MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

February 19, 2013

Prep basketball rankings


Okrankings.com

RECORDS as of 02/17/13

Boys


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Midwest City     21-0     560

2. Edmond Memorial     18-2     520

2. Putnam City     20-1     520

4. Owasso     19-3     459

5. Jenks     17-6     440

6. Broken Arrow     15-5     416

7. Stillwater     16-6     392

8. Eisenhower     15-6     385

9. Bartlesville     15-5     376

10. Edmond North     14-8     296      Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Bishop McGuinness     17-3     545

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     17-5     538

3. Southeast     16-6     483

4. Carl Albert     18-5     469

5. Thomas Edison     15-6     454

6. Coweta     19-3     443

7. Macarthur    14-8     409

8. Piedmont     14-7     375

9. Bishop Kelley     14-7     329

10. Del City     7-13     325

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Roland     23-1     268

2. Douglass     21-3     259

3. Victory Christian School     22-2     234

4. Anadarko     18-3     200

5. Tecumseh     21-3     177

6. Fort Gibson     20-3     172

7. Bethany     18-4     165

8. Cache     19-3     159

8. McLain     10-9     159

10. Blanchard     20-4     147

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     16-7     358

2. Okemah     21-3     328

3. Millwood     14-9     319

4. Verdigris     20-4     296

5. Sperry     20-3     288

6. Stroud     17-5     220

7. Henryetta     20-4     213

8. Oklahoma Christian     19-4     212

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     16-8     212

10. Hugo     17-5     204

15. Keys (Park Hill)     11-11     108

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     15-6     460

2. Ketchum     23-0     410

3. Merritt     24-0     389

4. Haworth     22-5     386

5. Latta     23-2     384

6. Oktaha     21-4     368

7. Alva     21-2     344

8. Pawnee     21-2     297

9. Dale     21-5     286

10. Wewoka     20-4     228

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     24-2     498

2. Glencoe     27-0     479

3. Sterling     26-2     440

4. Cheyenne     22-6     398

5. Velma-Alma     23-3     397

6. Wright City     21-7     326

7. Fort Cobb-Broxton     20-7     324

8. Laverne     20-6     314

9. Okarche     18-9     305

10. Boswell     23-5     302

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     25-1     400

2. Arnett     19-8     362

3. Red Oak     23-3     354

4. Fargo     22-6     303

5. Coyle     22-4     301

6. Big Pasture     26-1     298

7. Asher     22-6     270

8. McCurtain     22-5     264

9. Moyers     26-2     238

10. Mulhall-Orlando     21-7     231



Girls

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     19-1     560

2. Muskogee     18-5     508

3. Bixby     16-6     486

4. Southmoore     19-4     472

5. Bartlesville     18-2     454

6. Booker T Washington     20-2     443

7. Enid     17-4     346

8. Norman North     16-7     325

9. Jenks     14-9     306

10. Putnam City     15-7     303

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Shawnee     21-2     477

2. Deer Creek     21-2     445

3. Carl Albert     18-5     424

4. East Central     15-8     417

5. Piedmont     15-7     363

6. Thomas Edison     16-7     341

7. Tahlequah     12-9     330

8. Bishop Kelley     12-10     306

9. Collinsville     16-6     272

10. Macarthur     16-6     264

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     23-1     360

2. Fort Gibson     23-0     343

3. Cushing     21-1     320

4. Mount Saint Mary     20-4     294

5. Weatherford     22-2     285

6. Byng     23-3     266

7. Roland     22-2     219

8. Harrah     16-8     217

9. Cascia Hall     17-6     208

10. Oologah     19-5     199

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     24-0     340

2. Perkins-Tryon     23-0     316

3. Millwood     17-3     310

4. Adair     24-0     302

5. Verdigris     21-3     282

6. Plainview     21-3     260

7. Beggs     18-5     183

8. Eufaula     17-6     171

9. Meeker     18-5     163

9. Tishomingo     18-6     163

11. Sequoyah Tahlequah     16-7     160

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     23-0     420

2. Dale     24-1     411

3. Fairview     21-3     366

4. Alva     19-3     352

5. Tonkawa     21-3     326

6. Ripley     25-1     317

7. Colbert     22-4     313

8. Oktaha     24-1     307

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     20-3     253

10. Ketchum     21-2     233

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     25-2     539

2. Frontier     22-6     495

3. Dewar     23-3     492

4. Kiowa     21-7     439

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     24-3     415

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     20-7     405

7. Cheyenne-Reydon     22-6     391

8. Sterling     25-2     362

9. New Lima     21-6     325

10. Turner     24-4     283

Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     24-4     356

2. Lomega     22-6     324

3. Deer Creek-Lamont     20-6     302

4. Red Oak     23-3     297

5. Timberlake     21-3     281

6. Burlington     23-5     274

7. Balko     23-2     270

8. Erick     21-7     259

9. Leedey     20-7     234

10. Earlsboro     23-4     200

16. Midway     20-3     80