MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

December 11, 2012

Prep rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 12/09/12

Boys basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     5-0     459

2. Putnam City     5-0     449

3. Midwest City     1-0     443

4. Union     0-1     355

5. Eisenhower     3-1     337

6. Owasso     1-0     323

7. Putnam City North     2-0     312

8. Jenks     2-2     311

9. Edmond North     4-2     307

9. Edmond Santa Fe     2-1     307

          

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     2-0     492

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     6-2     489

3. Thomas Edison     2-1     469

4. Bishop McGuinness     2-0     431

5. Del City     2-2     395

6. Coweta     4-1     377

7. East Central     1-2     373

8. Piedmont     5-1     336

9. Macarthur     0-0     311

10. El Reno     2-0     306

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     0-1     680

1. Roland     1-0     680

3. Anadarko     1-0     612

4. Victory Christian School     4-1     530

5. Muldrow     4-0     485

6. McLain     4-1     480

7. John Marshall     2-1     475

8. Central (Tulsa)     2-3     439

9. Berryhill     4-1     313

10. Fort Gibson     4-2     290

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     1-1     856

2. Millwood     0-2     798

3. Verdigris     6-0     750

4. Okemah     2-0     731

5. Adair     5-1     578

6. Hugo     1-0     545

7. Keys (Park Hill)     4-2     541

8. Sperry     6-0     540

9. Henryetta     2-0     448

10. Sequoyah Tahlequah     3-2     446

13. Haskell     2-0     298

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     3-1     1219

2. Oktaha     7-0     1095

3. Latta     6-0     1043

4. Haworth     8-0     944

5. Merritt     6-0     927

6. Dale     5-1     907

7. Wewoka     6-0     868

8. Pawnee     3-0     759

9. Alva     4-2     720

10. Fairview     5-0     637



Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     4-0     1139

2. Glencoe     8-0     1068

3. Cheyenne     8-2     1044

4. Wright City     6-1     926

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     7-2     806

6. Sterling     9-1     785

7. Velma-Alma     4-1     784

8. Okarche     5-3     775

9. Laverne     2-2     493

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     2-1     421



Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     4-0     978

2. Fargo     8-2     794

3. Arnett     7-3     786

4. Red Oak     9-2     767

5. McCurtain     10-0     754

6. Coyle     5-2     698

7. Asher     8-2     665

8. Varnum     8-2     607

9. Big Pasture     9-1     560

10. Moyers     8-1     495



Girls basketball

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     5-1     492

2. Bixby     4-0     447

3. Edmond Memorial     4-1     418

4. Midwest City     0-1     386

5. Sapulpa     2-2     341

6. Southmoore     4-1     332

7. Bartlesville     3-0     316

8. Putnam City     4-1     298

8. Jenks     0-1     298

10. Booker T Washington     3-1    253

13. Muskogee     3-1     217

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. East Central     0-0     436

2. Deer Creek     4-0     434

3. Carl Albert     4-1     406

3. Shawnee     4-1     406

5. Del City     3-1     366

6. Piedmont     3-3     337

7. Tahlequah     3-1     301

8. Bishop Kelley     2-1     277

9. Memorial (Tulsa)     6-2     259

10. Collinsville     4-1     248



Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     3-1     776

2. Fort Gibson     6-0     738

3. Cushing     6-0     703

4. Mount Saint Mary     3-1     614

5. Weatherford     1-0     611

6. Harrah     3-2     541

7. Cascia Hall     5-1     459

8. Vinita     3-2     448

9. Heritage Hall     3-0     413

10. Elgin     5-0     409



Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perkins-Tryon     6-0     735

2. Millwood     4-0     731

3. Sulphur     1-0     720

4. Verdigris     5-1     654

5. Adair     6-0     624

6. Prague     3-0     514

7. Kingfisher     0-0     467

8. Kansas     4-2     464

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     409

9. Morris     4-1     409

17. Eufaula     2-1     172



Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     5-0     1184

2. Fairview     5-0     1164

3. Dale     7-0     1087

4. Oktaha     7-0     939

5. Colbert     8-0     920

6. Tonkawa     3-0     907

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     2-1     678

8. Ripley     7-1     609

9. Preston     7-2     449

10. Latta     4-2     409



Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     7-1     1087

2. Kiowa     9-0     1052

3. Frontier     6-1     1039

4. Fort Cobb-Broxton     8-1     908

5. Dewar     2-0     878

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     8-2     753

7. New Lima     9-3     645

8. Pond Creek-Hunter     2-1     616

9. Sterling     8-2     607

10. Turner     9-3     566



Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     9-1     818

2. Lomega     7-2     770

3. Red Oak     9-2     714

4. Burlington     9-0     686

5. Erick     9-2     639

6. Balko     6-0     633

7. Timberlake     7-0     604

8. Earlsboro     11-0     529

9. Deer Creek-Lamont     3-1     501

10. Leedey     6-4     443



Wrestling (dual)

Class 6A


     W-L     Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     255

2. Edmond North     0-0     231

3. Sapulpa     0-0     194

4. Muskogee     0-0     189

5. Union     0-0     168

6. Sand Springs     0-0     146

7. Yukon     0-0     129

8. Stillwater     0-0     127

9. Southmoore     0-0     112

10. Putnam City     0-0     105

            

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Collinsville     0-0     224

2. Macarthur     0-0     196

3. Deer Creek     0-0     179

4. Duncan     0-0     151

5. Altus     0-0     136

6. Guthrie     0-0     125

7. Chickasha     0-0     118

8. Shawnee     0-0     116

9. Claremore     0-0     88

10. Western Heights     0-0     72

12. Tahlequah     0-0     59

            

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     300

2. Cushing     0-0     277

3. Vinita     0-0     227

4. Locust Grove     0-0     194

5. Piedmont     0-0     179

6. Sallisaw     0-0     162

7. Weatherford     0-0     157

8. Mannford     0-0     144

9. Wagoner     0-0     137

10. Blackwell     0-0     134

15. Fort Gibson     0-0     68

            

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perry     0-0     188

2. Berryhill     0-0     173

3. Vian     0-0     158

4. Newkirk     0-0     149

5. Comanche     0-0     119

6. Plainview     0-0     118

7. Little Axe     0-0     108

8. Tonkawa     0-0     89

9. Heritage Hall     0-0     46

10. Sulphur     0-0     38