MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

May 1, 2013

Prep baseball regional schedule

REGIONALS

Class 6A at Union

Thursday’s Games

G1: Sapulpa vs. Broken Arrow, 11 a.m.

G2: Union vs. Muskogee, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 5A at Tulsa Memorial

Thursday’s Games

G1: Hale vs. Coweta, 11 a.m.

G2: Tulsa Memorial vs. Tahlequah, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 4A at Fort Gibson

Thursday’s Games

G1: Berryhill vs. Fort Gibson, 11 a.m.

G2: Stilwell vs. Hilldale, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Vian

Thursday’s Games

G1: Vian vs. Kansas, 11 a.m.

G2: Sequoyah vs. Morris, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 3A at Spiro

Thursday’s Games

G1: Spiro vs. Eufaula, 11 a.m.

G2: Stigler vs. Hartshorne, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Crowder

Thursday’s Games

G1: Tushka vs. Crowder, 11 a.m.

G2: Talihina vs. Oktaha, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

Class 2A at Caney Valley

Thursday’s Games

G1: Okla. Union vs. Caney Valley, 11 a.m.

G2: Warner vs. Fairland, 1 p.m.

G3: Winners 1 and 2, 3 p.m.

G4: Losers 1 and 2, 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

G5: Winner 4 vs. Loser 3, 4 p.m.

G6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

G7: Winner 6 vs. Loser 6 (if first loss), 1 p.m.

 

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: More Than 100,000 Gather for Easter Sunday Raw: Greeks Celebrate Easter With "Rocket War" Police Question Captain, Crew on Ferry Disaster Raw: Orthodox Christians Observe Easter Rite Ceremony Marks 19th Anniversary of OKC Bombing Raw: Four French Journalists Freed From Syria Raw: Massive 7.2 Earthquake Rocks Mexico Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks