MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

August 5, 2013

High school, middle school bus routes


High school and middle school approximate pick-up/drop-off times:

Driver Cheryl Knapp

A.M. Pickup


U.S. 62 and 7 Mile Road    6:28

25868 and 444 Road    6:30

835 Road and 458 Road    6:32

Midway Station and Store    6:34

12974 Mossy Oak Road    6:36

12978 Mossy Oak Road    6:37

57046 460 Road    6:38

450 Road and 823 Road    6:45

24771 450 Road    6:47

24737 450 Road    6:48

24392 450 Road    6:50

11314 805 Road    6:51

11761 805 Road    6:53

11327 Joyce Lane     6:57

11232 David Lane    6:59

11254 David Lane    7:00

11278 David Lane    7:00

11266 David Lane    7:01

11327 David Lane     7:02

23115 Manard Road    7:07

24311 Manard Road    7:10

Manard Road and 835 Road    7:12

1954 U.S. 62    7:15

1942 U.S. 62    7:16

Unload at High School    7:25

P.M. Dropoff

U.S. 62 and 7 Mile Road    2:56

25868 444 Road    2:59

835 Road and 458 Road    3:02

Midway Station and Store    3:04

25527 460 Road    3:04

12974 and 12978 Mossy Oak Rd    3:05

24771 450 Road    3:13

24737 450 Road    3:15

24392 450 Road    3:16

11761 805 Road    3:18

11314 805 Road    3:21

11327 Joyce Lane    3:23

11397 Joyce Lane    3:24

11232 David Lane    3:26

11254 David Lane    3:26

11278 David Lane    3:27

11266 David Lane    3:27

11327 David Lane    3:28

23099 Manard Road    3:31

24311 Manard Road    3:34

Manard Road and 835 Road    3:36

25756 Manard Road    3:37

1954 U.S. 62    3:40

1942 U.S. 62    3:41

Back to Elementary    3:45

Driver Glen Little

A.M. Pickup


110 North 55th Street East    6:44

5050 East 21st Street    6:47

120 Georgetown Road    6:52

148 Georgetown Road    6:53

209 Georgetown Road    6:55

Saddlebrook and Willey Road    7:02

1217 South Willey Road    7:03

Southern Oaks and Willey Road    7:04

1120 Highway 10    7:06

1403 Highway 10    7:07

Oakridge and Highway 10    7:07

Langton Road and Williams    7:08

1429 Highway 10    7:09

Berry Road and Donkey Lane    7:10

340 Donkey Lane    7:12

350 Donkey Lane    7:12

356 Donkey Lane    7:13

Sumac and Donkey Lane    7:14

East River Road and Donkey Lane    7:14

Buddy Lane and East River Road    7:16

311 Glendale School Road    7:17

1537 Highway 10    7:18

1535 Highway 10    7:18

230 South 2 Mile Road    7:20

207 South 2 Mile Road    7:21

Mill Road and South 2 Mile Road    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

110 North 55th Street East    2:55

5050 East 21st Street    2:57

120 Georgetown Road    3:00

148 Georgetown Road    3:01

209 Georgetown Road    3:02

Saddlebrook and Willey Road    3:08

1217 South Willey Road    3:09

Southern Oaks and Highway 10    3:09

1120 Highway 10    3:11

1403 Highway 10    3:12

Oakridge and Highway 10    3:12

Langton Road and Highway 10    3:13

1429 Highway 10    3:13

Berry Road and Donkey lane    3:14

340 Donkey Lane    3:15

350 Donkey Lane    3:15

356 Donkley Lane    3:16

Sumac and Donkey Lane    3:17

East River Road and Donkey Lane    3:17

Buddy Lane and East River Road    3:18

311 Glendale School Road    3:20

1537 Highway 10    3:21

1535 Highway 10    3:21

230 South 2 Mile Road    3:23

207 South 2 Mile Road    3:24

Mill Road and South 2 Mile Road    3:25

Driver Cindy Dallis

A.M. Pickup


Cedar streets and E. Railroad    7:07

W. Walnut and S. Scott    7:09

S. Scott and Maple    7:10

313 Jackson streets    7:12

Cottonwood and Beauregard    7:13

505 Straight Street    7:14

Straight and East streets    7:15

Straight and Shady streets    7:16

East and E. Walnut streets    7:19

Back to school to unload    7:21

P.M. Dropoff

E. Walnut and East streets    2:47

Cottonwood and East streets    2:49

Straight St and Shady streets    2:50

514 Straight Street    2:51

505 Straight Street    2:52

Cottonwood & Beauregard streets    2:53

Cottonwood and Jackson streets    2:54

Cedar and E. Railroad streets     2:56

W Walnut and S Wheeler Street    2:57

S Scott St and Maple Street    2:58

205 S Scott    2:59

211 S Scott    3:00

308 S Scott    3:01

316 W Benge Road    3:02

Back to NEB and Pick up Pre-K    3:06

Driver Gene Brown

A.M. Pickup

122 Rodeo Drive    6:45

1244 County Line Road    6:45

1249 County Line Road    6:46

North 2 Mile Rd and 826 Road    6:58

332 North 2 Mile Road    6:59

Deer Run Circle    7:00

1507 County Line Road    7:02

1513 County Line Road    7:03

198 North 3 Mile Road    7:04

135 North 3 Mile Road    7:05

Gifford- North 3 Mile Road    7:08

North 4 Mile Road and 820 Road    7:11

820 Road and 394 Road ( T A )    7:12

820 Road and 395 Road Mt. View    7:13

24797 North 4 Mile Road    7:16

24791 North 4 Mile Road    7:17

North 4 Mile Rd and Freeman Lane    7:19

Landing Apartments    7:22

Poplar Street and Meigs    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

Car Wash on Poplar Street    2:46

Poplar Street and Meigs Street    2:47

Landing Apartments    2:48

Willey Road and Grandview    2:49

1244 North County Line Road    2:52

1249 North County Line Road    2:52

North 2 Mile and 826 Road    2:53

332 North 2 Mile Road    2:54

1507 County Line Road    2:58

1513 County Line Road    2:59

133 North 3 Mile Road    3:02

129 North 3 Mile Road    3:02

Turn Around    3:05

North 4 Mile and West 820 Road    3:08

1450 West 820 Road    3:10

820 Road and 394 Road  (TA)    3:11

820 Road and 395 Road ( Mt. View)    3:12

6801 West 820 Road    3:12

24797 North 4 Mile Road    3:14

24795 North 4 Mile Road    3:14

24685 North 4 Mile Road    3:15

24419 North 4 Mile Road    3:15

N. 4 Mile Road and Freeman Lane    3:16

Cooper Trailer Park    3:17

123 Rodeo Drive    3:20

Driver Elise Jordan

A.M. Pickup


10511 West 805 Road    6:52

10339 West 805 Road    6:54

23968 North 7 Mile Road    6:55

22974 North 7 Mile Road    6:57

23073 North 7 Mile Road    6:58

23249 North 7 Mile Road    6:59

23605 North 7 Mile Road    7:00

23761 North 7 Mile Road    7:01

24445 North 7 Mile Road    7:02

24838 North 7 Mile Road    7:03

310 Timberlane Road    7:08

24770 John Ross Street    7:10

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    7:12

24329 North 5 Mile Road    7:13

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    7:13

1737 North County Line Road    7:15

1727 North County Line Road    7:16

Morning Star Circle    7:16

1690 Coiner Drive    7:18

117 North 4 Mile Road    7:18

Back to High/Middle School    7:28

P.M. Dropoff

Coiner Drive and 7 Mile Road    2:53

Morning Star Circle    2:56

1727 County Line Road    2:57

1737 County Line Road    2:58

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    3:00

24329 North 5 Mile Road    3:01

824 Road and North 5 Mile Road    3:01

310 Timberlane Road    3:05

24770 John Ross Road    3:08

24838 North 7 Mile Road    3:12

24445 North 7 Mile Road    3:14

23761 North 7 Mile Road    3:15

23605 North 7 Mile Road    3:16

23249 North 7 Mile Road    3:17

23073 North 7 Mile Road    3:18

22974 North 7 Mile Road    3:18

23968 North 7 Mile Road    3:20

10339 West 805 Road    3:21

10511 West 805 Road    3:22

Return to Elementary School    3:24

Driver Mike Rigsby

A.M. Pickup


1021 Pea Ridge Drive    7:11

Pea Ridge and County Line Road    7:13

County Line Rd and 366 Road    7:14

905 County Line Rd ( McFarland)    7:15

911 North Willey Road ( Gilliam)    7:15

North Willey Rd and Sterling Hills    7:16

North Willey and Baron Road    7:20

Poplar Street and North Wheeler    7:21

North Scott and Hickory Street    7:21

North Scoot and Oak Street    7:22

316 North Scott Street    7:23

North Scott and BoisD'Arc     7:23

Bois D'Arc and North Wheeler    7:25

Ash Street and Beauregard    7:26

Garrison and Hazen Streets    7:27

Garrison & Calvary streets (Tower)    7:27

Calvary and Hazen Streets    7:28

Calvary and Irving Streets    7:28

Battery and Garrison Streets    7:29

Back to High School    7:30

P.M. Dropoff

Poplar and North Wheeler Street    2:53

North Scott and Hickory Street    2:54

North Scott and Oak Street    2:55

316 North Scott Street    2:56

North Scott and Bois D'Arc    2:56

North Wheeler and Bois D'Arc    2:57

309 North Wheeler Street    3:00

North Beauregard and Ash Street    3:01

Garrison and Hazen Street    3:02

Garrison & Calvary St (water tower)    3:03

Calvary and Hazen Street    3:04

Calvary and Irving Street    3:05

Battery and Hazen Street    3:06

1021 Pea Ridge Drive    3:07

Pea Ridge and County Line Road    3:07

County Line and 366 Road    3:08

905 County Line Road ( McFarland)    3:08

910 County Line Road ( Marshall)    3:09

908 North Willey Road    3:10

North Willey and Sterling Hills    3:11

North Willey and Baron Road    3:12

Driver Tracy Tusia

A.M. Pickup


4386 East 50th Street North    7:00

East 50th St. N and 55th St. E    7:01

East 60th St N and 40th Street E     7:05

3857 East 60th Street North    7:07

East 60th St. N and North 41st St E     7:08

5873 North 49th Street East    7:09

4386 East 50th Street North    7:11

East 50th St N and North 55th St E     7:14

Ash Street and South Locust    7:16

409 North Lee Street    7:17

N Lee Street and Blackjack Street    7:18

Unload at High School    7:23

P.M. Dropoff

North Lee Street and Blackjack    2:50

409 North Lee Street    2:50

Ash Street and Locust Street    2:52

5558 East 50th Street North    2:55

4386 East 50th Street North    2:58

5873 North 49th Street East    3:01

East 60th St N and N 41Street E     3:02

East 60th St N and N 40th St. E     3:03

3857 East 60th Street North    3:04

E 60th St. North past N 38th  (TA)    3:05

Driver Kathy Knapp

A.M. Pickup


1727 U.S. 62    6:42

1747 U.S. 62    6:43

1817 U.S. 62    6:44

1825 U.S. 62    6:44

101 South 5 Mile Road    6:45

124 Leaningtree Road    6:48

1887 Cottontail Lane (TA)    6:59

23146 North 6 Mile Road    7:01

23222 South 415 Road (TA)    7:03

8801 North 415 Road    7:04

23793 North 6 Mile Road    7:07

825 Road and 6 Mile Road    7:12

1808 East U.S. 62    7:20

Unload at High School    

P.M. Dropoff

S. 3 Mile Rd and Blue Stem Rd    2:52

110 South Leo Lane    2:54

1747 U.S. 62    2:55

1751 U.S. 62    2:56

1817 U.S. 62    2:57

1831 U.S. 62    2:59

101 South 5 Mile Road    2:59

109 Leaningtree Road    2:59

137 Leaningtree Road    3:00

1884 Cottontail Lane (TA)    3:02

120 Quanah Road (TA)    3:04

101 North 6 Mile Road    3:04

118 North 6 Mile Road    3:05

140 North 6 Mile Road    3:07

134 North 6 Mile Road    3:08

North 6 Mile Rd and 825 Road    3:09

North 6 Mile Rd & Cobb Ranch Rd.    3:10

24010 North 6 Mile Road    3:10

23146 North 6 Mile Road    3:11

North 6 Mile Rd and Rocky Top Rd.    3:12

8801 West Rocky Top Road    3:14

23222 South 415 Road    3:22

1812 U.S. 62    3:24

1808 U.S. 62    3:24

Driver John Bradley

A.M. Pickup


207 Coventry Lane    7:08

Spurlock Addition    7:10

1430 East Poplar    7:15

1476 East Poplar    7:18

Fox Lane    7:20

Sterling Hills ( South Side)    7:21

905 Cemetery Road    7:23

803 Cemetery Road    7:24

404 Cemetery Road    7:25

513 East Poplar    7:27

P.M. Dropoff

207 Coventry Lane    2:50

Joseph Lane    3:05

1430 East Poplar    3:07

1476 East Poplar    3:08

Spurlock Addition    3:09

Fox Lane    3:11

Sterling Hills (South Side)    3:12

905 Cemetery Road    3:13

803 Cemetery Road    3:14

404 Cemetery Road    3:15

513 East Poplar     3:16

Return to Elementary    3:18