MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

May 1, 2013

Prep baseball regional schedule

REGIONALS

Class 6A at Union

Thursday’s Games

G1: Sapulpa vs. Broken Arrow, 11 a.m.

G2: Union vs. Muskogee, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 5A at Tulsa Memorial

Thursday’s Games

G1: Hale vs. Coweta, 11 a.m.

G2: Tulsa Memorial vs. Tahlequah, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 4A at Fort Gibson

Thursday’s Games

G1: Berryhill vs. Fort Gibson, 11 a.m.

G2: Stilwell vs. Hilldale, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Vian

Thursday’s Games

G1: Vian vs. Kansas, 11 a.m.

G2: Sequoyah vs. Morris, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Spiro

Thursday’s Games

G1: Spiro vs. Eufaula, 11 a.m.

G2: Stigler vs. Hartshorne, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Crowder

Thursday’s Games

G1: Tushka vs. Crowder, 11 a.m.

G2: Talihina vs. Oktaha, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Caney Valley

Thursday’s Games

G1: Okla. Union vs. Caney Valley, 11 a.m.

G2: Warner vs. Fairland, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

 

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kerry: No Deal Yet on 7-Day Gaza Truce Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow Gaza Residents Mourn Dead Amid Airstrikes Raw: Deadly Tornado Hits Virginia Campground Ohio State Marching Band Chief Fired After Probe Raw: Big Rig Stuck in Illinois Swamp Cumberbatch Brings 'Penguins' to Comic-Con Raw: Air Algerie Crash Site in Mali Power to Be Restored After Wash. Wildfire Crashed Air Algerie Plane Found in Mali Israel Mulls Ceasefire Amid Gaza Offensive In Case of Fire, Oxygen Masks for Pets Mobile App Gives Tour of Battle of Atlanta Sites
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks