MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

March 2, 2014

Oklahoma prep basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Merritt 54, Hobart 51, OT

OKC Northeast 52, Oklahoma Bible 37

Losers Bracket

Hennessey 78, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 61

Thomas Fay Custer 50, Snyder 37

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Millwood 81, Yale 49

Losers Bracket

Rejoice Christian School 45, Ripley 26

Tonkawa 65, Oklahoma Union 49

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Haworth 51, Silo 47

Latta 47, Christian Heritage Academy 45

Losers Bracket

Cordell 36, Colbert 28

Wilson 45, Konawa 32

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Howe 75, Pocola 56

Losers Bracket

Chouteau-Mazie 53, Colcord 37

Talihina 46, Hartshorne 45

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Oklahoma Centennial 40, Alva 37

Losers Bracket

Comanche 69, Riverside 57

Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Nowata 51, Adair 47

Spiro 60, Lincoln Christian 54

Losers Bracket

Henryetta 66, Perry 51

Sperry 71, Okmulgee 61, OT

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Atoka 70, Hugo 55

Okemah 70, ASTEC Charter 56

Losers Bracket

Kingston 57, Little Axe 30

Lindsay 61, Lone Grove 55

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Sequoyah Tahlequah 70, Antlers 28

Verdigris 66, Eufaula 53

Losers Bracket

Metro Christian 72, Haskell 70

Sulphur 53, Holdenville 50

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Mannford 49, Star Spencer 47

McLain/TSST 55, Oologah 34

Losers Bracket

Tulsa Webster 66, Cleveland 45

Woodward 50, Blackwell 39

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Douglass 77, Stilwell 72

Harrah 68, Inola 47

Losers Bracket

Cascia Hall 56, Newcastle 47

Locust Grove 59, Jay 45

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Anadarko 78, Elk City 52

Tuttle 45, Kingfisher 39

Losers Bracket

Byng 38, Purcell 35

Madill 52, Bethany 50

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 56, Broken Bow 42

Losers Bracket

Central 42, Bethel 34

Poteau 55, Muldrow 39

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Bishop Kelley 81, McAlester 42

Region 3 Final

Del City 52, Coweta 36

Region 1 Final

Memorial 81, Durant 55

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Carl Albert 70, OKC Southeast 52

Region 2 Final

El Reno 67, MacArthur 63

Region 1 Final

McGuinness 44, Shawnee 41

Region 3 Final

Piedmont 44, Guthrie 42

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Bixby 60, Sand Springs 48

Region 1 Final

Booker T. Washington 69, Owasso 68

Region 3 Final

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
'Modern Family' Star on Gay Athletes Coming Out MN Twins Debut Beer Vending Machine DA: Pa. Doctor Fired Back at Hospital Gunman Raw: Iowa Police Dash Cam Shows Wild Chase Obama Seeks Limits on US Company Mergers Abroad Large Family to Share NJ Lottery Winnings U.S. Flights to Israel Resume After Ban Lifted Official: Air Algerie Flight 'probably Crashed' TSA Administrator on Politics and Flight Bans Raw: National Guard Helps Battle WA Wildfires Raw: Ukraine's Donetsk Residents Flee Senators Push to End Hamas Threat in Cease-Fire A Young Victim's Premonition, Hug Before MH17 Raw: Deadly Storm Hits Virginia Campground Death Penalty Expert: 'This is a Turning Point' Raw: MH17 Victim's Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: Families Travel to Taiwan Plane Crash Site Arizona Execution Takes Almost Two Hours Crash Kills Teen Pilot Seeking World Record
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks