MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Fort Gibson

August 12, 2013

Early Learning Center, Intermediate Elementary bus routes

Fort Gibson Public Schools bus routes   

Early Learning Center and Intermediate Elementary bus routes

Driver Tom Parks

A.M. pickup


U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    7:38

25868 Road 444    7:40

24771 Road 450    7:46

Road 450 and Road 805    7:50

11314 Road 805    7:51

11327 Joyce Lane    7:53

11397 Joyce Lane    7:54

11204 David Lane    7:55

11232 David Lane    7:55

11278 David Lane    7:55

11266 David Lane    7:55

11327 David Lane    7:57

23115 Manard Road    8:00

805 Road and Manard Road    8:02

24311 Manard Road    8:03

1954 U.S. 62 East    8:08

1440 East Poplar ( Trailer Park)    8:13

East Poplar and Gladd Road    8:14

Wiley Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Wiley Road    8:16

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    8:17

Wiley Road and Richmond    8:18

Unload at Elementary Building    8:19

P.M. Dropoff

Wiley Road and Richmond    3:41

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    3:41

409 Wiley Road    3:42

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    3:43

Wiley Road and Walnut    3:44

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:45

1440 East Poplar (Trailer Park)    3:46

East of Cemetary on Poplar    3:47

U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    3:56

25868 South 444th Road    3:58

24771 Road 450    4:02

24737 Road 450    4:02

Road 450 and Road 805    4:05

Road 805    4:07

11327 Joyce Lane    4:09

11397 Joyce Lane    4:09

11204 David Lane    4:10

11232 David Lane    4:10

11254 David Lane    4:10

11266 David Lane    4:10

11327 David Lane    4:13

23115 Manard Road    4:15

24311 Manard Road    4:18

1954 U.S. 62 East    4:23

Driver Cheryl Knapp

A.M. Pickup


U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    7:36

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    7:37

835 Road and 458 Road    7:42

450 Road    7:46

24771 450 Road    7:48

11910 805 Road    7:50

11314 805 Road    7:55

11733 805 Road    7:56

11327 Joyce Lane    8:00

11232 David Lane    8:02

County Line Road    8:01

1954 U.S. 62    8:04

1942 U.S. 62     8:05

1984 East Poplar    8:10

1467 East Poplar    8:11

1430 East Poplar    8:13

Willey Road and Maple Street    8:14

Willey Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Willey Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Willey Road    8:17

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    8:18

Willey Road and Richmond Place    8:19

Back to Elementary    8:20

P.M. Dropoff

Willey Road and Richmond Place    3:52

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    3:52

409 Willey Road    3:53

Willey Road andDexter Road    3:54

Willey Road and Joseph    3:55

Willey Road and Irene    3:56

Willey Road and Maple Street    3:57

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:58

1430 East Poplar    3:58

East Poplar and Spurlock Addition    3:59

1467 East Poplar    4:00

U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    4:06

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    4:07

12949 U.S. 62    4:11

835 Road and 458 Road    4:15

24737 450 Road    4:18

11902 805 Road     4:20

11733 805 Road    4:22

11314 805 Road    4:23

23934 Manard Road    4:24

11327 Joyce Lane    4:25

11397 Joyce Lane    4:26

11232 David Lane    4:29

11327 David Lane    4:34

23115 Manard Road    4:34

24311 Manard Road    4:35

1958 U.S. 62    4:38

1942 U.S. 62    4:39

Text Only
Fort Gibson
AP Video
Renewed Violence Taking Toll on Gaza Residents 2 Americans Detained in North Korea Seek Help US Employers Add 209K Jobs, Rate 6.2 Pct House GOP Optimistic About New Border Bill Gaza Truce Unravels; Israel, Hamas Trade Blame Raw: Tunisia Closes Borders With Libya Four Rescued From Crashed Plane Couple Channel Grief Into Soldiers' Retreat WWI Aviation Still Alive at Aerodrome in NY Raw: Rescuers at Taiwan Explosion Scene Raw: Woman Who Faced Death Over Faith in N.H. Clinton Before 9-11: Could Have Killed Bin Laden Netanyahu Vows to Destroy Hamas Tunnels Obama Slams Republicans Over Lawsuit House Leaders Trade Blame for Inaction
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks