MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

November 26, 2012

Prep basketball rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 11/25/12

Boys

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     0-0     414

2. Midwest City     0-0     368

3. Putnam City     0-0     365

4. Union     0-0     340

5. Jenks     0-0     302

6. Eisenhower     0-0     291

7. Putnam City West     0-0     282

8. Booker T Washington     0-0     276

9. Bartlesville     0-0     275

10. Edmond Santa Fe     0-0     268                

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Del City     0-0     416

2. Thomas Edison     0-0     403

3. Carl Albert     0-0     369

4. Memorial (Tulsa)     3-0     366

5. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     365

6. East Central     0-0     361

7. Coweta     0-0     299

8. Macarthur     0-0     274

9. Guthrie     0-0     261

10. Capitol Hill     0-0     245

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     0-0     660

2. Roland     0-0     624

3. Anadarko     0-0     531

4. Central (Tulsa)     0-0     498

5. Muldrow     0-0     444

6. John Marshall     0-0     439

7. Cascia Hall     0-0     368

8. Victory Christian School     0-0     352

9. Mount Saint Mary     0-0     339

10. McLain     0-0     319

12. Fort Gibson     0-0     247

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     0-0     660

2. Millwood     0-0     624

3. Okemah     0-0     550

4. Verdigris     1-0     527

5. Adair     0-0     437

6. Hugo     0-0     396

7. Keys (Park Hill)     0-0     393

8. Stroud     0-0     384

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     338

10. Haskell     0-0     304

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     860

2. Oktaha     2-0     714

3. Latta     3-0     648

4. Alva     0-0     632

5. Dale     2-1     614

6. Haworth     4-0     572

7. Pawnee     0-0     552

8. Merritt     1-0     549

9. Wewoka     0-0     534

10. Preston     4-1     503



Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     0-0     908

2. Cheyenne     4-1     875

3. Glencoe     4-0     832

4. Okarche     2-1     717

5. Wright City     4-0     708

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     4-1     630

7. Velma-Alma     0-0     621

8. Sterling     4-1     552

9. Laverne     0-0     540

10. Frontier     0-2     418



Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     0-0     979

2. Fargo     5-0     887

3. Red Oak     5-1     840

4. Arnett     4-2     783

5. Coyle     1-0     734

6. Asher     5-0     678

7. Varnum     4-1     669

8. McCurtain     5-0     550

9. Moyers     5-0     480

10. Coleman     3-2     428



Girls

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     0-0     440

2. Midwest City     0-0     415

3. Edmond Memorial     0-0     388

4. Jenks     0-0     353

5. Bixby     0-0     327

6. Sapulpa     0-0     312

7. Booker T Washington     0-0     298

8. Muskogee     0-0     283

9. Union     0-0     269

10. Bartlesville     0-0     240

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. East Central     0-0     338

2. Deer Creek     0-0     319

3. Carl Albert     0-0     306

4. Shawnee     0-0     292

5. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     255

6. Del City     0-0     245

7. Piedmont     0-0     221

8. Bishop Kelley     0-0     217

9. Tahlequah     0-0     208

10. McAlester     0-0     172

             

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     0-0     679

2. Fort Gibson     0-0     640

3. Cushing     1-0     572

4. Weatherford     0-0     532

5. Mount Saint Mary     0-0     518

6. Harrah     0-0     437

7. Vinita     0-0     430

8. Roland     0-0     407

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     338

10. Heritage Hall     0-0     316



Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     0-0     604

2. Perkins-Tryon     0-0     582

3. Millwood     0-0     571

4. Verdigris     1-0     514

5. Adair     0-0     464

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     394

7. Kingfisher     0-0     343

8. Prague     0-0     327

9. Newkirk     0-0     315

10. Kansas     0-0     289



Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     995

2. Fairview     0-0     972

3. Tonkawa     0-0     810

4. Dale     4-0     802

5. Oktaha     2-0     792

6. Colbert     3-0     750

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     0-0     484

8. Kiefer     0-0     458

9. Savanna     0-0     423

10. Walters     1-0     395



Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     3-0     1002

2. Kiowa     7-0     932

3. Frontier     1-1     931

4. Fort Cobb-Broxton     5-0     835

5. Dewar     0-0     762

6. New Lima     6-1     664

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     0-0     650

8. Cheyenne-Reydon     4-1     540

9. Turner     3-1     535

10. Sterling     4-1     525



Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     5-0     720

2. Lomega     3-1     698

3. Red Oak     5-1     656

4. Burlington     5-0     556

5. Erick     5-1     541

6. Balko     0-0     538

7. Timberlake     1-0     461

8. Leedey     3-2     453

9. Deer Creek-Lamont     0-0     432

10. Earlsboro     6-0     406