MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Bus Routes

August 3, 2009

Muskogee Public Schools 2009-2010

(Continued)

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm


1. East Madison and South B Street at 6:57 am

2. Geneva and South B Street at 6:59 am

3. Geneva and Spaulding at 7:00 am

4. Park Drive and South G Street at 7:03 am

5. South K Street and Independence at 7:05 am

6. Gulick and Wood at 7:08 am

7. Gulick and Turner at 7:10 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S and Dayton) at 7:15 am

8. Utah and Houston (MHS only) at 7:17 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #16

Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm


1. South 39th and Border (apartments) at 6:39 am

2. 38th and Border at 6:40 am

3. South 35th and Border at 6:42 am

4. South 27th West and Hancock at 6:47 am

5. 1511 South 24th at 6:49 am

6. South 25th and Border at 6:51 am

7. South 30th and Border at 6:52 am

8. South 29th West and Estelle at 6:55 am

9. South 24th West and Carolyn at 6:58 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am

1. West 53rd South and South 24th at 6:35 am

2. Oktaha Road and Chimney Mtn. Road (store) at 6:40 am

3.7203 South Oktaha Road (old 69 Hwy.) at 6:42 am

4. South 54th West and West 70th South at 6:45 am

5. South 51st West and Chimney Mtn. Road (stop sign) at 6:47 am

6. South 51st West and West 66th South at 6:48 am

7. South 26th and Elgin

6:55 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #26

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

Muskogee High School - 7:25 am, 2:55 pm


1. Altamont and Girard at 6:40 am

2. 3rd and Joplin at 6:42 am

3. Mill and Joplin at 6:44 am

4. North 7th and Martin Luther King at 6:47 am

5. North 15th and Martin Luther King at 6:49 am

6. North 14th and Wewoka at 6:51 am

7. Fairmont and Taladega at 6:53 am

8. Taladega and Reeves at 6:54 am

9. Miller and Pickens at 6:55 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #28

Creek Elementary


1. 7401 E. Hancock at 7:35 am

2. Hancock and South 78th East at 7:36 am

3. Hancock and 85th East at 7:39 am

4. 2901 South 85th East at 7:41 am

5. 3640 South 85th East at 7:42 am

6. 4205 South 85th East 7:44 am

7. Sallie Brown Road and Woodland Road at 7:48 am

8. 3241 South Woodland Road at 7:40 am

9. 3195 South Woodland Road at 7:50 am

10. 30th Street and Woodland Road at 7:51 am

11. 2920 South Woodland Road at 7:52 am

12. 2710 South Woodland Road at 7:53 am

13. 2711 South Woodland Road at 7:53 am

14. 301 North 76th Circle at 7:58 am

15. South 70th East and Hancock at 7:59 am

16. 3300 Hancock (Burwick Apartments) at 8:05 am

17. Gawf Lane and Foltz Lane at 8:09 am

Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:13 am





ROUTE #28

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

Muskogee High School - 7:22 am, 3:00 pm


1. South 55th East and East 35th South at 6:35 am

2. 5610 Sally Brown Road at 6:36 am

3. 7371 Sally Brown Road at 6:38 am

4. 3195 South Woodland Road at 6:40 am

5. 2920 South Woodland Road at 6:41 am

6. 2850 South Woodland Road at 6:42 am

7. 2005 South Woodland Road at 6:44 am

8. 1760 Woodland Road at 6:45 am

9. Hancock and Davenport at 7:00 am

10. Hancock and Virginia at 7:01 am

11. Hancock and Kentucky at 7:02 am

12. Elmwood and Illinois at 7:03 am

13. Osage and Augusta at 7:04 am

14. Texas and Augusta at 7:05 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School (32oo East Shawnee) at 7:22 am





ROUTE #31

Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:32 am, 3:08 pm

Pershing Elementary - 7:36 am, 3:40 pm


1. North 5th and Girard (BFSA only) at 6:50 am

2. North 11th and Martin Luther King (BFSA only) at 6:52 am

3. North 15th and Martin Luther King (BFSA only) at 6:53 am

4. North 16th and Wewoka (BFSA only) at 6:55 am

5. Martin and Chicago (BFSA only) at 6:58 am

6. Shawnee Access Road and Reeves (BFSA only) at 7:01 am

7. Austin and North Main (BFSA only at apartments) at 7:04 am

8. 2907 Keetoowah Trail (BFSA only at office) at 7:08 am

9. Park Place and North Country Club Road (BFSA only) at 7:09 am

Muskogee High School to wait on buses with other magnet school students) at 7:12 am

10. North 36th and Austin at Port City (BFSA and Pershing) at 7:28 am

11. North 48th and Broadway (BFSA only) at 7:29 am

12. North 52nd and Broadway (BFSA only) at 7:30 am

Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:32 am

Pershing Elementary (301 North 54th) at 7:36 am





ROUTE #32

M.A.P.S. (4th and Altamont) - 7:30 am, 2:55 pm

M.A.P.S. students cannot ride other buses, nor can other students ride M.A.P.S. bus.


1. North 24th and Broadway at 6:39 am

2. South 21st and Arline (park SE corner) at 6:41 am

3. South 7th and West Southside Boulevard at 6:46 am

4. Augusta and Osage at 6:50 am

5. Fredonia and East Side Boulevard (east side) at 6:58 am

6. Chestnut and Haskell Boulevard (church) at 7:00 am

7. Austin Heights Apartments at 7:09 am

8. Chicago and Shawnee Access Road (stop sign) at 7:18 am

M.A.P.S. (4th and Altamont) at 7:30 am





ROUTE #33

Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:05 pm


1. North 7th and Emporia at 6:47 am

2. North 9th and Denison (Early Childhood Center) at 6:48 am

3. North 12th and Denison at 6:50

4. North 15th and Denison at 6:53 am

5. North 17th and Denison at 6:55 am

6. North 21st and Denison at 6:56 am

7. North 26th and Oklahoma at 6:58 am

8. North 29th and Oklahoma at 7:00 am

10. Honor Heights and West Broadway at 7:07 am

11. North Robb and Honor Heights at 7:09 am

Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #34

Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm


1. North 8th and Emporia at 6:46 am

2. North 12th and Emporia at 6:48 am

3. North 15th and Emporia at 6:53 am

4. North 18th and Emporia at 6:55 am

5. North 21st and Oklahoma at 6:56 am

6. North 24th and Oklahoma at 6:57 am

7. Shawnee Access Road and Chicago at 7:05 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am)





ROUTE #55

Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm


1. North 17th and Carver at 6:45 am

2. North 17th and Harris Road at 6:46 am

3. North 24th and Harris Road at 6:47 am

4. 2405 North 32nd (Randy's Quik Stop) at 6:50 am

5. North 28th West and Court at 6:55 am

6. North 24th West and Topeka at 6:58 am

7. North 24th West and Wewoka at 6:59 am

8. Austin and Chicago at 7:01 am

9. Euclid and Sandow at 7:03 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:15 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (Dayton and North S Street) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #37

Sadler Elementary - 7:44 am, 3:20 pm


1. North C and Baltimore at 6:40 am

2. Park Drive and South G Street at 6:43 am

3. North F and Broadway at 6:47 am

4. North F and Fredonia at 6:49 am

5. North C and Fredonia at 6:50 am

6. 811 Gibson at 6:55 am

7. Virginia and Lampton at 6:59 am

8. Baltimore and Utah at 7:03 am

9. South R Street and Dorchester at 7:08 am

10. Ellsworth and South M at 7:09 am

11. South L Street and Independence at 7:12 am

12. Augusta and Osage at 7:15 am

13. Monta and Gawf at 7:21 am

14. Monta and David Lane at 7:22 am

15. Country Club Road and Georgia at 7:27 am

16. Monta and Grand at 7:29 am

17. North O Street and Callahan at 7:34 am

Sadler Elementary (800 Altamont) at 7:44 am





ROUTE #17

Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:08 pm


1. Gawf Lane and David Lane at 6:35 am

2. Canterbury and Gawf Lane at 6:36 am

3. Hilltop and Bacone at 6:37 am

4. Virginia and Hancock at 6:40 am

5. Center Lane and Illinois at 6:41 am

6. North Aberdeen and Illinois at 6:42 am

7. Tull and Virginia at 6:44 am

8. South M Street and Dorchester at 6:47 am

9. Geneva and South L at 6:48 am

10. South G and Hamilton at 6:50 am

11. South G and Park Drive at 6:51 am

12. South B and Independence at 6:53 am

13. South 5th and Harris (6th Street hill) at 7:00 am

14. South 6th and West South Side Boulevard at 7:02 am

15. South 6th and Elgin at 7:03 am

16. South 11th and Elgin at 7:04 am

17. South 24th and Tennyson (east side of school) at 7:06 am

18. South 24th and Estelle at 7:08 am

19. South 24th and Maryland at 7:09 am

20. Meadow Lane Drive and Border ( West Park) at 7:13 am

21. South 35th West and Border at 7:15 am

22. South 36th West and Meadowbrook Drive at 7:17 am

23. South 39th West and Border (Meadowbrook Apartments)

24. Tennyson and South 54th West at 7:20 am

25. 301 Kershaw Drive at 7:21 am

Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #18

Ben Franklin Science Academy - 7:25 am, 3:08 pm


1. South 9th and Boston at 7:02 am

2. South 11th and Denver at 7:05 am

3. South 16th and Columbus at 7:07 am

4. South 24th and Denver at 7:10 am

5. South 28th and Denver at 7:10 am

6. Pershing Elementary (301 North 54th) BFSA students only at 7:15 am

Ben Franklin Science Academy (300 Virgil Matthews Drive) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #18

Irving Elementary - 8:15 am, 3:40 pm


1. North 18th and Denison at 7:35 am

2. North 15th and Tamaroa at 7:40 am

3. Tamaroa and Lowery at 7:43 am

4. Miller and Fairmont at 7:44 am

5. Eufaula and Walnut at 7:51 am

6. Eufaula and Summit at 7:52 am

7. Lawrence and Patterson at 7:54 am

8. Lawrence and Walnut at 7:57 am

9. Lawrence and North F at 8:03 am

10. Kankakee and North C at 8:04 am

11. North F and Houston at 8:10 am

12. North K and Dayton at 8:11 am

Irving Elementary (1100 North J Street) at 8:15 am





ROUTE #19

Pershing Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 pm


1. North 17th and Harris Road at 7:29 am

2. North 24th West and Harris Road at 7:30 am

3. 2405 North 32nd (Randy's Quik Stop) at 7:33 am

4. 4611 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:36 am

5. 6000 West Okmulgee at 7:40 am

6. North 74th West and Old Taft Road at 7:45 am

7. North 79th West and Old Taft Road at 7:46 am

8. North 84th West and Old Taft Road at 7:47 am

9. 2221 North 84th West at 7:50 am

10. 2500 North 84th West at 7:53 am

11. North 84th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 7:55 am

12. 8002 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:57 am

13. 5661 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:58 am

14. North 54th West and Shawnee at 8:00 am

Pershing Elementary (54th and Denison) at 8:05 am





ROUTE #19

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:15 am, 3:00 pm

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:05 pm


1. 36th West and Fondulac at 6:16 am

2. North 24th West and Oklahoma at 6:19 am

3. North 37th West and Broadway at 6:20 am

4. North 44th West and Oklahoma at 6:21 am

5. North 48th West and Broadway at 6:22 am

6. North 54th West and Broadway at 6:25 am

7. 6000 West Okmulgee at 6:27 am

8. 501 Mockingbird Lane at 6:30 am

9. Mockingbird Lane and West 20th North at 6:31 am

10. North 74th West and West 20th North at 6:33 am

11. North 74th West and Old Taft Road at 6:34 am

12. North 79th West and Old Taft Road at 6:35 am

13. North 82nd West and Old Taft Road at 6:37 am

14. North 84th West and Old Taft Road at 6:38 am

15. West 20th North and North 94th West at 6:40 am

16. 2510 North 84th West at 6:43 am

17. North 84th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:46 am

18. 8002 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:48 am

19. 7741 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:49 am

20. North 74th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:50 am

21. 5661 Fern Mtn. Road at 6:53 am

22. North 54th West and Fern Mtn. Road at 6:55 am

23. 3621 Fern Mtn. Road at 7:00 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (Dayton and North S) at 7:15 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #21

Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 am


1. South 3rd and West South Side Boulevard at 7:40 am

2. South 5th and West South Side Boulevard at 7:41 am

3. South 7th and Indianapolis at 7:42 am

4. South 6th and Arthur at 7:43 am

5. South 6th and Evelyn at 7:44 am

6. South 6th and Marietta at 7:45 am

7. South 4th and West Harris at 7:48 am

8. East Augusta and Kentucky at 7:57 am

9. South Utah and Virginia at 7:59 am

10. South Utah and Colorado at 8:00 am

Grant Foreman Elementary (800 Bacone Street) at 8:05 am





ROUTE #21

Muskogee High School - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm


1. South 4th and West South Side Boulevard at 6:56 am

2. South 6th and West Augusta at 7:00 am

3. South 6th and Marietta at 7:01 am

4. South 6th and Indianapolis at 7:04 am

5. South 10th and Columbus at 7:08 am

6. Junction and Columbus at 7:10 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:20 am





ROUTE #22

Creek Elementary - 8:05 am, 3:40 pm


1. 2696 South 55th East at 6:50 am

2. South 55th East and East 37th South at 6:55 am

3. 5310 South 65th East at 7:03 am

4. South 58th East and Sally Brown Road at 7:12 am

5. 5732 South 45th East at 7:20 am

6. 3710 East Davis Field Road at 7:23 am

7. 3841 East 73rd South at 7:29 am

8. South 45th East and East 73rd South at 7:31 am

9. 6841 South 45th East at 7:33 am

10. 6401 South 45th East at 7:34 am

11.South 53rd East and South Country Club Road at 7:35 am

12. East 47th South and South Country Club Road at 7:37 am

13. South 45th East and Sally Brown Road at 7:43 am

14. 4011 Sally Brown Road at 7:44 am

15. Grand and Jeannie Lane at 7:52 am

16. Christie and Jennifer at 7:54 am

17. South Country Club Road and Tull at 8:00

Creek Elementary (200 South Country Club Road) at 8:05 am





ROUTE #23

Sadler Academy - 7:59 am, 3:25 pm

Cherokee Elementary - 8:18 am, 3:30 pm


1. Joplin and Mill at 7:27 am

2. North Main and Austin (apartments) at 7:30 am

3. Shawnee Access Road and Reeves (church) at 7:32 am

4. North 17th West and Carver (west side) at 7:35 am

5. North 9th and Martin Luther King at 7:48 am

6. North 10th and Denver at 7:50 am

7. North 14th and Court at 7:52 am

8. 18th and Court at 7:53 am

9. 16th and Emporia at 7:54 am

10. North 15th and Martin Luther King (Cherokee) at 7:55 am

Sadler Academy at 7:58 am

11. South 12th and Denver (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:03 am

12. South 11th and Denver (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:05 am

13. South 21st and Columbus (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:09 am

14. South 26th and Garland (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:11 am

15. North 29th and Broadway (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:13 am

16. South 30th and Arline (Cherokee PM #16) at 8:15 am

Cherokee Elementary at 8:18 am





SECONDARY ROUTE #24

Muskogee High School - 7:10 am, 3:05 pm

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:25 am, 3:00 pm


1. 4715 West 53rd South at 6:00 am

2. 9631 West 73rd South at 6:10 am

3. 10830 West 43rd South at 6:17 am

4. 3651 South 88th West at 6:22 am

5. 7500 West 43rd South at 6:24 am

6. South 74th West and West 33rd South at 6:26 am

7. 3119 South 74th West at 6:27 am

8. South 74th West and Hancock at 6:29 am

9. South 73rd West and Hancock at 6:30 am

10. South 70th West and Hancock at 6:31 am

11. 2210 South 66th West at 6:32 am

12. South 64th West and Border at 6:33 am

13. Napoleon and South 74th West at 6:35 am

14. 501 South 64th South at 6:30 am

15. 701 South 64th West at 6:40 am

16. 901 South 64th West at 6:41 am

17. South 61st West and Border at 6:43 am

18. Kershaw Drive and Border at 6:44 am

19. Tennyson and South 54th West at 6:45 am

20. Kershaw Drive and West Okmulgee at 6:47 am

21. 1305 North 48th at 6:54 am

22. 1515 North 48th West at 6:55 am

23. Palm and North 40th West at 6:56 am

24. Port City (North 36th and Austin) at 7:00 am

25. 131 West Harris Road at 7:05 am

Muskogee High School (3200 East Shawnee) at 7:10 am

7th and 8th Grade Center (North S Street and Dayton) at 7:25 am





ROUTE #24

Cherokee Elementary - 8:05 am, PM #16


1. North 12th and Denison (PM #16) at 7:55 am

2. South 9th and Fremont (PM #16) at 8:00 am

3. South 13th and Fremont (PM #16) at 8:02 am

4. South 21st and Columbus (PM #16) at 8:05 am

5. South 26th and Garland (PM #16) at 8:07 am

Cherokee Elementary (South 24th and Estelle) at 8:10 am





ROUTE #25

Grant Foreman Elementary - 8:10 am, 3:45 pm


1. West 53rd South and South 24th West at 7:35 am

2. South 40th West and West 76th South at 7:40 am

3. South 54th West and West 70th South at 7:45 am

4. South 51st West and Chimney Mtn. Road (stop sign) at 7:46 am

5. South 50th West and West 66th South at 7:47 am

6. Oktaha Road and Mississippi (store) at 7:50 am

Grant Foreman Elementary (800 Bacone Street) at 8:10 am





ROUTE #25

7th and 8th Grade Center - 7:20 am, 3:00 pm

Muskogee High School - 7:15 am, 3:05 pm

Text Only
Bus Routes
AP Video
Six Indicted in StubHub Hacking Scheme Former NTSB Official: FAA Ban 'prudent' EPA Gets Hip With Kardashian Tweet Bodies of MH17 Victims Arrive in the Netherlands Biden Decries Voting Restrictions in NAACP Talk Broncos Owner Steps Down Due to Alzheimer's US, UN Push Shuttle Diplomacy in Mideast Trump: DC Hotel Will Be Among World's Best Plane Crashes in Taiwan, Dozens Feared Dead Republicans Hold a Hearing on IRS Lost Emails Raw: Mourners Gather As MH17 Bodies Transported Robot Parking Valet Creates Stress-free Travel Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament Disabled Veterans Memorial Nearing Completion Last Mass Lynching in U.S. Remains Unsolved Home-sharing Programs Help Seniors Ex-NYC Mayor: US Should Allow Flights to Israel
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks