MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

March 26, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/24/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     13-0     460

2. Jenks     8-2     429

3. Yukon     10-2     411

4. Broken Arrow     11-4     384

5. Union     11-3     352

6. Edmond North     8-2     350

7. Sand Springs     10-3     304

8. Norman North     9-2     287

9. Stillwater     8-4     274

10. Midwest City     8-3     227

17. Muskogee     8-6     128

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     7-1     352

2. Claremore     9-3     343

3. Deer Creek     9-2     308

4. Chickasha     10-1     306

5. Bishop McGuinness     9-2     276

6. Noble     13-0     275

7. McAlester     8-3     242

8. Grove     9-4     210

9. Guthrie     6-1     200

10. Pryor     8-5     189

15. Tahlequah     6-8     126

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     11-2     953

2. Catoosa     10-0     896

3. Weatherford     7-2     815

4. Piedmont     11-0     791

5. Metro Christian Academy     10-3     709

6. Tuttle     10-3     702

7. Byng     8-1     686

8. Blanchard     8-2     623

9. Jay     9-3     532

10. Dewey     10-1     450

12. Wagoner     6-2     351

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     10-1     994

2. Salina     8-2     785

3. Vian     11-1     784

4. Marlow     11-2     712

5. Sperry     8-3     704

6. Spiro     9-3     699

7. Davis     11-0     682

8. Henryetta     6-2     621

9. Kingfisher     5-2     471

10. Kingston     8-2     417

16. Eufaula     5-4     232

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     6-0     938

2. Latta     5-1     860

3. Silo     6-3     793

4. Christian Heritage     11-2     721

5. Tushka     8-2     666

6. Colbert     10-1     646

7. Union City     13-1     638

8. Wister     6-3     524

9. Ketchum     6-3     421

10. Warner     12-2     397

13. Oktaha     2-2     291

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     6-4     912

2. Sterling     8-3     910

3. Roff     9-4     828

4. Binger-Oney     8-6     662

5. Hydro-Eakly     7-1     651

6. Caddo     6-3     603

7. Soper     7-3     594

8. Pioneer     7-2     558

9. Cashion     12-3     483

10. Navajo     9-2     433

20. Gore     11-2     203

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     6-2     976

2. Asher     3-0     914

3. Leedey     6-4     819

4. Lookeba-Sickles     8-3     790

5. Sentinel     8-3     750

6. Dover     12-2     694

7. Olustee     9-2     619

8. Moss     11-2     616

9. Arnett     4-5     609

10. Okarche     7-2     536

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     4-0     77

2. Edmond Santa Fe     3-0     57

3. Norman     3-0     52

4. Edmond North     2-1     42

5. Union     2-0     39

6. US Grant     3-0     30

7. Edmond Memorial     4-2     23

8. Norman North     1-2     20

9. Broken Arrow     2-2     19

10. Westmoore     1-1     12

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     6-0     70

2. East Central     4-2     52

3. Western Heights     5-0     46

4. Booker T Washington     1-1     40

5. Claremore     3-1     38

6. Coweta     4-2     34

7. Northwest Classen     3-3     24

8. Skiatook     3-3     22

9. Heritage Hall     4-0     19

10. Deer Creek     3-2     18

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Fort Gibson     3-0     129

2. Poteau     5-1     119

3. Santa Fe South     2-1     97

4. Oologah     6-0     94

5. Mount Saint Mary     2-1     62

6. Woodward     3-0     55

7. Southeast     1-1     51

7. Victory Christian School     3-1     51

9. Weatherford     3-0     49

10. Sequoyah Claremore     4-2     37

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     4-0     79

2. Edmond Memorial     3-0     67

3. Norman North     3-0     61

4. Jenks     3-1     59

5. Union     3-1     47

6. Edmond North     4-2     41

7. Mustang     3-0     39

8. Norman     4-2     36

9. Owasso     2-0     28

10. Bishop McGuinness     3-0     21

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Claremore     4-0     63

2. Thomas Edison     5-1     57

3. Skiatook     5-0     54

4. Deer Creek     1-1     32

5. Carl Albert     2-2     29

6. Pryor     1-2     27

7. Coweta     1-1     18

7. Northwest Classen     3-0     18

9. Cascia Hall     1-1     15

10. Durant     5-1     14

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Glenpool     5-2     134

2. Verdigris     0-0     132

3. Fort Gibson     2-1     117

4. Cache     5-0     105

4. Catoosa     1-1     105

6. Summit Christian     5-2     67

7. Stilwell     4-0     60

8. Harrah     2-0     58

9. Sequoyah Claremore     3-4     56

10. Elk City     4-1     45

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     12-0     314

2. Westmoore     10-0     310

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     271

4. Union     9-2     265

5. Jenks     6-2     252

6. Tahlequah     4-0     229

7. Muskogee     10-5     225

8. Southmoore     6-3     223

9. Tecumseh     13-4     219

10. Poteau     5-0     180

18. Fort Gibson     0-0     45

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     8-2     546

2. Valliant     16-2     507

3. Morris     4-3     422

4. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     378

5. Henryetta     6-1     376

6. Bethel     2-4     373

7. Heavener     11-6     363

8. Berryhill     3-0     337

9. Byng     3-0     293

10. Holdenville     7-4     290

20. Vian     2-1     106

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     8-2     468

2. Washington     12-2     465

3. Tushka     11-2     430

4. Mangum     9-2     405

5. Liberty     9-2     336

6. Davis     3-0     316

7. Latta     4-5     299

8. Stroud     4-1     256

9. Calera     6-3     249

13. Oktaha     1-1     209

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     14-2     552

2. Wayne     4-1     434

3. Stratford     8-3     410

4. Wilson     3-2     375

5. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     9-6     343

6. Fletcher     3-3     304

7. Mooreland     4-2     297

8. Fort Towson     7-3     295

9. Preston     9-9     293

10. Depew     3-0     282

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     12-0     723

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-3     629

3. New Lima     5-0     580

4. Stonewall     6-0     566

5. Roff     4-1     499

6. Pond Creek-Hunter     5-0     471

7. Chattanooga     9-3     445

7. Turner     5-0     445

9. Arapaho     8-1     389

10. Soper     8-4     328

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     11-1     503

2. Tupelo     11-1     465

3. Leedey     11-4     456

4. Hammon     4-0     402

5. Asher     8-5     388

6. Bennington     8-4     387

7. Eagletown     7-2     342

8. Lookeba-Sickles     6-3     324

9. Braggs     11-1     323

10. Arnett     5-4     294

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: Ferry Sinks Off South Korean Coast Town, Victims Remember Texas Blast Freeze Leaves Florida Panhandle With Dead Trees At Boston Marathon, a Chance to Finally Finish Are School Dress Codes Too Strict? Raw: Fatal Ferry Boat Accident Suspicious Bags Found Near Marathon Finish Line Boston Marks the 1st Anniversary of Bombing NYPD Ends Muslim Surveillance Program 8-year-old Boy Gets His Wish: Fly Like Iron Man Sex Offenders Arrested in Slayings of CA Women India's Transgenders Celebrate Historic Ruling Tributes Mark Boston Bombing Anniversary Raw: Kan. Shooting Suspect Faces Judge
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks