MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

November 15, 2013

State playoff scores, schedule


Phoenix staff, wire reports

Class 6A

Sapulpa at Union

Edmond North at Edmond Memorial

Mustang at Norman North

Tulsa Washington at Broken Arrow

Owasso at Jenks

Edmond Santa Fe at Midwest City

Lawton 35, Yukon 29

Westmoore at Sand Springs



Class 5A 

Deer Creek at Lawton Mac

Skiatook at Pryor

Tulsa East Central at McAlester

Del City at Carl Albert

Chickasha at Guthrie

Claremore at Shawnee

Bishop Kelley at Collinsville

McGuinness at Ardmore



Class 4A

McLoud at Anadarko

Catoosa at Cascia Hall

Fort Gibson at Wagoner

Woodward at Ada

Elgin at Douglass

Sallisaw at Oologah

Cleveland at Poteau

Harrah at Clinton



Class 3A

Perkins-Tryon at Blanchard

Sulphur at Newcastle

Dewey at Victory Christian

Lincoln Christian at Stigler

OK Centennial at Plainview

Tuttle at Bethany

Roland at Locust Grove

Inola at Berryhill

Okmulgee at Metro Christian

Spiro at Hilldale

Marlow at Seminole

Heritage Hall at Lone Grove

Jay at Checotah

Seq. Claremore at Beggs

Purcell at Kingfisher

Cushing at Jones





Class 2A

Crooked Oak at Hennessey

Lexington at Washington

Haskell at Vian

Pawhuska at Salina

Frederick at Davis

Alva at Christian Heritage

Kansas at Adair

Panama at Okemah

Hugo at Meeker

Colcord at Nowata

Tonkawa at Millwood

Hobart at Kingston

Chelsea at Commerce

Stroud at Hartshorne

Marietta at Lindsay

Oklahoma Christian at Chisholm



Class A

Cordell at Okeene

Rush Springs at Cashion

Stratford at Talihina

Hominy at Summit Christian

Watonga at Ringling

Texhoma at Thomas

Fairland at Morrison

Central Sallisaw at Elmore City

Quinton at Wynnewood

Warner at Kiefer

Oklahoma Bible at Hollis

Crescent at Empire

Barnsdall at Afton

Wewoka at Savanna

Velma-Alma at Minco

Apache at Fairview





Class B

Allen at Laverne

Woodland at Keota

Dewar at Rejoice Christian

Merritt at Fox

Ringwood at Alex

Davenport at Coyle

Oaks at Wetumka

Central Marlow at Pond Creek



Class C

Grandfield at Shattuck

Timberlake at Arkoma

SW Covenant at Cherokee

Balko at Corn Bible

Waynoka at Tipton

Sasakwa at Bluejacket

DC-Lamont at Thackerville

Mountain View-Gotebo at Sharon-Mutual