MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Fort Gibson

August 12, 2013

Early Learning Center, Intermediate Elementary bus routes

Fort Gibson Public Schools bus routes   

Early Learning Center and Intermediate Elementary bus routes

Driver Tom Parks

A.M. pickup


U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    7:38

25868 Road 444    7:40

24771 Road 450    7:46

Road 450 and Road 805    7:50

11314 Road 805    7:51

11327 Joyce Lane    7:53

11397 Joyce Lane    7:54

11204 David Lane    7:55

11232 David Lane    7:55

11278 David Lane    7:55

11266 David Lane    7:55

11327 David Lane    7:57

23115 Manard Road    8:00

805 Road and Manard Road    8:02

24311 Manard Road    8:03

1954 U.S. 62 East    8:08

1440 East Poplar ( Trailer Park)    8:13

East Poplar and Gladd Road    8:14

Wiley Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Wiley Road    8:16

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    8:17

Wiley Road and Richmond    8:18

Unload at Elementary Building    8:19

P.M. Dropoff

Wiley Road and Richmond    3:41

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    3:41

409 Wiley Road    3:42

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    3:43

Wiley Road and Walnut    3:44

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:45

1440 East Poplar (Trailer Park)    3:46

East of Cemetary on Poplar    3:47

U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    3:56

25868 South 444th Road    3:58

24771 Road 450    4:02

24737 Road 450    4:02

Road 450 and Road 805    4:05

Road 805    4:07

11327 Joyce Lane    4:09

11397 Joyce Lane    4:09

11204 David Lane    4:10

11232 David Lane    4:10

11254 David Lane    4:10

11266 David Lane    4:10

11327 David Lane    4:13

23115 Manard Road    4:15

24311 Manard Road    4:18

1954 U.S. 62 East    4:23

Driver Cheryl Knapp

A.M. Pickup


U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    7:36

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    7:37

835 Road and 458 Road    7:42

450 Road    7:46

24771 450 Road    7:48

11910 805 Road    7:50

11314 805 Road    7:55

11733 805 Road    7:56

11327 Joyce Lane    8:00

11232 David Lane    8:02

County Line Road    8:01

1954 U.S. 62    8:04

1942 U.S. 62     8:05

1984 East Poplar    8:10

1467 East Poplar    8:11

1430 East Poplar    8:13

Willey Road and Maple Street    8:14

Willey Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Willey Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Willey Road    8:17

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    8:18

Willey Road and Richmond Place    8:19

Back to Elementary    8:20

P.M. Dropoff

Willey Road and Richmond Place    3:52

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    3:52

409 Willey Road    3:53

Willey Road andDexter Road    3:54

Willey Road and Joseph    3:55

Willey Road and Irene    3:56

Willey Road and Maple Street    3:57

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:58

1430 East Poplar    3:58

East Poplar and Spurlock Addition    3:59

1467 East Poplar    4:00

U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    4:06

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    4:07

12949 U.S. 62    4:11

835 Road and 458 Road    4:15

24737 450 Road    4:18

11902 805 Road     4:20

11733 805 Road    4:22

11314 805 Road    4:23

23934 Manard Road    4:24

11327 Joyce Lane    4:25

11397 Joyce Lane    4:26

11232 David Lane    4:29

11327 David Lane    4:34

23115 Manard Road    4:34

24311 Manard Road    4:35

1958 U.S. 62    4:38

1942 U.S. 62    4:39

Text Only
Fort Gibson
AP Video
Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Raw: Church Tries for Record With Chalk Jesus Raw: Faithful Celebrate Good Friday Worldwide Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest Police Arrest Suspect in Highway Shootings Drought Concerns May Hurt Lake Tourism Vermont Goat Meat Gives Refugees Taste of Home Calif. Investigators Re-construct Fatal Bus Cras Mayor Rob Ford Launches Re-election Campaign Appellate Court Hears Okla. Gay Marriage Case
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks