 am


ROUTE #12
Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 2:55 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

1. 2900 South Country Club Road at 6:00 am
2. Sallie Brown Road and South 45th East at 6:05 am
3. 3820 South 45th East at 6:06 am
4. 4419 East Smith Ferry Road at 6:08 am
5. 4420 Smith Ferry Road at 6:09 am
6. East Smith Ferry Road and South 40th East at 6:10 am
7. East 47th South and South Country Club Road at 6:13 am
8. 5311 South Country Club Road at 6:15 am
9. 5410 South Country Club Road at 6:16 am
10. 3450 East 73rd South at 6:24 am
11. 3720 East 73rd South at 6:25 am
12. South 55th east and East 64rd South (Davis Field Road) at 6:31 am
13. 4205 South 85th East at 6:46 am
14. South 85th East and Hancock at 6:50 am
15. South 79th East and Hancock at 6:51 am
16. South 70th East and Hancock at 6:52 am
17. Cardoboro and Hancock at 6:53 am
18. 3841 East Hancock at 6:58 am
19. 3300 East Hancock (Berwick Apartments) at 7:00 am
20. Virginia and Augusta at 7:03 am
21. P Street and Baltimore at 7:08 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
22. Live Oak and Gibson (MHS only) at 7:18 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #13
Tony Goetz Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:40 pm

1.Spruce and Mount Calvary (Whispering Pines main entrance) at 7:30 am
2.Washington and Callahan at 7:40 am
3. North S Street and Callahan at 7:41 am
4. North M Street and East Broadway at 7:43 am
5. Fredonia and North M Street at 7:45 am
6. Houston and Utah at 7:48 am
Tony Goetz (2412 Haskell Boulevard) at 8:00 am

Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 3:00 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

1. 101 South Country Club Road at 6:45 am
2. Monta and South Country Club Road at 6:46 am
3. Christy Drive and Jennifer Ave. at 6:47 am
4. Georgia Ave. and Grand Ave. at 6:50 am
5. Foltz Lane and Gawf Lane at 6:51 am
6. Gawf Lane and Hilltop Ave. at 6:52 am
7. Hilltop and Bacone at 6:53 am
8. Morning Side and Monta Place at 6:54 am
9. Gawf Lane and Monta Place at 6:55 am
10. 3305 Chandler Road (east side of store) at 6:57 am
11. Anthony and Dayton at 7:00 am
12. Anthony and Haskell at 7:02 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #14
Harris-Jobe Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:40 pm
1. Miller and Pickens at 7:30 am
2. Euclid and Sandow at 7:35 am
3. 2500 North Main at 7:38 am
4. North 17th West and Harris Road at 7:43 am
5. North 17th West and Biggs at 7:44 am
6. North 17th West Carver at 7:45 am
7. North York and Keetoowah Trail (daycare center) at 7:50 am
8. 2909 Keetoowah Trail (apartment office) at 7:51 am
9. Murrow Circle and Bacone Road at 7:52 am
10. 2159 East Faculty Row at 7:53 am
11. 2200 North Country Club Road (SW corner at apartments) at 7:55 am
Harris-Jobe Elementary (2809 North Country Club) at 8:00 am

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm
Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 2:55 pm

1. Fredonia and North F Street at 6:55 am
2. Houston and Eastside Boulevard at 6:57 am
3. Gibson and Kankakee at 6:58 am
4. Summitt and North Street at 7:02 am
5. Walnut and Eufaula at 7:04 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School (3200 east Shawnee) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #15
Whittier Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:45 pm
Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:35 pm

3. South B Street and Madison (Whittier) at 7:37 am
4. South B Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:35 am
5. South C Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:38 am
6. South D Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:40 am
7. South E Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:41 am
8. Spaulding and Independence (Whittier) at 7:42 am
9. South G Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:44 am
10. Trumbo and Holden (Grant Foreman) at 7:47 am
11. Trumbo and Turner (Grant Foreman) at 7:48 am
12. Illinois and Georgia (Grant Foreman) at 7:58 am
Whittier Elementary (1705 Cincinnati) at 8:00 am
13. Hancock and Kentucky (Grant Foreman) at 8:05 am
14. Hancock and Davenport (Grant Foreman) at 8:06 am
Grant Foreman Elementary (Georgia and Bacone) at 8:10 am

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

1. East Madison and South B Street at 6:57 am
2. Geneva and South B Street at 6:59 am
3. Geneva and Spaulding at 7:00 am
4. Park Drive and South G Street at 7:03 am
5. South K Street and Independence at 7:05 am
6. Gulick and Wood at 7:08 am
7. Gulick and Turner at 7:10 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S and Dayton) at 7:15 am
8. Utah and Houston (MHS only) at 7:17 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #16
Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

1. South 39th and Border (apartments) at 6:39 am
2. 38th and Border at 6:40 am
3. South 35th and Border at 6:42 am
4. South 27th West and Hancock at 6:47 am
5. 1511 South 24th at 6:49 am
6. South 25th and Border at 6:51 am
7. South 30th and Border at 6:52 am
8. South 29th West and Estelle at 6:55 am
9. South 24th West and Carolyn at 6:58 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am

1. West 53rd South and South 24th at 6:35 am
2. Oktaha Road and Chimney Mtn. Road (store) at 6:40 am
3.7203 South Oktaha Road (old 69 Hwy.) at 6:42 am
4. South 54th West and West 70th South at 6:45 am
5. South 51st West and Chimney Mtn. Road (stop sign) at 6:47 am
6. South 51st West and West 66th South at 6:48 am
7. South 26th and Elgin
6:55 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #26
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm
Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 2:55 pm

1. Altamont and Girard at 6:40 am
2. 3rd and Joplin at 6:42 am
3. Mill and Joplin at 6:44 am
4. North 7th and Martin Luther King at 6:47 am
5. North 15th and Martin Luther King at 6:49 am
6. North 14th and Wewoka at 6:51 am
7. Fairmont and Taladega at 6:53 am
8. Taladega and Reeves at 6:54 am
9. Miller and Pickens at 6:55 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #28
Creek Elementary

1. 7401 E. Hancock at 7:35 am
2. Hancock and South 78th East at 7:36 am
3. Hancock and 85th East at 7:39 am
4. 2901 South 85th East at 7:41 am
5. 3640 South 85th East at 7:42 am
6. 4205 South 85th East 7:44 am
7. Sallie Brown Road and Woodland Road at 7:48 am
8. 3241 South Woodland Road at 7:40 am
9. 3195 South Woodland Road at 7:50 am
10. 30th Street and Woodland Road at 7:51 am
11. 2920 South Woodland Road at 7:52 am
12. 2710 South Woodland Road at 7:53 am
13. 2711 South Woodland Road at 7:53 am
14. 301 North 76th Circle at 7:58 am
15. South 70th East and Hancock at 7:59 am
16. 3300 Hancock (Burwick Apartments) at 8:05 am
17. Gawf Lane and Foltz Lane at 8:09 am
Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:13 am


ROUTE #28
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm
Muskogee High School - 7:22 am, 3:00 pm

1. South 55th East and East 35th South at 6:35 am
2. 5610 Sally Brown Road at 6:36 am
3. 7371 Sally Brown Road at 6:38 am
4. 3195 South Woodland Road at 6:40 am
5. 2920 South Woodland Road at 6:41 am
6. 2850 South Woodland Road at 6:42 am
7. 2005 South Woodland Road at 6:44 am
8. 1760 Woodland Road at 6:45 am
9. Hancock and Davenport at 7:00 am
10. Hancock and Virginia at 7:01 am
11. Hancock and Kentucky at 7:02 am
12. Elmwood and Illinois at 7:03 am
13. Osage and Augusta at 7:04 am
14. Texas and Augusta at 7:05 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School (32oo East Shawnee) at 7:22 am


ROUTE #31
Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:32 am, 3:08 pm
Pershing Elementary - 7:36 am, 3:40 pm

1. North 5th and Girard (BFSA only) at 6:50 am
2. North 11th and Martin Luther King (BFSA only) at 6:52 am
3. North 15th and Martin Luther King (BFSA only) at 6:53 am
4. North 16th and Wewoka (BFSA only) at 6:55 am
5. Martin and Chicago (BFSA only) at 6:58 am
6. Shawnee Access Road and Reeves (BFSA only) at 7:01 am
7. Austin and North Main (BFSA only at apartments) at 7:04 am
8. 2907 Keetoowah Trail (BFSA only at office) at 7:08 am
9. Park Place and North Country Club Road (BFSA only) at 7:09 am
Muskogee High School to wait on buses with other magnet school students) at 7:12 am
10. North 36th and Austin at Port City (BFSA and Pershing) at 7:28 am
11. North 48th and Broadway (BFSA only) at 7:29 am
12. North 52nd and Broadway (BFSA only) at 7:30 am
Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:32 am
Pershing Elementary (301 North 54th) at 7:36 am


ROUTE #32
M.A.P.S. (4th and Altamont) - 7:30 am, 2:55 pm
M.A.P.S. students cannot ride other buses, nor can other students ride M.A.P.S. bus.

1. North 24th and Broadway at 6:39 am
2. South 21st and Arline (park SE corner) at 6:41 am
3. South 7th and West Southside Boulevard at 6:46 am
4. Augusta and Osage at 6:50 am
5. Fredonia and East Side Boulevard (east side) at 6:58 am
6. Chestnut and Haskell Boulevard (church) at 7:00 am
7. Austin Heights Apartments at 7:09 am
8. Chicago and Shawnee Access Road (stop sign) at 7:18 am
M.A.P.S. (4th and Altamont) at 7:30 am


ROUTE #33
Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:05 pm

1. North 7th and Emporia at 6:47 am
2. North 9th and Denison (Early Childhood Center) at 6:48 am
3. North 12th and Denison at 6:50
4. North 15th and Denison at 6:53 am
5. North 17th and Denison at 6:55 am
6. North 21st and Denison at 6:56 am
7. North 26th and Oklahoma at 6:58 am
8. North 29th and Oklahoma at 7:00 am
10. Honor Heights and West Broadway at 7:07 am
11. North Robb and Honor Heights at 7:09 am
Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #34
Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

1. North 8th and Emporia at 6:46 am
2. North 12th and Emporia at 6:48 am
3. North 15th and Emporia at 6:53 am
4. North 18th and Emporia at 6:55 am
5. North 21st and Oklahoma at 6:56 am
6. North 24th and Oklahoma at 6:57 am
7. Shawnee Access Road and Chicago at 7:05 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am)


ROUTE #55
Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm

1. North 17th and Carver at 6:45 am
2. North 17th and Harris Road at 6:46 am
3. North 24th and Harris Road at 6:47 am
4. 2405 North 32nd (Randy's Quik Stop) at 6:50 am
5. North 28th West and Court at 6:55 am
6. North 24th West and Topeka at 6:58 am
7. North 24th West and Wewoka at 6:59 am
8. Austin and Chicago at 7:01 am
9. Euclid and Sandow at 7:03 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (Dayton and North S Street) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #37
Sadler Elementary - 7:44 am, 3:20 pm

1. North C and Baltimore at 6:40 am
2. Park Drive and South G Street at 6:43 am
3. North F and Broadway at 6:47 am
4. North F and Fredonia at 6:49 am
5. North C and Fredonia at 6:50 am
6. 811 Gibson at 6:55 am
7. Virginia and Lampton at 6:59 am
8. Baltimore and Utah at 7:03 am
9. South R Street and Dorchester at 7:08 am
10. Ellsworth and South M at 7:09 am
11. South L Street and Independence at 7:12 am
12. Augusta and Osage at 7:15 am
13. Monta and Gawf at 7:21 am
14. Monta and David Lane at 7:22 am
15. Country Club Road and Georgia at 7:27 am
16. Monta and Grand at 7:29 am
17. North O Street and Callahan at 7:34 am
Sadler Elementary (800 Altamont) at 7:44 am


ROUTE #17
Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:08 pm

1. Gawf Lane and David Lane at 6:35 am
2. Canterbury and Gawf Lane at 6:36 am
3. Hilltop and Bacone at 6:37 am
4. Virginia and Hancock at 6:40 am
5. Center Lane and Illinois at 6:41 am
6. North Aberdeen and Illinois at 6:42 am
7. Tull and Virginia at 6:44 am
8. South M Street and Dorchester at 6:47 am
9. Geneva and South L at 6:48 am
10. South G and Hamilton at 6:50 am
11. South G and Park Drive at 6:51 am
12. South B and Independence at 6:53 am
13. South 5th and Harris (6th Street hill) at 7:00 am
14. South 6th and West South Side Boulevard at 7:02 am
15. South 6th and Elgin at 7:03 am
16. South 11th and Elgin at 7:04 am
17. South 24th and Tennyson (east side of school) at 7:06 am
18. South 24th and Estelle at 7:08 am
19. South 24th and Maryland at 7:09 am
20. Meadow Lane Drive and Border ( West Park) at 7:13 am
21. South 35th West and Border at 7:15 am
22. South 36th West and Meadowbrook Drive at 7:17 am
23. South 39th West and Border (Meadowbrook Apartments)
24. Tennyson and South 54th West at 7:20 am
25. 301 Kershaw Drive at 7:21 am
Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #18
Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:08 pm

1. South 9th and Boston at 7:02 am
2. South 11th and Denver at 7:05 am
3. South 16th and Columbus at 7:07 am
4. South 24th and Denver at 7:10 am
5. South 28th and Denver at 7:10 am
6. Pershing Elementary (301 North 54th) BFSA students only at 7:15 am
Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #18
Irving Elementary - 8:15 am, 3:40 pm

1. North 18th and Denison at 7:35 am
2. North 15th and Tamaroa at 7:40 am
3. Tamaroa and Lowery at 7:43 am
4. Miller and Fairmont at 7:44 am
5. Eufaula and Walnut at 7:51 am
6. Eufaula and Summit at 7:52 am
7. Lawrence and Patterson at 7:54 am
8. Lawrence and Walnut at 7:57 am
9. Lawrence and North F at 8:03 am
10. Kankakee and North C at 8:04 am
11. North F and Houston at 8:10 am
12. North K and Dayton at 8:11 am
Irving Elementary (1100 North J Street) at 8:15 am


ROUTE #19
Pershing Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 pm

1. North 17th and Harris Road at 7:29 am
2. North 24th West and Harris Road at 7:30 am
3. 2405 North 32nd (Randy's Quik Stop) at 7:33 am
4. 4611 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:36 am
5. 6000 West Okmulgee at 7:40 am
6. North 74th West and Old Taft Road at 7:45 am
7. North 79th West and Old Taft Road at 7:46 am
8. North 84th West and Old Taft Road at 7:47 am
9. 2221 North 84th West at 7:50 am
10. 2500 North 84th West at 7:53 am
11. North 84th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 7:55 am
12. 8002 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:57 am
13. 5661 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:58 am
14. North 54th West and Shawnee at 8:00 am
Pershing Elementary (54th and Denison) at 8:05 am


ROUTE #19
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm
Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:05 pm

1. 36th West and Fondulac at 6:16 am
2. North 24th West and Oklahoma at 6:19 am
3. North 37th West and Broadway at 6:20 am
4. North 44th West and Oklahoma at 6:21 am
5. North 48th West and Broadway at 6:22 am
6. North 54th West and Broadway at 6:25 am
7. 6000 West Okmulgee at 6:27 am
8. 501 Mockingbird Lane at 6:30 am
9. Mockingbird Lane and West 20th North at 6:31 am
10. North 74th West and West 20th North at 6:33 am
11. North 74th West and Old Taft Road at 6:34 am
12. North 79th West and Old Taft Road at 6:35 am
13. North 82nd West and Old Taft Road at 6:37 am
14. North 84th West and Old Taft Road at 6:38 am
15. West 20th North and North 94th West at 6:40 am
16. 2510 North 84th West at 6:43 am
17. North 84th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:46 am
18. 8002 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:48 am
19. 7741 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:49 am
20. North 74th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:50 am
21. 5661 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:53 am
22. North 54th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:55 am
23. 3621 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:00 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (Dayton and North S) at 7:15 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #21
Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 am

1. South 3rd and West South Side Boulevard at 7:40 am
2. South 5th and West South Side Boulevard at 7:41 am
3. South 7th and Indianapolis at 7:42 am
4. South 6th and Arthur at 7:43 am
5. South 6th and Evelyn at 7:44 am
6. South 6th and Marietta at 7:45 am
7. South 4th and West Harris at 7:48 am
8. East Augusta and Kentucky at 7:57 am
9. South Utah and Virginia at 7:59 am
10. South Utah and Colorado at 8:00 am
Grant Foreman Elementary (800 Bacone Street) at 8:05 am


ROUTE #21
Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm

1. South 4th and West South Side Boulevard at 6:56 am
2. South 6th and West Augusta at 7:00 am
3. South 6th and Marietta at 7:01 am
4. South 6th and Indianapolis at 7:04 am
5. South 10th and Columbus at 7:08 am
6. Junction and Columbus at 7:10 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am


ROUTE #22
Creek Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 pm

1. 2696 South 55th East at 6:50 am
2. South 55th East and East 37th South at 6:55 am
3. 5310 South 65th East at 7:03 am
4. South 58th East and Sally Brown Road at 7:12 am
5. 5732 South 45th East at 7:20 am
6. 3710 East Davis Field Road at 7:23 am
7. 3841 East 73rd South at 7:29 am
8. South 45th East and East 73rd South at 7:31 am
9. 6841 South 45th East at 7:33 am
10. 6401 South 45th East at 7:34 am
11.South 53rd East and South Country Club Road at 7:35 am
12. East 47th South and South Country Club Road at 7:37 am
13. South 45th East and Sally Brown Road at 7:43 am
14. 4011 Sally Brown Road at 7:44 am
15. Grand and Jeannie Lane at 7:52 am
16. Christie and Jennifer at 7:54 am
17. South Country Club Road and Tull at 8:00
Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:05 am


ROUTE #23
Sadler Academy - 7:59 am, 3:25 pm
Cherokee Elementary - 8:18 am, 3:30 pm

1. Joplin and Mill at 7:27 am
2. North Main and Austin (apartments) at 7:30 am
3. Shawnee Access Road and Reeves (church) at 7:32 am
4. North 17th West and Carver (west side) at 7:35 am
5. North 9th and Martin Luther King at 7:48 am
6. North 10th and Denver at 7:50 am
7. North 14th and Court at 7:52 am
8. 18th and Court at 7:53 am
9. 16th and Emporia at 7:54 am
10. North 15th and Martin Luther King (Cherokee) at 7:55 am
Sadler Academy at 7:58 am
11. South 12th and Denver (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:03 am
12. South 11th and Denver (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:05 am
13. South 21st and Columbus (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:09 am
14. South 26th and Garland (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:11 am
15. North 29th and Broadway (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:13 am
16. South 30th and Arline (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:15 am
Cherokee Elementary at 8:18 am


SECONDARY ROUTE #24
Muskogee High School - 7:10 am, 3:05 pm
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:25 am, 3:00 pm

1. 4715 West 53rd South at 6:00 am
2. 9631 West 73rd South at 6:10 am
3. 10830 West 43rd South at 6:17 am
4. 3651 South 88th West at 6:22 am
5. 7500 West 43rd South at 6:24 am
6. South 74th West and West 33rd South at 6:26 am
7. 3119 South 74th West at 6:27 am
8. South 74th West and Hancock at 6:29 am
9. South 73rd West and Hancock at 6:30 am
10. South 70th West and Hancock at 6:31 am
11. 2210 South 66th West at 6:32 am
12. South 64th West and Border at 6:33 am
13. Napoleon and South 74th West at 6:35 am
14. 501 South 64th South at 6:30 am
15. 701 South 64th West at 6:40 am
16. 901 South 64th West at 6:41 am
17. South 61st West and Border at 6:43 am
18. Kershaw Drive and Border at 6:44 am
19. Tennyson and South 54th West at 6:45 am
20. Kershaw Drive and West Okmulgee at 6:47 am
21. 1305 North 48th at 6:54 am
22. 1515 North 48th West at 6:55 am
23. Palm and North 40th West at 6:56 am
24. Port City (North 36th and Austin) at 7:00 am
25. 131 West Harris Road at 7:05 am
Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:10 am
7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:25 am


ROUTE #24
Cherokee Elementary - 8:05 am, PM #16

1. North 12th and Denison (PM #16) at 7:55 am
2. South 9th and Fremont (PM #16) at 8:00 am
3. South 13th and Fremont (PM #16) at 8:02 am
4. South 21st and Columbus (PM #16) at 8:05 am
5. South 26th and Garland (PM #16) at 8:07 am
Cherokee Elementary (South 24th and Estelle) at 8:10 am


ROUTE #25
Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:45 pm

1. West 53rd South and South 24th West at 7:35 am
2. South 40th West and West 76th South at 7:40 am
3. South 54th West and West 70th South at 7:45 am
4. South 51st West and Chimney Mtn. Road (stop sign) at 7:46 am
5. South 50th West and West 66th South at 7:47 am
6. Oktaha Road and Mississippi (store) at 7:50 am
Grant Foreman Elementary (800 Bacone Street) at 8:10 am


ROUTE #25
7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm
Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm