MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 8, 2013

Top East seed MHS gets regional

(Continued)

6A-5A regionals

Class 6A Girls East Regional

at Muskogee

Thursday, Feb. 21


Broken Arrow at Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.

Moore vs. Muskogee, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

Class 6A Boys East Regional at Stillwater

Friday, Feb. 22

Union vs. Musko
gee, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Tulsa Hale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Boys East Regional at Coweta

Friday, Feb. 22


Tahlequah vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Coweta vs. Grove, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Girls East Regional at Tahlequah

Thursday, Feb. 21


Guthrie vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

4A-2A districts



Friday, Feb. 15

Class 4A (girls/boys)


Wagoner at Muldrow, 6:30/8 p.m.

Checotah at Locust Grove, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Haskell at Sequoyah, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A (girls/boys)

Area III  District 7 at Kiefer (girls/boys
)

Okay vs. Foyil, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner vs. Summit Christian. 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha (girls/boys)

Gore vs. Quinton, 6:30/8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter vs. Crowder, 6:30/8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

Class 4A (girls/boys
)

Hilldale at Inola, 6:30/8 p.m.

Fort Gibson at Jay, 6:30/ 8 p.m.

Class 3A (girls/boys)

Salina at Keys, 6:30/8 p.m.

Stigler at Eufaula, 6:30/8 p.m.

Vian at Westville, 6:30/8 p.m.

Class 2A

Area III District 3 at Liberty


Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Liberty-Mounds winner vs. Hulbert (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 7 at Kiefer

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Okay-Foyil winner vs. Kiefer (boys), 8 p.m.

Area III District 8 at Tulsa Rogers

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Warner-Summit Christian winner vs. Tulsa Rogers (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 2 at Oktaha

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Oktaha vs. Quinton-Gore winner (boys), 8 p.m.

Area IV District 5 at Preston

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (girls), 6:30 p.m.

Porter-Crowder winner vs. Preston (boys), 8 p.m.

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Judge Ponders Overturning Colo. Gay Marriage Ban Airlines Halt Travel to Israel Amid Violence NYPD Chief Calls for 'use of Force' Retraining VA Nominee McDonald Goes Before Congress Bush: Don't Worry, Sugarland Isn't Breaking Up US Official: Most Migrant Children to Be Removed Police Probing Brooklyn Bridge Flag Switch CDC Head Concerned About a Post-antibiotic Era Raw: First Lady Says `Drink Up' More Water Courts Conflicted Over Healthcare Law Holder Urges Bipartisanship on Immigration Raw: Truck, Train Crash Leads to Fireball US Airlines Cancel Israel Flights Obama Signs Workforce Training Law Crash Victims' Remains Reach Ukraine-held City Diplomatic Push Intensifies to End War in Gaza Cat Fans Lap Up Feline Film Festival Michigan Plant's Goal: Flower and Die Veteran Creates Job During High Unemployment
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks