MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

January 14, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/13/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     11-0     520

2. Edmond Memorial     9-1     487

3. Putnam City     13-1     471

4. Broken Arrow     7-1     437

5. Owasso     7-1     377

6. Jenks     8-3     354

7. Bartlesville     8-2     338

8. Eisenhower     7-4     330

9. Stillwater     9-3     329

10. Edmond North     9-5     316   

Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Memorial (Tulsa)     10-2     533

2. Bishop McGuinness     10-2     512

3. Coweta     11-1     469

4. Carl Albert     8-3     450

5. Macarthur     7-2     404

6. Southeast     10-4     380

7. Thomas Edison     6-5     373

8. Piedmont     9-4     359

9. Bishop Kelley     10-4     323

10. Del City     4-6     319

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     12-0     877

2. Douglass     4-1     859

3. Victory Christian School     11-1     723

4. Anadarko     7-2     704

5. McLain     8-4     685

6 .Central (Tulsa)     6-4     640

7. Tecumseh     11-2     594

8. Muldrow     9-3     581

9. Bethany     9-2     496

10. Fort Gibson     10-2     472

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     9-5     938

2. Millwood     5-6     844

3. Okemah     10-2     827

4. Verdigris     11-2     784

5. Sperry     12-1     765

6. Hugo     5-1     615

7. Henryetta     10-3     536

8. Stroud     8-2     515

9. Plainview     11-0     466

10. Keys (Park Hill)     9-5     462

15. Sequoyah Tahlequah     7-4     335

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     7-2     1354

2. Oktaha     12-1     1190

3. Haworth     14-2     1150

4. Merritt     13-0     1086

5. Dale     13-3     1001

6. Pawnee     9-0     973

7. Latta     11-2     937

8. Ketchum     16-0     924

9. Alva     10-2     756

10. Wewoka     10-3     710

20.  Porter     10-2     182

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Glencoe     15-0     1047

2. Weleetka     13-2     1046

3. Sterling     17-1     934

4. Cheyenne     13-4     873

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-3     811

6. Velma-Alma     11-2     797

7. Wright City     13-4     719

8. Okarche     11-5     639

9. Pond Creek-Hunter     11-2     614

10. Laverne     9-3     597

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     12-1     996

2. Red Oak     17-2     884

3. Fargo     13-3     841

4. Arnett     11-6     818

5. Big Pasture     15-1     734

6. McCurtain     14-3     681

7. Coyle     12-3     679

8. Mulhall-Orlando     13-3     677

9. Asher     13-3     633

10. Varnum     13-4     509

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     12-1     560

2. Bixby     10-1     528

3. Bartlesville     10-0     486

4. Southmoore     9-2     464

5. Booker T Washington     10-1     450

6. Norman North     11-3     385

7. Midwest City     7-4     355

8. Muskogee     8-2     354

9. Putnam City North     7-4     300

10. Enid     9-2     298

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     12-1     512

2. East Central     8-2     481

3. Deer Creek     12-2     477

4. Carl Albert     9-2     463

5. Tahlequah     7-5     361

6. Bishop Kelley     9-5     355

7. Piedmont     7-6     351

8. Thomas Edison     8-3     344

9. Del City     5-5     343

10. Collinsville     8-4     333

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     14-1     800

2. Fort Gibson     12-0     757

3. Cushing     12-1     716

4. Weatherford     12-0     694

5. Cascia Hall     11-2     559

6. Mount Saint Mary     8-3     530

7. Heritage Hall     9-1     490

8. Byng     13-2     471

9. Harrah     7-4     460

10. Oologah     10-3     445

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     10-0     828

2. Perkins-Tryon     13-0     792

3. Millwood     7-2     739

4. Verdigris     11-2     691

5. Adair     14-0     683

6. Plainview     10-2     571

7. Tishomingo     10-2     563

8. Kansas     7-3     465

9. Prague     9-3     446

10. Beggs     8-3     387

14. Sequoyah Tahlequah     7-4     278

18. Eufaula     7-4     139

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     13-0     1214

2. Dale     14-1     1106

3. Fairview     12-1     1081

4. Oktaha     12-1     961

5. Ripley     14-1     917

6. Colbert     12-4     804

7. Alva     10-2     795

8. Tonkawa     9-3     765

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     10-2     707

10. Ketchum     13-2     632

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     14-2     1201

2. Kiowa     14-4     1083

3. Frontier     12-4     1073

4. Dewar     11-2     1025

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-3     966

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     14-4     905

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     11-2     820

8. Sterling     16-2     755

9. New Lima     14-4     752

10. Turner     14-3     671

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Lomega     14-4     767

2. Hammon     15-3     766

3. Balko     14-0     652

4. Red Oak     17-3     644

5. Timberlake     12-1     622

6. Burlington     15-2     620

7. Erick     13-4     600

8. Leedey     13-5     492

9. Earlsboro     15-2     475

10. Deer Creek-Lamont     9-4     473

16. Midway     13-2     194

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points


1. Edmond North     0-0     212

2. Broken Arrow     0-0     208

3. Muskogee     0-0     188

4. Sapulpa     0-0     157

5. Union     0-0     150

6. Sand Springs     0-0     140

7. Moore     0-0     108

8. Southmoore     0-0     100

9. Stillwater     0-0     96

10. Ponca City     0-0     91

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     207

2. Macarthur     0-0     199

3. Altus     0-0     173

4. Shawnee     0-0     160

5. Chickasha     0-0     153

6. Deer Creek     0-0     137

7. Duncan     0-0     134

8. Guthrie     0-0     123

9. Western Heights     0-0     89

10. Noble     0-0     86

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     285

2. Vinita     0-0     254

3. Cushing     0-0     239

4. Locust Grove     0-0     218

5. Blackwell     0-0     185

6. Sallisaw     0-0     179

7. Piedmont     0-0     175

8. Mannford     0-0     152

9. Wagoner     0-0     131

10. Weatherford     0-0     119

Class 3A

    W-L    Points


1. Perry     0-0     164

2. Berryhill     0-0     149

3. Newkirk     0-0     134

4. Vian     0-0     103

5. Plainview     0-0     101

6. Tonkawa     0-0     93

7. Comanche     0-0     86

8. Little Axe     0-0     84

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     79

10. Chandler     0-0     54

15. Keys (Park Hill)     0-0     18

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: More Than 100,000 Gather for Easter Sunday Raw: Greeks Celebrate Easter With "Rocket War" Police Question Captain, Crew on Ferry Disaster Raw: Orthodox Christians Observe Easter Rite Ceremony Marks 19th Anniversary of OKC Bombing Raw: Four French Journalists Freed From Syria Raw: Massive 7.2 Earthquake Rocks Mexico Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks