MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

January 14, 2013

Prep rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/13/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     11-0     520

2. Edmond Memorial     9-1     487

3. Putnam City     13-1     471

4. Broken Arrow     7-1     437

5. Owasso     7-1     377

6. Jenks     8-3     354

7. Bartlesville     8-2     338

8. Eisenhower     7-4     330

9. Stillwater     9-3     329

10. Edmond North     9-5     316   

Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Memorial (Tulsa)     10-2     533

2. Bishop McGuinness     10-2     512

3. Coweta     11-1     469

4. Carl Albert     8-3     450

5. Macarthur     7-2     404

6. Southeast     10-4     380

7. Thomas Edison     6-5     373

8. Piedmont     9-4     359

9. Bishop Kelley     10-4     323

10. Del City     4-6     319

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     12-0     877

2. Douglass     4-1     859

3. Victory Christian School     11-1     723

4. Anadarko     7-2     704

5. McLain     8-4     685

6 .Central (Tulsa)     6-4     640

7. Tecumseh     11-2     594

8. Muldrow     9-3     581

9. Bethany     9-2     496

10. Fort Gibson     10-2     472

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     9-5     938

2. Millwood     5-6     844

3. Okemah     10-2     827

4. Verdigris     11-2     784

5. Sperry     12-1     765

6. Hugo     5-1     615

7. Henryetta     10-3     536

8. Stroud     8-2     515

9. Plainview     11-0     466

10. Keys (Park Hill)     9-5     462

15. Sequoyah Tahlequah     7-4     335

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     7-2     1354

2. Oktaha     12-1     1190

3. Haworth     14-2     1150

4. Merritt     13-0     1086

5. Dale     13-3     1001

6. Pawnee     9-0     973

7. Latta     11-2     937

8. Ketchum     16-0     924

9. Alva     10-2     756

10. Wewoka     10-3     710

20.  Porter     10-2     182

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Glencoe     15-0     1047

2. Weleetka     13-2     1046

3. Sterling     17-1     934

4. Cheyenne     13-4     873

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-3     811

6. Velma-Alma     11-2     797

7. Wright City     13-4     719

8. Okarche     11-5     639

9. Pond Creek-Hunter     11-2     614

10. Laverne     9-3     597

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     12-1     996

2. Red Oak     17-2     884

3. Fargo     13-3     841

4. Arnett     11-6     818

5. Big Pasture     15-1     734

6. McCurtain     14-3     681

7. Coyle     12-3     679

8. Mulhall-Orlando     13-3     677

9. Asher     13-3     633

10. Varnum     13-4     509



Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     12-1     560

2. Bixby     10-1     528

3. Bartlesville     10-0     486

4. Southmoore     9-2     464

5. Booker T Washington     10-1     450

6. Norman North     11-3     385

7. Midwest City     7-4     355

8. Muskogee     8-2     354

9. Putnam City North     7-4     300

10. Enid     9-2     298

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     12-1     512

2. East Central     8-2     481

3. Deer Creek     12-2     477

4. Carl Albert     9-2     463

5. Tahlequah     7-5     361

6. Bishop Kelley     9-5     355

7. Piedmont     7-6     351

8. Thomas Edison     8-3     344

9. Del City     5-5     343

10. Collinsville     8-4     333

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     14-1     800

2. Fort Gibson     12-0     757

3. Cushing     12-1     716

4. Weatherford     12-0     694

5. Cascia Hall     11-2     559

6. Mount Saint Mary     8-3     530

7. Heritage Hall     9-1     490

8. Byng     13-2     471

9. Harrah     7-4     460

10. Oologah     10-3     445

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     10-0     828

2. Perkins-Tryon     13-0     792

3. Millwood     7-2     739

4. Verdigris     11-2     691

5. Adair     14-0     683

6. Plainview     10-2     571

7. Tishomingo     10-2     563

8. Kansas     7-3     465

9. Prague     9-3     446

10. Beggs     8-3     387

14. Sequoyah Tahlequah     7-4     278

18. Eufaula     7-4     139

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     13-0     1214

2. Dale     14-1     1106

3. Fairview     12-1     1081

4. Oktaha     12-1     961

5. Ripley     14-1     917

6. Colbert     12-4     804

7. Alva     10-2     795

8. Tonkawa     9-3     765

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     10-2     707

10. Ketchum     13-2     632

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     14-2     1201

2. Kiowa     14-4     1083

3. Frontier     12-4     1073

4. Dewar     11-2     1025

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-3     966

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     14-4     905

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     11-2     820

8. Sterling     16-2     755

9. New Lima     14-4     752

10. Turner     14-3     671

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Lomega     14-4     767

2. Hammon     15-3     766

3. Balko     14-0     652

4. Red Oak     17-3     644

5. Timberlake     12-1     622

6. Burlington     15-2     620

7. Erick     13-4     600

8. Leedey     13-5     492

9. Earlsboro     15-2     475

10. Deer Creek-Lamont     9-4     473

16. Midway     13-2     194



Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points


1. Edmond North     0-0     212

2. Broken Arrow     0-0     208

3. Muskogee     0-0     188

4. Sapulpa     0-0     157

5. Union     0-0     150

6. Sand Springs     0-0     140

7. Moore     0-0     108

8. Southmoore     0-0     100

9. Stillwater     0-0     96

10. Ponca City     0-0     91

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     207

2. Macarthur     0-0     199

3. Altus     0-0     173

4. Shawnee     0-0     160

5. Chickasha     0-0     153

6. Deer Creek     0-0     137

7. Duncan     0-0     134

8. Guthrie     0-0     123

9. Western Heights     0-0     89

10. Noble     0-0     86

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     285

2. Vinita     0-0     254

3. Cushing     0-0     239

4. Locust Grove     0-0     218

5. Blackwell     0-0     185

6. Sallisaw     0-0     179

7. Piedmont     0-0     175

8. Mannford     0-0     152

9. Wagoner     0-0     131

10. Weatherford     0-0     119

Class 3A

    W-L    Points


1. Perry     0-0     164

2. Berryhill     0-0     149

3. Newkirk     0-0     134

4. Vian     0-0     103

5. Plainview     0-0     101

6. Tonkawa     0-0     93

7. Comanche     0-0     86

8. Little Axe     0-0     84

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     79

10. Chandler     0-0     54

15. Keys (Park Hill)     0-0     18