MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 8, 2013

Top East seed MHS gets regional

(Continued)

6A-5A regionals

Class 6A Girls East Regional

at Muskogee

Thursday, Feb. 21


Broken Arrow at Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.

Moore vs. Muskogee, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

Class 6A Boys East Regional at Stillwater

Friday, Feb. 22

Union vs. Musko
gee, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Tulsa Hale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Boys East Regional at Coweta

Friday, Feb. 22


Tahlequah vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Coweta vs. Grove, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Girls East Regional at Tahlequah

Thursday, Feb. 21


Guthrie vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

4A-2A districts



Friday, Feb. 15

Class 4A (girls/boys)


Wagoner at Muldrow, 6:30/8 p.m.

Checotah at Locust Grove, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Haskell at Sequoyah, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A (girls/boys)

Area III  District 7 at Kiefer (girls/boys
)

Okay vs. Foyil, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner vs. Summit Christian. 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha (girls/boys)

Gore vs. Quinton, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter vs. Crowder, 6:30/8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

Class 4A (girls/boys
)

Hilldale at Inola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Fort Gibson at Jay, 6:30/ 8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Salina at Keys, 6:30/8 p.m.

Stigler at Eufaula, 6:30/8 p.m.

Vian at Westville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A

Area III District 3 at Liberty


Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 7 at Kiefer

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (boys), 8 p.m.

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow Raw: Deadly Tornado Hits Virginia Campground Ohio State Marching Band Chief Fired After Probe Raw: Big Rig Stuck in Illinois Swamp
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks