MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 19, 2013

Prep basketball playoff schedule

Class B Area IV tournament

At Kingston

Thursday

GIRLS

Midway vs. Eagletown, 1:30 p.m.

Kinta vs. Bokoshe, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Thursday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Lomega vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Lomega-Red Oak loser vs. 1:30 consolation winner

Class 6A Girls East Regional

at Muskogee

Thursday, Feb. 21

Broken Arrow at Sapulpa, 6:30 p.m.

Moore vs. Muskogee, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.

Class 6A Boys East Regional at Stillwater

Friday, Feb. 22

Union vs. Muskogee, 6:30 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Tulsa Hale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Boys East Regional at Coweta

Friday, Feb. 22

Tahlequah vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Coweta vs. Grove, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Friday's winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A Girls East Regional at Tahlequah

Thursday, Feb. 21

Guthrie vs. Chickasha, 6:30 p.m.

Tahlequah vs. Coweta, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Thursday's winners, 1:30 p.m.



Class 4A Area IV regionals

Thursday’s Games

at Fort Gibson

BOYS

Jay vs. Poteau, 3 p.m.

Fort Gibson vs. Stilwell, 8 p.m.

at Wagoner

Hilldale vs. Wagoner, 3 p.m.

Inola vs. Muldrow, 8 p.m.

at Henryettta

BOYS

Checotah vs. Byng, 3 p.m.

Broken Bow vs. Roland at Sallisaw, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

at Fort Gibson

Jay vs. Stilwell, 1:30 p.m.

Fort Gibson vs. Poteau, 6:30 p.m.

at Wagoner

Hilldale vs. Wagoner, 1:30 p.m.

Inola vs. Muldrow, 6:30 p.m.

at Henryetta

Checotah vs. Seminole, 1:30 p.m.

Broken Bow vs. Roland at Sallisaw, 6:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

at Fort Gibson

BOYS

Jay-Poteau winner vs. Inola-Muldrow loser, 3 p.m.

Hilldale-Wagoner winner vs. Fort Gibson/Stilwell loser, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Jay-Stilwell winner vs. Inola-Muldrow loser, 1:30 p.m.

Hilldale-Wagoner winner vs. Fort Gibson/Poteau loser, 6:30 p.m.

at Henryetta

BOYS

Checotah/Byng winner vs. Broken Bow/Roland loser, 3 p.m.

GIRLS

Checotah/Seminole winner vs. Byng/Locust Grove loser, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

BOYS

Friday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Ft. Gibson/Stilwell winner vs. Inola/Muldrow winner, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Friday’s winners, 1:30 p.m.

Ft. Gibson/Poteau winner vs. Inola/Muldrow winner, 6:30 p.m.

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Robot Parking Valet Creates Stress-free Travel Raw: MH17 Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament Disabled Veterans Memorial Nearing Completion Last Mass Lynching in U.S. Remains Unsolved Home-sharing Programs Help Seniors Ex-NYC Mayor: US Should Allow Flights to Israel Clinton: "AIDS-Free Generation Within Our Reach" Judge Ponders Overturning Colo. Gay Marriage Ban Airlines Halt Travel to Israel Amid Violence VA Nominee McDonald Goes Before Congress US Official: Most Migrant Children to Be Removed Police Probing Brooklyn Bridge Flag Switch CDC Head Concerned About a Post-antibiotic Era Courts Conflicted Over Healthcare Law Raw: Truck, Train Crash Leads to Fireball
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks