MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

March 2, 2014

Oklahoma prep basketball scores


BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Merritt 54, Hobart 51, OT

OKC Northeast 52, Oklahoma Bible 37

Losers Bracket

Hennessey 78, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 61

Thomas Fay Custer 50, Snyder 37

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Millwood 81, Yale 49

Losers Bracket

Rejoice Christian School 45, Ripley 26

Tonkawa 65, Oklahoma Union 49

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Haworth 51, Silo 47

Latta 47, Christian Heritage Academy 45

Losers Bracket

Cordell 36, Colbert 28

Wilson 45, Konawa 32

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Howe 75, Pocola 56

Losers Bracket

Chouteau-Mazie 53, Colcord 37

Talihina 46, Hartshorne 45

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Oklahoma Centennial 40, Alva 37

Losers Bracket

Comanche 69, Riverside 57

Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Nowata 51, Adair 47

Spiro 60, Lincoln Christian 54

Losers Bracket

Henryetta 66, Perry 51

Sperry 71, Okmulgee 61, OT

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Atoka 70, Hugo 55

Okemah 70, ASTEC Charter 56

Losers Bracket

Kingston 57, Little Axe 30

Lindsay 61, Lone Grove 55

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Sequoyah Tahlequah 70, Antlers 28

Verdigris 66, Eufaula 53

Losers Bracket

Metro Christian 72, Haskell 70

Sulphur 53, Holdenville 50

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Mannford 49, Star Spencer 47

McLain/TSST 55, Oologah 34

Losers Bracket

Tulsa Webster 66, Cleveland 45

Woodward 50, Blackwell 39

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Douglass 77, Stilwell 72

Harrah 68, Inola 47

Losers Bracket

Cascia Hall 56, Newcastle 47

Locust Grove 59, Jay 45

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Anadarko 78, Elk City 52

Tuttle 45, Kingfisher 39

Losers Bracket

Byng 38, Purcell 35

Madill 52, Bethany 50

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 56, Broken Bow 42

Losers Bracket

Central 42, Bethel 34

Poteau 55, Muldrow 39

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Bishop Kelley 81, McAlester 42

Region 3 Final

Del City 52, Coweta 36

Region 1 Final

Memorial 81, Durant 55

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Carl Albert 70, OKC Southeast 52

Region 2 Final

El Reno 67, MacArthur 63

Region 1 Final

McGuinness 44, Shawnee 41

Region 3 Final

Piedmont 44, Guthrie 42

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Bixby 60, Sand Springs 48

Region 1 Final

Booker T. Washington 69, Owasso 68

Region 3 Final

Edmond Memorial 58, Putnam North 53

Region 4 Final

Union 66, Muskogee 51

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final

Eisenhower 79, Norman 55

Region 3 Final

Mustang 76, Norman North 66

Region 1 Final

Putnam West 93, Moore 66

Class A Area I
Consolation Final

Laverne 68, Seiling 65

Class A Area II
Consolation Final

Pond Creek-Hunter 25, Drummond 22

Class A Area III
Consolation Final

Cyril 45, Velma-Alma 36

Class A Area IV
Consolation Final

Kiowa 34, Roff 32

Class B Area I
Consolation Final

Okeene 75, Dover 44

Class B Area II
Consolation Final

Cave Springs 68, LeFlore 64, OT

Class B Area IV
Consolation Final

Lookeba-Sickles 40, Whitesboro 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

OKC Northeast 57, Fairview 55

Thomas Fay Custer 65, Hooker 41

Losers Bracket

Hennessey 50, Apache 16

Sayre 51, Merritt 25

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Millwood 62, Stroud 42

Tonkawa 59, Kiefer 32

Losers Bracket

Healdton 70, Konawa 41

Pawnee 48, Caney Valley 45

Ripley 42, Depew 30

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament

Latta 55, Rush Springs 43

Winners Bracket

Cordell 58, Wright City 37

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Ketchum 67, Howe 32

Losers Bracket

Colcord 40, Panama 18

Quinton 49, Talihina 41

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Alva 62, Chisholm 39

Losers Bracket

Jones 62, Meeker 53

Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Adair 70, Chelsea 23

Spiro 70, Beggs 46

Losers Bracket

Kansas 46, Salina 44

Newkirk 42, Sperry 21

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Hugo 32, Davis 25

Washington 78, Lindsay 62

Losers Bracket

Atoka 48, Marietta 46, OT

Lone Grove 64, Okemah 60

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Sequoyah Tahlequah 61, Holdenville 45

Verdigris 58, Vian 46

Losers Bracket

Metro Christian 42, Stigler 36

Wilburton 46, Antlers 34

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Mount St. Mary 50, Berryhill 40

Weatherford 73, OKC Classen Adv. 47

Losers Bracket

Tulsa Webster 56, Oologah 51

Woodward 46, John Marshall 29

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Vinita 47, Locust Grove 45

Losers Bracket

Newcastle 33, Sequoyah-Claremore 29

Stilwell 63, Jay 52

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Anadarko 78, Cache 52

Elgin 52, Plainview 47

Losers Bracket

Elk City 71, Clinton 45

Madill 59, Bethany 49

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket

Fort Gibson 75, Poteau 35

Losers Bracket

Hilldale 64, Sallisaw 60

McLoud 56, Bethel 44

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Collinsville 66, McAlester 30

Region 4 Final

Deer Creek 55, Del City 51

Region 1 Final

Tulsa East Central 64, Skiatook 45

Region 2 Final

Tulsa Edison 52, Memorial 46

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 4 Final

Carl Albert 49, Ardmore 32

Region 2 Final

El Reno 56, MacArthur 12

Region 3 Final

Piedmont 52, Chickasha 33

Region 1 Final

Shawnee 44, Guthrie 15

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 1 Final

Broken Arrow 67, Edmond Memorial 38

Region 4 Final

Muskogee 59, Union 58, OT

Putnam North 41, Booker T. Washington 38

Region 2 Final

Sapulpa 51, Bartlesville 36

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final

Choctaw 55, Westmoore 36

Region 1 Final

Edmond Santa Fe 57, Southmoore 50

Region 4 Final

Midwest City 70, Lawton 53

Region 2 Final

Norman North 55, Eisenhower 48

Class A Area I
Consolation Final

Cheyenne 55, Vici 46

Class A Area II
Consolation Final

Pond Creek-Hunter 58, Coyle 48

Class A Area III
Consolation Final

Turner 45, Chattanooga 42

Class A Area IV
Consolation Final

Arkoma 65, Kiowa 51

Class B Area I
Consolation Final

Burlington 59, Shattuck 56

Class B Area II
Consolation Final

Timberlake 60, New Lima 53

Class B Area III
Consolation Final

Hammon 56, Indiahoma 50

Class B Area IV
Consolation Final

Buffalo Valley 53, Lookeba-Sickles 37