MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

November 3, 2012

State football pairings


— All games 7:30 Friday unless noted

Class 6A

Sapulpa (6-4) at Owasso (7-2)

Yukon (5-5) at Norman (8-2), Thursday

Southmoore (7-3) at Norman North (9-1)

Sand Springs (8-2) at Broken Arrow (7-3)

Tulsa Washington (6-4) at Jenks (8-2)

Edmond Memorial (4-6) at Edmond North (9-1), Thursday

Putnam North (6-4) at Edmond Santa Fe (9-1)

Westmoore (6-4) at Union (8-2)



Class 5A

Carl Albert (5-5) at Del City (9-1)

Tulsa Memorial (8-2) at Claremore (9-1)

Coweta (6-4) at Bishop Kelley (8-2)

Duncan (6-4) at McGuinness (9-1)

Ardmore (5-5) at Deer Creek (9-1)

Collinsville (8-2) at McAlester (6-4)

Shawnee (5-5) at Tulsa East Central (6-4)

Guthrie (9-1) at Lawton Mac (8-2)



Class 4A

Tecumseh (6-3) at Anadarko (10-0)

Oologah (6-4) at Fort Gibson (9-1)

Sallisaw (6-4) at Wagoner (9-1)

Weatherford (6-4) at Douglass (7-3)

Woodward (4-6) at Ada (10-0)

Broken Bow (7-3) at Cleveland (8-2)

Catoosa (5-5) at Cascia Hall (10-0)

McLoud (6-4) at Clinton (8-2)



Class 3A

Perkins-Tryon (5-5) at Jones (8-2)

Pauls Valley (5-5) at Heritage Hall (7-3)

Seq. Claremore (5-5) at Victory Christian (10-0)

Lincoln Christian (6-4) at Roland (8-2)

Star Spencer (5-5) at Madill (10-0)

Blanchard (8-1) at Cushing (8-2)

Checotah (7-2) at Hilldale (8-2)

Morris (4-6) at Verdigris (9-1)

Henryetta (5-5) at Metro Christian (8-2)

Spiro (6-4) at Keys (5-4)

Marlow (5-5) at Seminole (9-0)

Newcastle (4-6) at Plainview (8-2)

Jay at Stigler (8-2)

Berryhill (8-1) at Beggs (5-4)

Lone Grove (5-5) at Kingfisher (10-0)

Bristow (7-3) at Tuttle (9-1)



Class 2A

Crooked Oak (4-6) at Hennessey (8-2)

Kingston (5-5) at Washington (7-3)

Haskell (7-3) at Vian (10-0)

Caney Valley (8-2) at Kansas (8-2)

Comanche (5-5) at Davis (10-0)

Perry (6-4) at Millwood (9-1)

Wyandotte (5-5) at Adair (10-0)

Panama (3-6) at Okemah (8-2)

Pocola (5-5) at Stroud (9-1)

Colcord (6-4) at Nowata (8-2)

Tonkawa (5-4) at Oklahoma Christian (9-1)

Lindsay (7-3) at Lexington (7-2)

Pawhuska (4-6) at Commerce (9-1)

Meeker (6-4) at Hartshorne (7-3)

Marietta (4-6) at Frederick (10-0)

Christian Heritage (5-5) at Alva (7-3)



Class A

Snyder (5-5) at Texhoma (9-0)

Empire (7-3) at Crescent (9-1)

Elmore City (5-4) at Savanna (9-1)

Hominy (5-5) at Afton (4-5)

Minco (6-4) at Ringling (8-1)

Okeene (6-4) at Hollis (8-1)

Summit Christian (6-4) at Kiefer (10-0)

Central Sallisaw (4-6) at Wayne (9-1)

Gore (6-4) at Wynnewood (9-0)

Fairland (6-3) at Morrison (8-2)

Hooker (6-4) at Thomas (10-0)

Watonga (6-4) at Velma-Alma (7-3)

Yale (6-4) at Warner (10-0)

Wewoka (7-3) at Talihina (9-1)

Healdton (5-5) at Cashion (10-0)

Apache (7-2) at Fairview (9-1)



Class B

Central Marlow (7-3) at Laverne (10-0)

Woodland (7-2) at Davenport (8-2)

Weleetka (6-4) at Rejoice Christian (9-1)

Garber (8-2) at Alex (9-1)

Merritt (6-4) at Fox (10-0)

Keota (8-2) at Coyle (8-2)

Welch (6-4) at Wetumka (10-0)

Paoli (6-4) at Pond Creek (9-1)



Class C

Temple (6-4) at Forgan (9-0)

DC-Lamont (7-3) at Webbers Falls (7-2)

Maud (6-3) at Cherokee (10-0)

Balko (7-3) at Ryan (9-1)

Buffalo (5-4) at Tipton (10-0)

SW Covenant (6-3) at Wesleyan Christian (7-3)

Bluejacket (8-2) at Thackerville (8-1)

Corn Bible (6-4) at Sharon-Mutual (9-1)