MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

November 23, 2013

State playoff scores and next week's schedule


— Includes Friday-Saturday results

Class 6A

Quarterfinals

Broken Arrow 43, Mustang 20

Jenks 33, Midwest City 14

Union 49, Edmond North 7

Westmoore 28, Lawton 15

Semifinals

Broken Arrow vs. Union

Westmoore vs. Jenks



Class 5A

Quarterfinals

Collinsville 36, McGuinness 35

McAlester 52, Carl Albert 13

Guthrie 23, Shawnee 21

MacArthur 19, Pryor 15

Semifinals

McAlester vs. MacArthur  

Collinsville vs. Guthrie



Class 4A

Quarterfinals

Anadarko 40, Catoosa 14

Poteau 10, Clinton 7

Wagoner 28, Woodward 21

Douglass 29, Oologah 25

Semifinals

Anadarko vs. Wagoner

Douglass vs. Poteau



Class 3A

Second Round

Blanchard 41, Newcastle 0

Hilldale 14, Metro Christian 12

Kingfisher 48, Jones 0

Lincoln Christian 27, Victory Christian 26

Seminole 52, Heritage Hall 27

Locust Grove 30, Berryhill 8

Plainview 14, Tuttle 6

Beggs 34, Checotah 28

Quarterfinals

Blanchard at Lincoln Christian

Locust Grove at Plainview

Seminole at Hilldale

Kingfisher at Checotah or Beggs



Class 2A

Second round

Adair 21, Okemah 12

Hartshorne 17, Commerce 7

Vian 41, Salina 20

Oklahoma Christian 38, Lindsay 16

Meeker 20, Nowata 14

Millwood 60, Hobart 6

Davis 34, Christian Heritage 29

Hennesey 41, Washington 7

Quarterfinals

Vian at Hennessey

Adair at Davis

Millwood at Meeker

Oklahoma Christian at Hartshorne

 

Class A

Second round

Afton 18, Savanna 6

Kiefer 20, Wynnewood 12

Talihina 46, Hominy 26

Hollis 29, Empire 6

Morrison 24, Elmore City 0

Cashion 14, Okeene 7

Apache 38, Minco 14

Ringling 21, Thomas Fay Custer 14

Quarterfinals

Talihina at Cashion

Morrison at Thomas Fay-Custer

Hollis at Kiefer

Afton at Apache



Class B

Quarterfinals

Laverne 50, Keota 0

Pond Creek-Hunter 54, Wetumka 14

Rejoice Christian School 52, Fox 6

Alex 38, Davenport 20

Semifinals

Laverne vs. Rejoice Christian

Pond-Creek Hunter vs. Alex

Class C

Quarterfinals

Sharon-Mutual 58, Thackerville 40

Shattuck 65, Arkoma 14

Tipton 48, Bluejacket 0

Cherokee 38, Balko 14

Semifinals

Shattuck vs. Cherokee

Tipton vs. Sharon-Mutual