MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

December 18, 2012

Prep basketball and wrestling rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 12/16/12

Boys basketball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     6-0     477

2. Midwest City     3-0     462

3. Putnam City     7-0     448

4. Owasso     3-0     382

5. Jenks     3-2     339

5. Edmond Santa Fe     5-2     339

7. Eisenhower     5-2     330

8. Edmond North     5-3     297

9. Broken Arrow     5-1     296

10. Union     0-2     294

          

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     4-0     487

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     8-2     480

3. Thomas Edison     3-2     439

4. Bishop McGuinness     5-2     433

5. Coweta     6-1     394

6. Del City     2-3     356

7. Piedmont     6-2     353

8. East Central     2-3     297

9. Macarthur     1-1     292

10. El Reno     3-1     286

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     1-1     718

1. Roland     3-0     718

3. Anadarko     3-0     658

4. McLain     6-1     591

5. Muldrow     5-1     537

6. Victory Christian School     6-1     524

7. Central (Tulsa)     3-3     437

8. John Marshall     3-2     436

9. Tecumseh     7-0     398

10. Fort Gibson     5-2     324

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     2-2     857

2. Millwood     2-3     779

3. Verdigris     8-0     763

4. Okemah     5-2     706

5. Adair     7-1     600

6. Hugo     1-0     583

7. Keys (Park Hill)     6-3     578

8. Sperry     8-1     552

9. Henryetta     5-0     515

10. Stroud     4-1     405

11. Sequoyah Tahlequah     3-3     404

16. Haskell     2-2     209

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     4-1     1199

2. Oktaha     8-0     1083

3. Latta     8-0     1082

4. Haworth     10-0     988

5. Merritt     7-0     927

6. Dale     7-1     867

7. Pawnee     4-0     770

7. Wewoka     7-1     770

9. Alva     6-2     747

10. Ketchum     9-0     591

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     6-0     1084

2. Glencoe     10-0     1016

3. Cheyenne     10-2     1007

4. Wright City     9-2     854

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     9-2     800

6. Sterling     11-1     796

7. Velma-Alma     7-1     788

8. Okarche     7-3     706

9. Drummond     11-0     467

10. Chattanooga     7-4     417

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     6-1     934

2. Red Oak     12-2     796

3. Arnett     9-3     760

4. McCurtain     11-1     738

5. Fargo     8-3     718

6. Asher     9-2     601

6. Big Pasture     11-1     601

8. Varnum     10-2     571

9. Mulhall-Orlando     9-2     564

10. Coyle     6-3     560

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     7-1     514

2. Bixby     6-0     497

3. Edmond Memorial     5-1     445

4. Southmoore     6-1     406

5. Bartlesville     4-0     394

6. Midwest City     3-1     386

7. Booker T Washington     5-1     313

8. Broken Arrow     5-1     301

9. Sapulpa     2-3     284

10. Muskogee     5-1     277

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Shawnee     6-1     412

2. East Central     0-1     402

3. Deer Creek     6-1     401

4. Carl Albert     6-1     399

5. Del City     3-2     322

6. Piedmont     4-4     314

7. Tahlequah     5-2     308

8. Bishop Kelley     3-2     286

9. Collinsville     5-2     263

10. Memorial (Tulsa)     6-4     240

 

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     5-1     693

2. Fort Gibson     7-0     667

3. Cushing     8-0     630

4. Mount Saint Mary     4-1     572

5. Weatherford     3-0     556

6. Harrah     5-2     503

7. Cascia Hall     6-1     437

8. Elgin     6-1     389

9. Heritage Hall     4-0     379

10. Vinita     4-3     340

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     5-0     636

2. Perkins-Tryon     9-0     608

3. Millwood     4-0     591

4. Verdigris     7-1     564

5. Adair     8-0     531

6. Tishomingo     7-1     376

7. Prague     5-1     373

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     337

9. Kansas     4-2     333

10. Morris     5-2     290

19. Eufaula     4-2     129

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     6-0     1141

2. Fairview     6-1     1052

3. Dale     8-1     1042

4. Oktaha     8-0     973

5. Colbert     10-0     950

6. Tonkawa     4-0     893

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     5-1     659

8. Ripley     10-1     629

9. Alva     7-1     526

10. Colcord     6-0     513

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     9-1     953

2. Kiowa     11-0     910

3. Frontier     7-2     874

4. Dewar     3-0     793

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     10-1     787

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     9-3     663

7. New Lima     11-3     586

8. Sterling     10-2     550

9. Turner     12-3     518

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     4-1     482

Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     10-1     810

2. Lomega     8-3     726

3. Red Oak     11-3     686

4. Burlington     10-1     667

5. Balko     8-0     648

6. Timberlake     9-0     617

7. Erick     11-2     607

8. Deer Creek-Lamont     5-2     507

9. Earlsboro     12-1     497

10. Leedey     8-4     450

Wrestling (dual)

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     179

2. Edmond North     0-0     167

3. Muskogee     0-0     148

4. Sapulpa     0-0     122

5. Sand Springs     0-0     106

6. Southmoore     0-0     100

7. Union     0-0     93

8. Stillwater     0-0     88

9. Ponca City     0-0     85

10. Yukon     0-0     77

            

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Macarthur     0-0     209

2. Collinsville     0-0     195

3. Altus     0-0     179

4. Deer Creek     0-0     168

5. Chickasha     0-0     140

5. Shawnee     0-0     140

7. Duncan     0-0     138

8. Guthrie     0-0     119

9. Noble     0-0     84

10. Harrah     0-0     79

11. Tahlequah     0-0     76

            

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     330

2. Cushing     0-0     300

3. Vinita     0-0     265

4. Locust Grove     0-0     200

5. Piedmont     0-0     175

6. Sallisaw     0-0     171

7. Blackwell     0-0     167

8. Bristow     0-0     164

9. Wagoner     0-0     153

10. Mannford     0-0     152

15. Fort Gibson     0-0     72

            

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perry     0-0     222

2. Berryhill     0-0     202

3. Newkirk     0-0     187

4. Vian     0-0     176

5. Tonkawa     0-0     130

6. Comanche     0-0     124

7. Plainview     0-0     113

8. Little Axe     0-0     110

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     69

10. Chandler     0-0     66

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Ariz. Inmate Dies 2 Hours After Execution Began Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record LeBron James Sends Apology Treat to Neighbors Raw: Funeral for Man Who Died in NYPD Custody Migrants Back in Honduras After US Deports Israeli American Reservist Torn Over Return Raw: ISS Cargo Ship Launches in Kazakhstan Six Indicted in StubHub Hacking Scheme Former NTSB Official: FAA Ban 'prudent' EPA Gets Hip With Kardashian Tweet Bodies of MH17 Victims Arrive in the Netherlands Biden Decries Voting Restrictions in NAACP Talk Broncos Owner Steps Down Due to Alzheimer's US, UN Push Shuttle Diplomacy in Mideast Trump: DC Hotel Will Be Among World's Best Plane Crashes in Taiwan, Dozens Feared Dead Republicans Hold a Hearing on IRS Lost Emails Raw: Mourners Gather As MH17 Bodies Transported Robot Parking Valet Creates Stress-free Travel Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks