MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Fort Gibson

August 5, 2013

High school, middle school bus routes

High school and middle school approximate pick-up/drop-off times:

Driver Cheryl Knapp

A.M. Pickup


U.S. 62 and 7 Mile Road    6:28

25868 and 444 Road    6:30

835 Road and 458 Road    6:32

Midway Station and Store    6:34

12974 Mossy Oak Road    6:36

12978 Mossy Oak Road    6:37

57046 460 Road    6:38

450 Road and 823 Road    6:45

24771 450 Road    6:47

24737 450 Road    6:48

24392 450 Road    6:50

11314 805 Road    6:51

11761 805 Road    6:53

11327 Joyce Lane     6:57

11232 David Lane    6:59

11254 David Lane    7:00

11278 David Lane    7:00

11266 David Lane    7:01

11327 David Lane     7:02

23115 Manard Road    7:07

24311 Manard Road    7:10

Manard Road and 835 Road    7:12

1954 U.S. 62    7:15

1942 U.S. 62    7:16

Unload at High School    7:25

P.M. Dropoff

U.S. 62 and 7 Mile Road    2:56

25868 444 Road    2:59

835 Road and 458 Road    3:02

Midway Station and Store    3:04

25527 460 Road    3:04

12974 and 12978 Mossy Oak Rd    3:05

24771 450 Road    3:13

24737 450 Road    3:15

24392 450 Road    3:16

11761 805 Road    3:18

11314 805 Road    3:21

11327 Joyce Lane    3:23

11397 Joyce Lane    3:24

11232 David Lane    3:26

11254 David Lane    3:26

11278 David Lane    3:27

11266 David Lane    3:27

11327 David Lane    3:28

23099 Manard Road    3:31

24311 Manard Road    3:34

Manard Road and 835 Road    3:36

25756 Manard Road    3:37

1954 U.S. 62    3:40

1942 U.S. 62    3:41

Back to Elementary    3:45

Driver Glen Little

A.M. Pickup


110 North 55th Street East    6:44

5050 East 21st Street    6:47

120 Georgetown Road    6:52

148 Georgetown Road    6:53

209 Georgetown Road    6:55

Saddlebrook and Willey Road    7:02

1217 South Willey Road    7:03

Southern Oaks and Willey Road    7:04

1120 Highway 10    7:06

1403 Highway 10    7:07

Oakridge and Highway 10    7:07

Langton Road and Williams    7:08

1429 Highway 10    7:09

Berry Road and Donkey Lane    7:10

340 Donkey Lane    7:12

350 Donkey Lane    7:12

356 Donkey Lane    7:13

Sumac and Donkey Lane    7:14

East River Road and Donkey Lane    7:14

Buddy Lane and East River Road    7:16

311 Glendale School Road    7:17

1537 Highway 10    7:18

1535 Highway 10    7:18

230 South 2 Mile Road    7:20

207 South 2 Mile Road    7:21

Mill Road and South 2 Mile Road    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

110 North 55th Street East    2:55

5050 East 21st Street    2:57

120 Georgetown Road    3:00

148 Georgetown Road    3:01

209 Georgetown Road    3:02

Saddlebrook and Willey Road    3:08

1217 South Willey Road    3:09

Southern Oaks and Highway 10    3:09

1120 Highway 10    3:11

1403 Highway 10    3:12

Oakridge and Highway 10    3:12

Langton Road and Highway 10    3:13

1429 Highway 10    3:13

Berry Road and Donkey lane    3:14

340 Donkey Lane    3:15

350 Donkey Lane    3:15

356 Donkley Lane    3:16

Sumac and Donkey Lane    3:17

East River Road and Donkey Lane    3:17

Buddy Lane and East River Road    3:18

311 Glendale School Road    3:20

1537 Highway 10    3:21

1535 Highway 10    3:21

230 South 2 Mile Road    3:23

207 South 2 Mile Road    3:24

Mill Road and South 2 Mile Road    3:25

Driver Cindy Dallis

A.M. Pickup


Cedar streets and E. Railroad    7:07

W. Walnut and S. Scott    7:09

S. Scott and Maple    7:10

313 Jackson streets    7:12

Cottonwood and Beauregard    7:13

505 Straight Street    7:14

Straight and East streets    7:15

Straight and Shady streets    7:16

East and E. Walnut streets    7:19

Back to school to unload    7:21

P.M. Dropoff

E. Walnut and East streets    2:47

Cottonwood and East streets    2:49

Straight St and Shady streets    2:50

514 Straight Street    2:51

505 Straight Street    2:52

Cottonwood & Beauregard streets    2:53

Cottonwood and Jackson streets    2:54

Cedar and E. Railroad streets     2:56

W Walnut and S Wheeler Street    2:57

S Scott St and Maple Street    2:58

205 S Scott    2:59

211 S Scott    3:00

308 S Scott    3:01

316 W Benge Road    3:02

Back to NEB and Pick up Pre-K    3:06

Driver Gene Brown

A.M. Pickup

122 Rodeo Drive    6:45

1244 County Line Road    6:45

1249 County Line Road    6:46

North 2 Mile Rd and 826 Road    6:58

332 North 2 Mile Road    6:59

Deer Run Circle    7:00

1507 County Line Road    7:02

1513 County Line Road    7:03

198 North 3 Mile Road    7:04

135 North 3 Mile Road    7:05

Gifford- North 3 Mile Road    7:08

North 4 Mile Road and 820 Road    7:11

820 Road and 394 Road ( T A )    7:12

820 Road and 395 Road Mt. View    7:13

24797 North 4 Mile Road    7:16

24791 North 4 Mile Road    7:17

North 4 Mile Rd and Freeman Lane    7:19

Landing Apartments    7:22

Poplar Street and Meigs    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

Car Wash on Poplar Street    2:46

Poplar Street and Meigs Street    2:47

Landing Apartments    2:48

Willey Road and Grandview    2:49

1244 North County Line Road    2:52

1249 North County Line Road    2:52

North 2 Mile and 826 Road    2:53

332 North 2 Mile Road    2:54

1507 County Line Road    2:58

1513 County Line Road    2:59

133 North 3 Mile Road    3:02

129 North 3 Mile Road    3:02

Turn Around    3:05

North 4 Mile and West 820 Road    3:08

1450 West 820 Road    3:10

820 Road and 394 Road  (TA)    3:11

820 Road and 395 Road ( Mt. View)    3:12

6801 West 820 Road    3:12

24797 North 4 Mile Road    3:14

24795 North 4 Mile Road    3:14

24685 North 4 Mile Road    3:15

24419 North 4 Mile Road    3:15

N. 4 Mile Road and Freeman Lane    3:16

Cooper Trailer Park    3:17

123 Rodeo Drive    3:20

Driver Elise Jordan

A.M. Pickup


10511 West 805 Road    6:52

10339 West 805 Road    6:54

23968 North 7 Mile Road    6:55

22974 North 7 Mile Road    6:57

23073 North 7 Mile Road    6:58

23249 North 7 Mile Road    6:59

23605 North 7 Mile Road    7:00

23761 North 7 Mile Road    7:01

24445 North 7 Mile Road    7:02

24838 North 7 Mile Road    7:03

310 Timberlane Road    7:08

24770 John Ross Street    7:10

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    7:12

24329 North 5 Mile Road    7:13

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    7:13

1737 North County Line Road    7:15

1727 North County Line Road    7:16

Morning Star Circle    7:16

1690 Coiner Drive    7:18

117 North 4 Mile Road    7:18

Back to High/Middle School    7:28

P.M. Dropoff

Coiner Drive and 7 Mile Road    2:53

Morning Star Circle    2:56

1727 County Line Road    2:57

1737 County Line Road    2:58

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    3:00

24329 North 5 Mile Road    3:01

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    3:01

310 Timberlane Road    3:05

24770 John Ross Road    3:08

24838 North 7 Mile Road    3:12

24445 North 7 Mile Road    3:14

23761 North 7 Mile Road    3:15

23605 North 7 Mile Road    3:16

23249 North 7 Mile Road    3:17

23073 North 7 Mile Road    3:18

22974 North 7 Mile Road    3:18

23968 North 7 Mile Road    3:20

10339 West 805 Road    3:21

10511 West 805 Road    3:22

Return to Elementary School    3:24

Driver Mike Rigsby

A.M. Pickup


1021 Pea Ridge Drive    7:11

Pea Ridge and County Line Road    7:13

County Line Rd and 366 Road    7:14

905 County Line Rd ( McFarland)    7:15

911 North Willey Road ( Gilliam)    7:15

North Willey Rd and Sterling Hills    7:16

