MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

October 2, 2013

Prep football district standings


— 6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

Jenks (+15)    1-0    4-0    133    81

Broken Arrow (+15)    1-0    3-1    147    81

Sapulpa (+10)    1-0    4-0    167    54

Westmoore (+8)    1-0    4-0    150    79

Bixby (-8)    0-1    3-1    141    123

Putnam City (-10)    0-1    2-2    112    80

Tulsa Edison (-15)    0-1    3-1    137    80

Muskogee (-15)    0-1    0-4    53    167



5A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Tahlequah (+15)    1-0    1-3    114    148

T. E Central (+2)    1-0    1-3    79    166

Claremore (+1)    1-0    3-1    136    130

Pryor (+1)    1-0    2-2    99    108

Collinsville (-1)    0-1    2-2    130    112

Coweta (-1)    0-1    1-3    98    148

Tulsa Central (-2)    0-1    1-3    64    141

Grove (-15)    0-1    1-3    85    116



4A-3    Dist    All    PF    PA

Wagoner (+15)    1-0    4-0    126    49

Cleveland (+15)    1-0    2-2    99    107

Oologah (+15)    1-0    2-2    72    81

Tulsa McLain (+1)    1-0    3-1    125    57

Miami (-1)    0-1    1-3    99    133

Catoosa (-15)    0-1    2-2    68    99

Vinita (-15)    0-1    1-3    57    83

Tulsa Webster (-15)    0-1    0-4    52    171



4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Poteau (+15)    1-0    4-0    166    97

Fort Gibson (+15)    1-0    3-1    123    82

Cascia Hall (+14)    1-0    4-0    118    79

Muldrow (+1)    1-0    1-3    59    94

Broken Bow (-1)    0-1    1-3    83    135

Stilwell (-14)    0-1    1-3    42    123

Sallisaw (-15)    0-1    2-2    85    118

Tulsa Rogers (-15)    0-1    2-2    93    92



3A-7    Dist    All    PF    PA

Hilldale (+15)    1-0    3-1    143    88

Keys (+7)    1-0    1-3    57    151

Locust Grove (+4)    1-0    4-0    155    62

Lincoln Christ (0)    0-0    2-2    152    131

Sequoyah (-4)    0-1    1-3    106    160

Westville (-7)    0-1    0-4    40    178

Jay (-15)    0-1    2-2    61    70



3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Checotah (+15)    1-0    4-0    144    65

Eufaula (+15)    1-0    2-2    91    88

Valliant (+4)    1-0    1-3    40    90

Spiro (+3)    1-0    3-1    100    64

Stigler (-3)    0-1    2-2    110    86

Heavener (-4)    0-1    1-2    35    69

Roland (-15)    0-1    3-1    107    78

Idabel (-15)    0-1    0-4    31    160



2A-5    Dist    All    PF    PA

Meeker (+15)    1-0    4-0    162    34

Okemah (+15)    1-0    3-1    129    93

Stroud (+15)    1-0    3-1    106    58

Holdenville (0)    0-0    1-3    72    108

Mounds (-15)    0-1    3-1    89    62

Haskell (-15)    0-1    1-3    47    130

Wellston (-15)    0-1    0-4    23    182



2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Vian (+15)    1-0    4-0    141    34

Hartshorne (+15)    1-0    3-1    129    47

Panama (+15)    1-0    3-1    142    74

Hugo (0)    0-0    4-0    155    26

Antlers (-15)    0-1    2-2    75    87

Pocola (-15)    0-1    1-3    113    137

Wilburton (-15)    0-1    0-4    80    218



2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Commerce (+15)    1-0    4-0    153    59

Colcord (+15)    1-0    3-1    141    37

Kansas (+15)    1-0    3-1    179    77

Salina (+15)    1-0    3-1    128    49

Ketchum (-15)    0-1    2-2    74    104

Wyandotte (-15)    0-1    2-2    140    130

Hulbert (-15)    0-1    0-4    39    159

Quapaw (-15)    0-1    0-4    34    167



A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Talihina (+15)    1-0    4-0    200    67

Cent Sallisaw (+15)    1-0    2-2    90    119

Canadian (+15)    1-0    1-2    66    51

Savanna (0)    0-0    3-1    149    51

Quinton (-15)    0-1    2-1    65    84

Gore (-15)    0-1    0-4    41    132

Haileyville (-15)    0-1    0-4    67    185

A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Summit Christ (+15)    1-0    4-0    189    68

Afton (+15)    1-0    3-1    158    58

Warner (+15)    1-0    2-2    80    80

Porter (0)    0-0    1-3    42    139

Fairland (-15)    0-1    1-3    75    143

Foyil (-15)    0-1    1-3    75    113

Liberty (-15)    0-1    0-4    33    169



B-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Wetumka (+45)    3-0    4-0    226    86

Dewar (+32)    3-0    3-1    160    114

Porum (+16)    2-1    3-1    144    74

Davenport (+15)    2-1    3-1    182    90

Keota (+15)    2-1    3-1    204    124

Strother (-15)    1-2    2-2    166    136

Weleetka (-16)    1-2    1-3    84    172

Gans (-18)    1-2    2-2    76    116

Cave Springs (-32)    0-3    1-3    162    196

Bowlegs (-42)    0-3    0-4    28    202



C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Webbers Falls (+30)    2-0    3-1    192    61

Thackerville (+15)    1-0    3-0    146    12

Arkoma (+29)    2-1    2-2    227    165

Sasakwa (+4)    2-1    3-1    188    153

Maud (+1)    2-1    3-1    148    104

Midway (-15)    1-2    1-3    106    185

SW Covenant (-19)    0-2    0-3    106    166

Bokoshe (-45)    0-3    0-4    54    240