MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

August 12, 2013

Early Learning Center, Intermediate Elementary bus routes


— Fort Gibson Public Schools bus routes   

Early Learning Center and Intermediate Elementary bus routes

Driver Tom Parks

A.M. pickup


U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    7:38

25868 Road 444    7:40

24771 Road 450    7:46

Road 450 and Road 805    7:50

11314 Road 805    7:51

11327 Joyce Lane    7:53

11397 Joyce Lane    7:54

11204 David Lane    7:55

11232 David Lane    7:55

11278 David Lane    7:55

11266 David Lane    7:55

11327 David Lane    7:57

23115 Manard Road    8:00

805 Road and Manard Road    8:02

24311 Manard Road    8:03

1954 U.S. 62 East    8:08

1440 East Poplar ( Trailer Park)    8:13

East Poplar and Gladd Road    8:14

Wiley Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Wiley Road    8:16

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    8:17

Wiley Road and Richmond    8:18

Unload at Elementary Building    8:19

P.M. Dropoff

Wiley Road and Richmond    3:41

Wiley Road and Hickory Hills    3:41

409 Wiley Road    3:42

Wiley Road and Dexter Place    3:43

Wiley Road and Walnut    3:44

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:45

1440 East Poplar (Trailer Park)    3:46

East of Cemetary on Poplar    3:47

U.S. 62 and Over the Hill Store    3:56

25868 South 444th Road    3:58

24771 Road 450    4:02

24737 Road 450    4:02

Road 450 and Road 805    4:05

Road 805    4:07

11327 Joyce Lane    4:09

11397 Joyce Lane    4:09

11204 David Lane    4:10

11232 David Lane    4:10

11254 David Lane    4:10

11266 David Lane    4:10

11327 David Lane    4:13

23115 Manard Road    4:15

24311 Manard Road    4:18

1954 U.S. 62 East    4:23



Driver Cheryl Knapp

A.M. Pickup


U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    7:36

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    7:37

835 Road and 458 Road    7:42

450 Road    7:46

24771 450 Road    7:48

11910 805 Road    7:50

11314 805 Road    7:55

11733 805 Road    7:56

11327 Joyce Lane    8:00

11232 David Lane    8:02

County Line Road    8:01

1954 U.S. 62    8:04

1942 U.S. 62     8:05

1984 East Poplar    8:10

1467 East Poplar    8:11

1430 East Poplar    8:13

Willey Road and Maple Street    8:14

Willey Road and Walnut Street    8:15

Willey Road and Dexter Place    8:16

409 Willey Road    8:17

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    8:18

Willey Road and Richmond Place    8:19

Back to Elementary    8:20

P.M. Dropoff

Willey Road and Richmond Place    3:52

Willey Road and Hickory Hills    3:52

409 Willey Road    3:53

Willey Road andDexter Road    3:54

Willey Road and Joseph    3:55

Willey Road and Irene    3:56

Willey Road and Maple Street    3:57

East Poplar and Gladd Road    3:58

1430 East Poplar    3:58

East Poplar and Spurlock Addition    3:59

1467 East Poplar    4:00

U.S. 62 and South 7 Mile Road    4:06

10941 U.S. 62 (Gil Miller)    4:07

12949 U.S. 62    4:11

835 Road and 458 Road    4:15

24737 450 Road    4:18

11902 805 Road     4:20

11733 805 Road    4:22

11314 805 Road    4:23

23934 Manard Road    4:24

11327 Joyce Lane    4:25

11397 Joyce Lane    4:26

11232 David Lane    4:29

11327 David Lane    4:34

23115 Manard Road    4:34

24311 Manard Road    4:35

1958 U.S. 62    4:38

1942 U.S. 62    4:39



Driver Glen Little

A.M. Pickup


Y-Bar Rental ( R V Park Behind)    7:35

110 North 55 Street East    7:41

5020 East 21 Street North    7:43

120 Georgetown Road    7:48

209 Georgetown Road    7:50

Saddlebrook and S. Willey Road    7:56

1203 South Willey Road    7:57

Southern Oaks and S.Willey Road    7:58

1120 Oklahoma10    8:00

1403 Oklahoma10    8:01

Oakridge and Oklahoma 10    8:02

Langton Road and Williams    8:04

1429 and 1430 Oklahoma 10    8:05

Buddy Lane andEast River Road    8:10

311 Glendale School Road    8:12

1535 Oklahoma10    8:13

225 South 2 Mile Road    8:15

207 South 2 Mile Road    8:16

East Benge and South 2 Mile Road     8:17

P.M. Dropoff

Y-Bar Rental ( R V Park Behind )    3:37

110 North 55th Street East    3:41

5020 East 21st Street North    3:43

120 Georgetown Road    3:48

209 Georgetown Road    3:50

Saddlebrook and South Willey    3:56

1203 South Willey    3:57

Southern Oaks and South Willey    3:58

1120 Oklahoma 10    4:00

1403 Oklahoma 10    4:01

Oakridge and Oklahoma10    4:02

Langton Road and Williams    4:04

1429 and 1430 Oklahoma10    4:05

Buddy Lane and East River Road    4:10

311 Glendale School Road    4:12

1535 Oklahoma 10    4:13

225 South 2 Mile Road    4:15

207 South 2 Mile Road    4:16

East Benge and South 2 Mile Road    4:17



Driver Cindy Dallis

A.M. Pickup


326 West Benge Road    7:30

Cedar and E Railroad Street    7:36

Walnut and S Scott Street    7:39

S Scott and Maple Street    7:40

Bois D' Arc    7:42

Beauregard and Hickory Street    7:46

Jackson and Blackjack     7:47

Cottonwood and Beauregard    7:48

Cottonwood and Reville    7:49

Reville and Straight Street    7:49

505 Straight Street    7:50

Straight St and Shady Lane    7:51

East Street    7:52

East Street and E Walnut    7:55

E Walnut and Nash Street    7:56

E Walnut and Ross Ave.    7:56

North Meigs Street    7:58

E Walnut and S Meigs Street    8:02

Boydston and E Walnut Street     8:02

Back to Elementary    8:10

P.M. Dropoff

E Walnut and Boydston    3:33

E Walnut and S Meigs Street    3:35

North Meigs Street    3:37

E Walnut and Ross    3:41

E Walnut and Nash Street    3:42

E Walnut and East Street    3:43

Hickory and Garrison Street    3:45

Hickory and East Street    3:46

Straight St. and Shady Lane    3:47

 505 Straight Street    3:49

Reville and Straight Street    3:49

Cottonwood and Reville Street    3:50

Cottonwood and Beauregard     3:51

Jackson and Blackjack    3:52

Beauregard and Hickory     3:54

Bois D' Arc    3:57

S Scott and Maple Street    3:59

211 S Scott Street    4:00

W Walnut and S Wheeler    4:01

Cedar Street and E Railroad St.    4:03

326 West Benge    4:06

Back to IE and Drop off Para    4:10



Driver Gene Brown

A.M. Pickup


1286 North County Line Road    7:48

North 2 Mile Rd and 826 Road    7:49

310 North 2 Mile Road    7:50

314 North 2 Mile Road ( T A )    7:52

N. 2 Mile Rd and W Deer Run Cir.    7:54

1507 County Line Road    7:55

135 North 3 Mile Rd ( T A )    8:00

North 4 Mile Rd and 820 Road     8:01

395 Rd (Mtn. View) and 820 Rd    8:04

111 North 4 Mile Road    8:08

Cooper Trailer Park ( T A )    8:09

911 Cemetery Road    8:13

803 Cemetery Rd ( Trailer Park )    8:14

Cemetery Rd and Firecracker Lane    8:15

404 Cemetery Road    8:16

Back to Elementary School    

P.M. Dropoff

403 Cemetery Road    3:36

404 Cemetery Rd (Caven Trailer Pk)     3:38

803 Cemetery Rd (Town/Country Pk)    3:42

911 Cemetery Road    3:42

1286 County Line Road    3:43

1290 County Line Road    3:46

North 2 Mile Rd and 826 Road    3:49

310 North 2 Mile Road    3:50

907 North 2 Mile Road ( T A )    3:52

N. 2 Mile Rd and West Deer Run    3:54

130 North 3 Mile Road    3:55

135 North 3 Mile Road ( T A )    3:57

198 North 3 Mile Road    3:58

North End of 3 Mile Road ( T A )    4:01

North 4 Mile Road and 820 Road    4:03

6202 West 820 Road    4:04

End of Payment-820 Road ( T A )    4:06

Moutian View-395 Rd and 824 Rd    4:08

24685 North 4 Mile Road    4:10

11 North 4 Mile Road    4:12

Rodeo Drive ( Cooper Trailer Park )    4:13



Driver Elise Jordan

A.M. Pickup


23968 North 7 Mile Road    7:55

23761 North 7 Mile Road    7:57

10339 West 805 Road    8:00

10567 West 805 Road    8:01

1939 North County Line Road    8:05

310 Timberlane Road    8:08

24769 John Ross Street    8:09

8427 Sequoyah St and John Ross Rd    8:10

824 Road and North 5 Mile Rd ( PM)    

117 Morning Star    8:12

123 Morning Star    8:13

117 North 4 Mile Road    8:17

Unload at Elementary    8:24

P.M. Dropoff

117 North 4 Mile Road    3:40

123 Morning Star    3:45

117 Morning Star    3:46

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    3:50

310 Timberlane Road    3:55

24769 John Ross Street    3:56

Sequoyah St and John Ross St    3:57

1939 North County Line Road    4:03

23968 North 7 Mile Road    4:08

23761 North 7 Mile Road    4:09

10339 North 7 Mile Road    4:12

10567 North 7 Mile Road    4:15



Driver Mike Rigsby

A.M. Pickup


North Scott and Hickory Street    8:08

Trailer Park on North Scott    8:09

North Scott and Oak Street    8:10

316 North Scott Street    8:10

North Scott and Cottonwood    8:11

406 Bois D'Arc    8:11

North Wheeler and Bois D'Arc    8:11

Wheeler and Blackjack     8:12

North Wheeler and Bois D'Arc    8:12

609 Beauregard Street    8:14

Pecan and Jefferson Davis    8:16

Jefferson and Armory Street    8:17

413 Ash Street    8:17

Garrison and Hazen Street    8:18

Garrison and Calvary (Water Tower)    8:19

Pecan and Highway 80    8:19

Calvary and Irving Street    8:19

735 Calvary Street    8:20

Battery and Revelle    8:21

1021 Pea Ridge Drive    8:23

Pea Ridge and County Line Road    8:24

366 County Line Road    8:25

912 County Line Road    8:26

911 North Willey Road    8:27

North Willey and Sterling Hills    8:28

North Willey and Baron Road    8:29

Unload at Elementary     8:33

P.M. Dropoff

North Wheeler and Hickory Street    3:33

North Wheeler and Blackjack    3:34

307 North Wheeler    3:34

North Scott and Bois D'Arc    3:35

North Scott and Cottonwood    3:36

North Scott and Oak Street    3:37

Trailer Park on North Scott    3:37

North Scott and Hickory Street    3:38

609 Beauregard Street    3:43

Pecan and Jefferson Davis    3:44

Armory and Jefferson Davis    3:44

413 Ash Street    3:45

Garrison and Hazen Street    3:46

Pecan Ridge and Highway 80    3:48

Calvary and Irving Street    3:50

735 Calvary Street    3:52

Battery and Revelle Street    3:53

1021 Pea Ridge Drive    3:54

County Line Road and 366 Road    3:55

907 County Line Road ( Ragsdale)    3:58

904 North Willey Road ( Townsend)    4:00

North Willey and Sterling Hills    4:02

North Willey and Baron Road    4:03



Driver Tracy Tusia

A.M. Pickup


4386 East 50th Street North    7:49

East 50thSt N and N. 55th St East    7:49

N. 49th St E and East 60th St N    7:52

3857 East 60th Street North    7:54

4675 East 60th Street North    7:56

5182 North 55th Street East    8:02

5446 North 55th Street East    8:03

309 North Lee Street    8:10

Pine Street    8:11

Ft. Gibson State Bank    8:12

Unload at I E Building    8:20

P.M. Dropoff

After School Kid (Unload ) NEB    3:42

Ft. Gibson State Bank-Westside    3:46

206 North Lee Street    3:47

North Lee St. and Blackjack St.     3:48

West Elm Street and Ash Street    3:49

4386 East 50th Street North    3:53

East 50th St N and N. 55th St. East    3:53

5182 North 55th Street East    3:54

5446 North 55th Street East    3:55

4386 East 50th Street North    4:00

5842 North 49th Street East    4:02

North 49th St East and E 60th St N.    4:03

3857 East 60th Street North    4:05

4675 East 60th Street North    4:09



Driver Kathy Knapp

A.M. Pickup


South 3 Mile and Blue Stem Road    7:40

110 South Leo Lane    7:45

1751 U.S. 62    7:47

1817 U.S. 62     7:48

1831 U.S. 62    7:48

1886 Cottontail Lane ( T A )    7:51

120 Quanah Road ( T A )    7:53

118 Quanah Road     7:53

North 6 Mile Road and 825 Road    7:57

24010 North 6 Mile Road    7:59

23528 North 6 Mile Road ( T A )    8:02

23793 North 6 Mile Road    8:02

U.S. 62 and Leo Lane    8:11

Cemetery Rd and Spurlock Estates    8:16

1468 Cemetery Road    8:17

Cemetery Road and Fox Lane    8:17

1413 Cemetery Road    8:18

Sterling Hills Rd and Cemetery Rd    8:19

1402 Cemetery Road    8:19

Wiley Road and Grandview Place    8:20

P.M. Dropoff

Wiley Road and Grandview    3:43

Sterling Hills and Cemetery Road    3:44

1413 Cemetery Road    3:45

Fox Lane and Cemetery Road    3:46

1468 Cemetery Road    3:46

Cemetery Rd and Spurlock Estates    3:46

S 3 Mile and Blue Stem Rd ( TA )    3:50

110 South Leo Lane    3:52

1715 U.S. 62    3:54

1751 U.S. 62    3:55

1817 U.S. 62    3:56

1831 U.S. 62    3:56

South 5 Mile Road    3:57

1888 Cottontail Lane    3:58

1886 Cottontail Lane    3:59

120 Quanah Road ( T A )    4:03

118 Quananh Road    4:04

125 Reid Road    4:07

118 North 6 Mile Road    4:10

140 North 6 Mile Road     4:13

24286 North 6 Mile Road    4:14

24010 North 6 Mile Road    4:15

23528 North 6 Mile Road ( T A )    4:16

23793 North 6 Mile Road    4:17

1808 East U.S. 62    4:48

U.S. 62 and Leo Lane North    4:19



Driver John Bradley

A.M. Pickup


Elementary Pick up    

501 East Poplar Street    8:10

513 East Poplar Street    8:12

Gardenwalk Apartments    8:15

The Landing Apartments    8:17

701 East Walnut Street    8:18

1200 East Pierce Street    8:20

1212 East Pierce Street    8:22

Back to Elementary    

P.M. Dropoff

Pick up at Elementary    3:35

Drop off at High School (Staff Kids)    3:40

501 East Poplar Street    3:42

513 East Poplar Street    3:43

Gardenwalk Apartments    3:44

The Landing Apartments    3:45

Meigs and Poplar Street    3:46

701 East Walnut Street    3:47

1200 East Pierce Street    3:48

Return to Bus Lot    3:55