North Willey and Baron Road    7:20

Poplar Street and North Wheeler    7:21

North Scott and Hickory Street    7:21

North Scoot and Oak Street    7:22

316 North Scott Street    7:23

North Scott and BoisD'Arc     7:23

Bois D'Arc and North Wheeler    7:25

Ash Street and Beauregard    7:26

Garrison and Hazen Streets    7:27

Garrison & Calvary streets (Tower)    7:27

Calvary and Hazen Streets    7:28

Calvary and Irving Streets    7:28

Battery and Garrison Streets    7:29

Back to High School    7:30

P.M. Dropoff

Poplar and North Wheeler Street    2:53

North Scott and Hickory Street    2:54

North Scott and Oak Street    2:55

316 North Scott Street    2:56

North Scott and Bois D'Arc    2:56

North Wheeler and Bois D'Arc    2:57

309 North Wheeler Street    3:00

North Beauregard and Ash Street    3:01

Garrison and Hazen Street    3:02

Garrison & Calvary St (water tower)    3:03

Calvary and Hazen Street    3:04

Calvary and Irving Street    3:05

Battery and Hazen Street    3:06

1021 Pea Ridge Drive    3:07

Pea Ridge and County Line Road    3:07

County Line and 366 Road    3:08

905 County Line Road ( McFarland)    3:08

910 County Line Road ( Marshall)    3:09

908 North Willey Road    3:10

North Willey and Sterling Hills    3:11

North Willey and Baron Road    3:12

Driver Tracy Tusia

A.M. Pickup


4386 East 50th Street North    7:00

East 50th St. N and 55th St. E    7:01

East 60th St N and 40th Street E     7:05

3857 East 60th Street North    7:07

East 60th St. N and North 41st St E     7:08

5873 North 49th Street East    7:09

4386 East 50th Street North    7:11

East 50th St N and North 55th St E     7:14

Ash Street and South Locust    7:16

409 North Lee Street    7:17

N Lee Street and Blackjack Street    7:18

Unload at High School    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

North Lee Street and Blackjack    2:50

409 North Lee Street    2:50

Ash Street and Locust Street    2:52

5558 East 50th Street North    2:55

4386 East 50th Street North    2:58

5873 North 49th Street East    3:01

East 60th St N and N 41Street E     3:02

East 60th St N and N 40th St. E     3:03

3857 East 60th Street North    3:04

E 60th St. North past N 38th  (TA)    3:05

Driver Kathy Knapp

A.M. Pickup


1727 U.S. 62    6:42

1747 U.S. 62    6:43

1817 U.S. 62    6:44

1825 U.S. 62    6:44

101 South 5 Mile Road    6:45

124 Leaningtree Road    6:48

1887 Cottontail Lane (TA)    6:59

23146 North 6 Mile Road    7:01

23222 South 415 Road (TA)    7:03

8801 North 415 Road    7:04

23793 North 6 Mile Road    7:07

825 Road and 6 Mile Road    7:12

1808 East U.S. 62    7:20

Unload at High School    

P.M. Dropoff

S. 3 Mile Rd and Blue Stem Rd    2:52

110 South Leo Lane    2:54

1747 U.S. 62    2:55

1751 U.S. 62    2:56

1817 U.S. 62    2:57

1831 U.S. 62    2:59

101 South 5 Mile Road    2:59

109 Leaningtree Road    2:59

137 Leaningtree Road    3:00

1884 Cottontail Lane (TA)    3:02

120 Quanah Road (TA)    3:04

101 North 6 Mile Road    3:04

118 North 6 Mile Road    3:05

140 North 6 Mile Road    3:07

134 North 6 Mile Road    3:08

North 6 Mile Rd and 825 Road    3:09

North 6 Mile Rd & Cobb Ranch Rd.    3:10

24010 North 6 Mile Road    3:10

23146 North 6 Mile Road    3:11

North 6 Mile Rd and Rocky Top Rd.    3:12

8801 West Rocky Top Road    3:14

23222 South 415 Road    3:22

1812 U.S. 62    3:24

1808 U.S. 62    3:24

Driver John Bradley

A.M. Pickup


207 Coventry Lane    7:08

Spurlock Addition    7:10

1430 East Poplar    7:15

1476 East Poplar    7:18

Fox Lane    7:20

Sterling Hills ( South Side)    7:21

905 Cemetery Road    7:23

803 Cemetery Road    7:24

404 Cemetery Road    7:25

513 East Poplar    7:27

P.M. Dropoff

207 Coventry Lane    2:50

Joseph Lane    3:05

1430 East Poplar    3:07

1476 East Poplar    3:08

Spurlock Addition    3:09

Fox Lane    3:11

Sterling Hills (South Side)    3:12

905 Cemetery Road    3:13

803 Cemetery Road    3:14

404 Cemetery Road    3:15

513 East Poplar     3:16

Return to Elementary    3:18

1
Text Only
Fort Gibson
AP Video
Death Penalty Expert: 'This is a Turning Point' House Committee at Odds Over Obama Lawsuit Raw: MH17 Victim's Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: UN School Used As Shelter Hit by Tank Shell Raw: Gunmen Attack Iraqi Prison Convoy Plane Leaves Ukraine With More Crash Victims The Rock Brings Star Power to Premiere Raw: Families Travel to Taiwan Plane Crash Site Arizona Execution Takes Almost Two Hours Gen. Odierno Discusses Ukraine, NATO at Forum Gaza Fighting Rages Amid Cease-Fire Efforts Mint Gives JFK Coin a Face-lift Creative Makeovers for Ugly Cellphone Towers Ariz. Inmate Dies 2 Hours After Execution Began Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record LeBron James Sends Apology Treat to Neighbors Raw: Funeral for Man Who Died in NYPD Custody Migrants Back in Honduras After US Deports Israeli American Reservist Torn Over Return
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks