MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

January 22, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 01/20/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     13-0     500

2. Edmond Memorial     11-1     469

3. Putnam City     15-1     460

4. Broken Arrow     8-2     408

5. Jenks     10-3     358

6. Owasso     8-2     356

7. Stillwater     11-3     350

8. Eisenhower     9-4     345

9. Bartlesville     8-2     339

10. Edmond North     9-6     275      Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Bishop McGuinness     13-2     522

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     10-4     510

3. Coweta     13-1     469

4. Carl Albert     9-4     447

5. Thomas Edison     8-5     421

6. Macarthur     9-3     412

7. Southeast     12-4     411

8. Piedmont     11-4     369

9. Bishop Kelley     11-5     321

10. Del City     5-8     320

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     15-0     641

2. Douglass     4-1     627

3. Victory Christian School     13-1     553

4. Anadarko     9-2     532

5. Tecumseh     13-2     434

6. McLain     9-6     420

7. Central (Tulsa)     7-4     412

8. Fort Gibson     12-3     378

9. Bethany     10-3     349

10. Berryhill     11-3     346

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     11-5     678

2. Millwood     6-6     589

3. Okemah     12-2     583

4. Sperry     14-1     570

5. Verdigris     13-2     546

6. Hugo     13-4     465

7. Henryetta     12-3     424

8. Stroud     10-2     402

9. Plainview     13-1     363

10. Kansas     12-1     330

11. Keys (Park Hill)     10-7     316

12. Sequoyah Tahlequah     9-5     300

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     11-3     1135

2. Haworth     16-2     1008

3. Merritt     15-0     973

4. Oktaha     13-2     964

5. Dale     14-3     867

6. Ketchum     17-0     863

7. Pawnee     11-0     862

8. Latta     12-2     778

9. Alva     11-2     667

10. Wewoka     12-3     632

17. Porter     11-2     181

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     16-2     604

2. Glencoe     17-0     601

3. Sterling     19-1     546

4. Cheyenne     15-4     466

5. Velma-Alma     14-2     461

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-4     453

7. Wright City     14-5     418

8. Okarche     12-6     369

9. Laverne     11-3     349

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-3     339

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     14-1     480

2. Fargo     15-4     419

3. Arnett     12-7     407

3. Red Oak     19-2     407

5. Big Pasture     17-1     343

6. Coyle     14-3     331

7. Mulhall-Orlando     15-3     329

8. Asher     15-4     316

9. McCurtain     15-3     315

10. Burlington     16-4     235

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     14-1     520

2. Bixby     11-2     468

3. Bartlesville     11-0     455

4. Southmoore     11-2     447

5. Booker T Washington     12-1     417

6. Muskogee     10-2     369

7. Norman North     12-4     351

8. Midwest City     8-5     324

9. Enid     11-2     299

10. Putnam City     10-3     272

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     13-1     412

2. East Central     9-2     398

3. Deer Creek     14-2     385

4. Carl Albert     10-3     368

5. Thomas Edison     10-3     305

6. Bishop Kelley     10-6     283

7. Piedmont     9-6     268

8. Del City     6-7     264

9. Collinsville     9-4     263

10. Tahlequah     8-5     255

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     15-1     700

2. Fort Gibson     15-0     684

3. Cushing     14-1     637

4. Weatherford     15-0     628

5. Mount Saint Mary     11-3     534

6. Cascia Hall     13-3     512

7. Byng     15-2     460

8. Harrah     9-4     412

9. Oologah     13-3     379

10. Heritage Hall     10-3     371

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     12-0     770

2. Perkins-Tryon     15-0     714

3. Millwood     8-2     706

4. Adair     16-0     673

5. Verdigris     13-2     639

6. Plainview     12-2     553

7. Tishomingo     11-3     471

8. Kansas     9-4     425

9. Prague     12-3     417

10. Beggs     11-3     415

13. Sequoyah Tahlequah     9-5     239

15. Eufaula     10-4     210

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     18-0     1170

2. Dale     15-1     1068

3. Fairview     14-1     1045

4. Oktaha     14-1     881

4. Ripley     16-1     881

6. Colbert     14-4     810

7. Alva     11-2     792

8. Tonkawa     11-3     756

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     11-3     691

10. Ketchum     15-2     600

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     16-2     658

2. Frontier     13-5     597

3. Dewar     14-2     594

4. Kiowa     15-5     560

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-5     501

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     15-4     489

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-3     456

8. Sterling     18-2     409

9. New Lima     14-5     399

10. Turner     15-3     364

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     16-3     399

2. Lomega     17-4     389

3. Balko     16-0     350

4. Red Oak     18-3     333

5. Timberlake     14-1     330

6. Burlington     18-2     329

7. Erick     13-5     310

8. Leedey     14-5     279

9. Deer Creek-Lamont     10-6     248

10. Earlsboro     16-2     218

15. Midway     14-2     92

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A

    W-L    Points


1. Broken Arrow     0-0     164

2. Edmond North     0-0     140

3. Muskogee     0-0     129

4. Union     0-0     122

5. Sapulpa     0-0     105

6. Sand Springs     0-0     80

7. Ponca City     0-0     79

8. Stillwater     0-0     63

8. Yukon     0-0     63

10. Moore     0-0     61

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     165

2. Macarthur     0-0     140

3. Altus     0-0     137

4. Shawnee     0-0     133

5. Deer Creek     0-0     122

6. Duncan     0-0     112

7. Chickasha     0-0     111

8. Guthrie     0-0     87

9. Coweta     0-0     69

10. Western Heights     0-0     65

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     225

2. Vinita     0-0     216

3. Piedmont     0-0     202

4. Locust Grove     0-0     174

5. Wagoner     0-0     171

6. Blackwell     0-0     170

7. Weatherford     0-0     144

8. Bristow     0-0     131

9. Mannford     0-0     110

10. Cushing     0-0     101

Class 3A

    W-L    Points

1. Perry     0-0     165

2. Newkirk     0-0     152

3. Berryhill     0-0     151

4. Vian     0-0     125

5. Tonkawa     0-0     96

6. Plainview     0-0     94

7. Chandler     0-0     82

8. Comanche     0-0     78

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     59

10. Little Axe     0-0     52

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: More Than 100,000 Gather for Easter Sunday Raw: Greeks Celebrate Easter With "Rocket War" Police Question Captain, Crew on Ferry Disaster Raw: Orthodox Christians Observe Easter Rite Ceremony Marks 19th Anniversary of OKC Bombing Raw: Four French Journalists Freed From Syria Raw: Massive 7.2 Earthquake Rocks Mexico Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks