MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

April 2, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/31/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     16-0     540

2. Jenks     9-6     476

3. Edmond North     10-3     475

4. Yukon     14-4     455

5. Broken Arrow     14-4     454

6. Union     13-5     407

7. Sand Springs     12-4     381

8. Norman North     10-4     333

9. Stillwater     10-7     314

10. Midwest City     9-4     278

16. Muskogee     8-8     113

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     11-2     412

2. Claremore     14-3     397

3. Deer Creek     12-3     366

4. Chickasha     15-2     365

5. Bishop McGuinness     9-2     338

6. Noble     19-0     326

7. McAlester     11-5     291

8. Guthrie     9-2     274

9. Coweta     8-3     235

10. Grove     11-7     233

19. Tahlequah     6-10     76

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     15-0     890

2. Berryhill     16-2     880

3. Weatherford     11-3     723

4. Piedmont     14-1     710

5. Tuttle     14-3     661

6. Byng     11-2     620

7. Metro Christian Academy     12-4     565

8. Blanchard     11-4     522

9. Jay     10-4     475

10. Cascia Hall     9-3     392

17. Wagoner     8-5     229

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     13-1     993

2. Vian     14-1     854

3. Marlow     15-2     815

4. Sperry     11-3     764

5. Salina     9-4     761

6. Spiro     12-3     736

7. Davis     12-3     658

8. Henryetta     8-5     514

9. Beggs     12-6     506

10. Kingston     11-3     465

18. Eufaula     8-4     235

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     12-0     878

2. Latta     11-2     820

3. Silo     9-5     742

4. Christian Heritage     13-3     687

5. Tushka     13-3     648

6. Colbert     14-2     612

7. Union City     15-3     601

8. Wister     10-3     540

9. Warner     17-2     442

10. Ketchum     10-3     425

17. Oktaha     6-4     197

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     8-6     906

2. Sterling     10-6     884

3. Roff     11-6     846

4. Binger-Oney     13-7     685

5. Caddo     9-4     607

6. Hydro-Eakly     8-4     600

7. Soper     11-4     594

8. Pioneer     11-5     530

9. Cashion     12-4     475

10. Glencoe     12-6     447

16. Gore     15-2     260

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     10-3     938

2. Asher     11-1     888

3. Leedey     13-4     822

4. Lookeba-Sickles     12-5     751

5. Sentinel     11-5     708

6. Dover     15-4     659

7. Moss     18-2     634

8. Arnett     8-7     585

9. Olustee     11-2     577

10. Okarche     8-5     485

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     6-0     135

2. Norman     6-0     118

3. Edmond Santa Fe     5-1     112

4. Union     3-0     84

5. Edmond North     5-2     74

6. Norman North     2-2     62

7. US Grant     6-1     56

8. Broken Arrow     2-2     42

9. Mustang     5-2     35

10. Edmond Memorial     4-3     29

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     6-0     107

2. Heritage Hall     8-0     98

3. Western Heights     6-0     93

4. East Central     4-2     90

5. Deer Creek     4-2     61

6. Northwest Classen     4-3     60

7. Booker T Washington     2-2     55

8. Coweta     5-2     51

9. Capitol Hill     5-2     47

10. Claremore     3-3     24

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     7-1     122

2. Fort Gibson     4-1     115

3. Oologah     6-0     106

4. Santa Fe South     4-3     76

5. Weatherford     6-1     67

6. Mount Saint Mary     3-2     66

7. Heavener     5-0     63

8. Southeast     4-2     53

9. Victory Christian School     6-2     41

10. Verdigris     3-2     39

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     5-0     108

2. Norman North     4-0     91

3. Jenks     5-1     82

4. Edmond North     5-2     79

5. Edmond Memorial     5-2     69

6. Union     4-1     60

7. Owasso     6-0     58

8. Norman     4-2     42

9. Mustang     5-2     27

10. Putnam City North     4-2     26

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Claremore     5-1     117

2. Thomas Edison     5-1     111

3. Skiatook     6-0     108

4. Deer Creek     2-1     100

5. Carl Albert     3-4     76

6. Booker T Washington     3-4     61

7. Chickasha     5-1     50

8. Heritage Hall     3-2     37

9. Durant     6-1     34

10. Cascia Hall     2-1     33

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     5-1     128

2. Fort Gibson     4-1     117

3. Glenpool     5-3     105

4. Verdigris     2-3     102

5. Stilwell     8-0     95

5. Cache     8-1     95

7. Harrah     5-1     77

8. Weatherford     8-0     68

9. Piedmont     5-2     55

10. Elk City     6-2     52

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     20-2     357

2. Westmoore     16-3     325

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     310

4. Tahlequah     13-1     294

5. Union     14-5     287

6. Muskogee     16-6     282

7. Jenks     12-5     273

8. Tecumseh     18-8     248

9. Southmoore     10-7     240

10. Poteau     11-5     206

20. Fort Gibson     0-4     30

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     10-3     510

2. Valliant     19-3     506

3. Berryhill     11-1     450

4. Henryetta     8-3     400

5. Morris     8-4     387

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     3-3     382

7. Bethel     7-5     354

8. Heavener     13-7     313

9. Byng     8-3     311

10. Little Axe     5-1     291

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     13-4     536

2. Washington     16-5     514

3. Tushka     20-3     486

4. Mangum     15-4     450

5. Liberty     12-2     404

6. Davis     10-0     392

7. Latta     8-7     339

8. Chisholm     10-2     319

9. Stroud     8-3     279

10. Calera     8-5     241

12. Oktaha     5-2     229

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     17-4     578

2. Stratford     12-4     469

3. Wayne     6-2     445

4. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     12-7     374

5. Depew     6-1     344

6. Crowder     14-7     342

7. Preston     12-11     311

8. Wilson     5-5     306

9. Fort Towson     8-6     303

10. Mooreland     7-5     288

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     16-0     712

2. New Lima     12-0     649

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     10-3     644

4. Stonewall     12-3     591

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     7-0     451

6. Arapaho     11-1     446

7. Turner     10-2     440

8. Roff     5-3     430

9. Chattanooga     12-6     400

10. Stuart     11-4     372

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     17-2     485

2. Leedey     16-4     450

3. Tupelo     16-4     432

4. Hammon     10-2     401

5. Asher     14-7     397

6. Bennington     10-5     369

7. Eagletown     10-3     351

8. Cement     13-1     292

9. Arnett     8-4     285

10. Lookeba-Sickles     11-6     280

11. Braggs     13-3     270

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks