MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

December 18, 2012

Prep basketball and wrestling rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 12/16/12

Boys basketball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     6-0     477

2. Midwest City     3-0     462

3. Putnam City     7-0     448

4. Owasso     3-0     382

5. Jenks     3-2     339

5. Edmond Santa Fe     5-2     339

7. Eisenhower     5-2     330

8. Edmond North     5-3     297

9. Broken Arrow     5-1     296

10. Union     0-2     294

          

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     4-0     487

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     8-2     480

3. Thomas Edison     3-2     439

4. Bishop McGuinness     5-2     433

5. Coweta     6-1     394

6. Del City     2-3     356

7. Piedmont     6-2     353

8. East Central     2-3     297

9. Macarthur     1-1     292

10. El Reno     3-1     286

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     1-1     718

1. Roland     3-0     718

3. Anadarko     3-0     658

4. McLain     6-1     591

5. Muldrow     5-1     537

6. Victory Christian School     6-1     524

7. Central (Tulsa)     3-3     437

8. John Marshall     3-2     436

9. Tecumseh     7-0     398

10. Fort Gibson     5-2     324

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     2-2     857

2. Millwood     2-3     779

3. Verdigris     8-0     763

4. Okemah     5-2     706

5. Adair     7-1     600

6. Hugo     1-0     583

7. Keys (Park Hill)     6-3     578

8. Sperry     8-1     552

9. Henryetta     5-0     515

10. Stroud     4-1     405

11. Sequoyah Tahlequah     3-3     404

16. Haskell     2-2     209

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     4-1     1199

2. Oktaha     8-0     1083

3. Latta     8-0     1082

4. Haworth     10-0     988

5. Merritt     7-0     927

6. Dale     7-1     867

7. Pawnee     4-0     770

7. Wewoka     7-1     770

9. Alva     6-2     747

10. Ketchum     9-0     591



Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     6-0     1084

2. Glencoe     10-0     1016

3. Cheyenne     10-2     1007

4. Wright City     9-2     854

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     9-2     800

6. Sterling     11-1     796

7. Velma-Alma     7-1     788

8. Okarche     7-3     706

9. Drummond     11-0     467

10. Chattanooga     7-4     417



Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     6-1     934

2. Red Oak     12-2     796

3. Arnett     9-3     760

4. McCurtain     11-1     738

5. Fargo     8-3     718

6. Asher     9-2     601

6. Big Pasture     11-1     601

8. Varnum     10-2     571

9. Mulhall-Orlando     9-2     564

10. Coyle     6-3     560



Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     7-1     514

2. Bixby     6-0     497

3. Edmond Memorial     5-1     445

4. Southmoore     6-1     406

5. Bartlesville     4-0     394

6. Midwest City     3-1     386

7. Booker T Washington     5-1     313

8. Broken Arrow     5-1     301

9. Sapulpa     2-3     284

10. Muskogee     5-1     277

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Shawnee     6-1     412

2. East Central     0-1     402

3. Deer Creek     6-1     401

4. Carl Albert     6-1     399

5. Del City     3-2     322

6. Piedmont     4-4     314

7. Tahlequah     5-2     308

8. Bishop Kelley     3-2     286

9. Collinsville     5-2     263

10. Memorial (Tulsa)     6-4     240

 

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     5-1     693

2. Fort Gibson     7-0     667

3. Cushing     8-0     630

4. Mount Saint Mary     4-1     572

5. Weatherford     3-0     556

6. Harrah     5-2     503

7. Cascia Hall     6-1     437

8. Elgin     6-1     389

9. Heritage Hall     4-0     379

10. Vinita     4-3     340



Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     5-0     636

2. Perkins-Tryon     9-0     608

3. Millwood     4-0     591

4. Verdigris     7-1     564

5. Adair     8-0     531

6. Tishomingo     7-1     376

7. Prague     5-1     373

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     337

9. Kansas     4-2     333

10. Morris     5-2     290

19. Eufaula     4-2     129



Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     6-0     1141

2. Fairview     6-1     1052

3. Dale     8-1     1042

4. Oktaha     8-0     973

5. Colbert     10-0     950

6. Tonkawa     4-0     893

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     5-1     659

8. Ripley     10-1     629

9. Alva     7-1     526

10. Colcord     6-0     513



Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     9-1     953

2. Kiowa     11-0     910

3. Frontier     7-2     874

4. Dewar     3-0     793

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     10-1     787

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     9-3     663

7. New Lima     11-3     586

8. Sterling     10-2     550

9. Turner     12-3     518

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     4-1     482



Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     10-1     810

2. Lomega     8-3     726

3. Red Oak     11-3     686

4. Burlington     10-1     667

5. Balko     8-0     648

6. Timberlake     9-0     617

7. Erick     11-2     607

8. Deer Creek-Lamont     5-2     507

9. Earlsboro     12-1     497

10. Leedey     8-4     450



Wrestling (dual)

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     179

2. Edmond North     0-0     167

3. Muskogee     0-0     148

4. Sapulpa     0-0     122

5. Sand Springs     0-0     106

6. Southmoore     0-0     100

7. Union     0-0     93

8. Stillwater     0-0     88

9. Ponca City     0-0     85

10. Yukon     0-0     77

            

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Macarthur     0-0     209

2. Collinsville     0-0     195

3. Altus     0-0     179

4. Deer Creek     0-0     168

5. Chickasha     0-0     140

5. Shawnee     0-0     140

7. Duncan     0-0     138

8. Guthrie     0-0     119

9. Noble     0-0     84

10. Harrah     0-0     79

11. Tahlequah     0-0     76

            

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     330

2. Cushing     0-0     300

3. Vinita     0-0     265

4. Locust Grove     0-0     200

5. Piedmont     0-0     175

6. Sallisaw     0-0     171

7. Blackwell     0-0     167

8. Bristow     0-0     164

9. Wagoner     0-0     153

10. Mannford     0-0     152

15. Fort Gibson     0-0     72

            

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perry     0-0     222

2. Berryhill     0-0     202

3. Newkirk     0-0     187

4. Vian     0-0     176

5. Tonkawa     0-0     130

6. Comanche     0-0     124

7. Plainview     0-0     113

8. Little Axe     0-0     110

9. Cascia Hall     0-0     69

10. Chandler     0-0     66