MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Fort Gibson

February 27, 2013

Fort Gibson livestock show results

— • Market Lambs

Grand Champion — Kaitlin Lane.

Reserve Grand Champion and Senior Showmanship — Nate Lane.

• Market Goats

Class one: Brooklyn Patrick — first, Jacob Corbell — second, Seth Ragsdale — third.

Class two: Morgan Craig — first, Jenni Scroggins — second, Julie Isbell — third, Anna Hardy — fourth, Seth Ragsdale — fifth.

Class three: Sarah Wood — first, Catherine Wilson — second, Megan Greathouse — third, Seth Ragsdale — fourth, Sierra Dearman — fifth.

Class four: Brookelyn Patrick — first, Cole Cobb — second, Nathan Howard — third, Shelby Gifford — fourth.

Class five: Anna Hardy — first, Megan Grethouse — second, Gabe Berres — third, Ty Watson — fourth, Shaina Smithee — fifth, Kolby Martin — sixth.

Class six: Morgan Craig — first, Cole Cobb — second, Dalton Tholl — third, Julie Isbell — fourth, Shelby Gifford — fifth, Dalton Tholl — sixth, Gabe Berres — seventh.

Grand Champion, Senior Showmanship and Reserve Grand Champion — Morgan Craig, Junior Showmanship — Megan Greathouse.

• Market Does

Class one: Bailey Scott — first, Shelby Gifford — second, Kennedy Cook — third.

Class two: Megan Greathouse — first, Bailey Scott — second, Shelby Gifford — third.

Class three: Megan Greathouse — first, Shelby Gifford — second, Bailey Scott — third, Megan Greathouse — fourth.

Grand Champion — Megan Greathouse, Reserve Grand Champion — Shelby Gifford.

• Market Hogs

Berkshire: Gus Percifield — first, Mesa Gann — second, Chelsey Crooks — third.

Breed champion — Gus Percifield, Reserve Breed Champion — Mesa Gann.

Chester: Brooke Gohring — first, Seth Ragsdale — second, Michael Richey — third.

Breed champion — Brooke Gohring, Reserve Breed Champion — Seth Ragsdale.

Duroc Class one: Cortni Carman — first, Cameron Mosteller — second, Michael Richey — third , Kolby Martin — fourth, Cameron Mosteller — fifth.

Duroc Class two: Cameron Mosteller — first, Ashlynn Richey — second, Mason Walters — third.

Breed champion — Cortni Carman, Reserve Breed Champion — Cameron Mosteller.

Hampshire Class one: Hayden Perry — first, Ashlynn Richey — second, Cole Hamilton — third, Montana Martin — fourth, Madison Cook — fifth.

Hampshire Class two: Kyle Moffett — first, Hayden Perry — second, Sarah Jackson — third, Kyle Moffett — fourth, Dylan Morgan — fifth.

Hampshire Class three: Kaitlin Lane — first, Kaitlin Lane — second, Brooklyn Patrick — third, Shaina Smithee — fourth, Scout Taylor — fifth.

Breed champion — Kaitlin Lane, Reserve Breed Champion — Hayden Perry.

Spot Class one: Madelyn Cook — first, Shelby Smith — second, Trapper Taylor — third.

Spot Class two: Ashlynn Richey — first, Jake Parker — second, Jake Parker — third.

Breed champion — Ashlynn Richey, Reserve breed champion — Madelyn Cook.

Yorkshire Class one: Seth Ragsdale — first, Brooklyn Patrick — second, Trapper Taylor — third, Fisher Taylor — fourth.

Yorkshire Class two: Payton Fore — first, Taylor Sparks — second, Markie Carman — third, Cole Hamilton — fourth.

Breed champion — Seth Ragsdale, Reserve Breed Champion — Payton Fore.

Cross Class one: Mesa Gann — first, Gus Percifield — second, Sarah Jackson — third, Scout Taylor — fourth.

Cross Class two: Morgan Craig — first, Taylor Sparks — second, Jake Parker — third, Kyle Martin — fourth.

Cross Class three: Kimber Goodwin — first, Morgan Craig — second, Cole Hamilton — third, Hayden Perry — fourth, Markie Carman — fifth.

Breed champion — Morgan Craig, Reserve Breed Champion — Kimber Goodwin.

Grand Champion — Morgan Craig, Reserve Grand Champion — Seth Ragsdale, Junior Showmanship — Ashlynn Richey, Senior Showmanship — Morgan Craig.

• Registered Heifers

Chi: Blayne Bolinger — first.

Hereford: Jaden Elam — first, Brendan Coleman — second.

Simmental: Julie Isbell — first.

• Commercial Heifers

Class one: Chance Elam — Breed Champion.

Class two: Peyton Bolinger — first, Kyle Martin — second.

Class three: Montana Martin — Reserve Breed Champion, Daryn Gauntt — second.

Class four: Chance Elam — first.

• Market Steers

Class one: Julie Isbell — Grand, Kolby Martin — Reserve, Junior Showmanship — Julie Isbell, Senior Showmanship — Kyle Martin.

1
Text Only
Fort Gibson
AP Video
Raw: Israel Bombs Multiple Targets in Gaza Veteran Creates Job During High Unemployment Raw: Cargo Craft Undocks From Space Station Widow: Jury Sent Big Tobacco a $23B Message New Orleans Plans to Recycle Cigarette Butts UN Security Council Calls for MH 17 Crash Probe Obama Bestows Medal of Honor on NH Veteran Texas Sending National Guard Troops to Border Hopkins to Pay $190M After Pelvic Exams Taped Foxx Cites Washington 'Circus Mirror' NASA Ceremony Honors Moon Walker Neil Armstrong Obama Voices Concern About Casualties in Mideast Diplomacy Intensifies Amid Mounting Gaza Toll AP Exclusive: American Beaten in Israel Speaks Obama Protects Gay, Transgender Workers Raw: Gaza Rescuers Search Rubble for Survivors Raw: International Team Inspects MH17 Bodies Raw: 25 Family Members Killed in Gaza Airstrike US Teen Beaten in Mideast Talks About Ordeal 'Weird Al' Is Wowed by Album's Success
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks