MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 3, 2009

Muskogee Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)

Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 3:00 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm


1. 101 South Country Club Road at 6:45 am

2. Monta and South Country Club Road at 6:46 am

3. Christy Drive and Jennifer Ave. at 6:47 am

4. Georgia Ave. and Grand Ave. at 6:50 am

5. Foltz Lane and Gawf Lane at 6:51 am

6. Gawf Lane and Hilltop Ave. at 6:52 am

7. Hilltop and Bacone at 6:53 am

8. Morning Side and Monta Place at 6:54 am

9. Gawf Lane and Monta Place at 6:55 am

10. 3305 Chandler Road (east side of store) at 6:57 am

11. Anthony and Dayton at 7:00 am

12. Anthony and Haskell at 7:02 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #14

Harris-Jobe Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:40 pm

1. Miller and Pickens at 7:30 am

2. Euclid and Sandow at 7:35 am

3. 2500 North Main at 7:38 am

4. North 17th West and Harris Road at 7:43 am

5. North 17th West and Biggs at 7:44 am

6. North 17th West Carver at 7:45 am

7. North York and Keetoowah Trail (daycare center) at 7:50 am

8. 2909 Keetoowah Trail (apartment office) at 7:51 am

9. Murrow Circle and Bacone Road at 7:52 am

10. 2159 East Faculty Row at 7:53 am

11. 2200 North Country Club Road (SW corner at apartments) at 7:55 am

Harris-Jobe Elementary (2809 North Country Club) at 8:00 am

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 2:55 pm


1. Fredonia and North F Street at 6:55 am

2. Houston and Eastside Boulevard at 6:57 am

3. Gibson and Kankakee at 6:58 am

4. Summitt and North Street at 7:02 am

5. Walnut and Eufaula at 7:04 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School (3200 east Shawnee) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #15

Whittier Elementary - 8:00 am, 3:45 pm

Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:35 pm


3. South B Street and Madison (Whittier) at 7:37 am

4. South B Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:35 am

5. South C Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:38 am

6. South D Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:40 am

7. South E Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:41 am

8. Spaulding and Independence (Whittier) at 7:42 am

9. South G Street and Independence (Whittier) at 7:44 am

10. Trumbo and Holden (Grant Foreman) at 7:47 am

11. Trumbo and Turner (Grant Foreman) at 7:48 am

12. Illinois and Georgia (Grant Foreman) at 7:58 am

Whittier Elementary (1705 Cincinnati) at 8:00 am

13. Hancock and Kentucky (Grant Foreman) at 8:05 am

14. Hancock and Davenport (Grant Foreman) at 8:06 am

Grant Foreman Elementary (Georgia and Bacone) at 8:10 am

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks