MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

March 12, 2013

Prep baseball and slowpitch softball rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/10/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     6-0     434

2. Jenks     4-0     417

3. Yukon     4-0     379

4. Broken Arrow     5-2     357

5. Edmond North     2-1     335

6. Sand Springs     7-1     308

7. Union     4-1     302

8. Norman North     3-1     258

9. Southmoore     5-3     249

10. Stillwater     3-2     233

19. Muskogee     3-2     84      Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     2-0     394

2. Claremore     4-0     375

3. Deer Creek     3-1     357

4. McAlester     4-0     319

5. Bishop McGuinness     6-0     312

6. Chickasha     4-0     306

7. Guthrie     0-0     257

8. Durant     3-1     237

9. Noble     3-0     234

10. Memorial (Tulsa)     5-0     211

19. Tahlequah     0-3     75

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     4-0     936

2. Weatherford     1-1     684

3. Tuttle     4-1     666

4. Byng     3-1     619

5. Blanchard     4-0     609

6. Oologah     4-3     570

7. Metro Christian Academy     5-1     566

8. Piedmont     4-0     520

9. Catoosa     5-0     442

10. Anadarko     1-0     416

17. Hilldale     1-3     236

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     3-0     931

2. Henryetta     3-0     713

3. Salina     3-1     682

4. Sperry     6-0     664

5. Spiro     2-1     600

6. Jones     2-1     582

7. Marlow     2-2     562

8. Vian     4-1     539

9. Davis     4-0     483

10. Beggs     3-3     368

11. Eufaula     2-2     350

16. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     239

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     2-0     817

2. Latta     0-0     745

3. Silo     3-0     735

4. Tushka     3-1     622

5. Christian Heritage     6-0     576

6. Wister     1-0     541

7. Colbert     3-1     507

8. Ketchum     0-0     436

9. Union City     7-0     401

10. Oktaha     1-0     343

19. Warner     3-1     149

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     3-0     872

2. Sterling     1-1     840

3. Roff     4-0     730

4. Caddo     4-0     591

5. Binger-Oney     4-1     546

6. Soper     4-1     509

7. Hydro-Eakly     4-0     478

8. Glencoe     1-2     469

9. Pioneer     2-0     456

10. Wright City     4-2     414

20. Gore     5-0     160

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     1-0     956

2. Asher     1-1     831

3. Leedey     0-1     800

4. Lookeba-Sickles     3-1     757

5. Sentinel     2-2     709

6. Arnett     1-2     671

7. Olustee     4-0     625

8. Dover     7-0     582

9. Coleman     1-1     516

10. Okarche     3-0     468

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     11-0     391

2. Westmoore     4-0     380

3. Broken Arrow     5-0     358

4. Union     6-2     318

5. Jenks     5-2     315

6. Muskogee     4-1     297

7. Southmoore     1-1     296

8. Tecumseh     5-0     279

9. Tahlequah     0-0     245

10. Poteau     3-0     220

17. Fort Gibson     0-0     81

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     2-0     392

2. Bethel     0-0     350

3. Valliant     3-0     337

4. Blanchard     2-0     333

5. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     305

6. Heavener     5-1     299

7. Morris     0-0     276

8. Berryhill     3-0     241

9. Little Axe     0-0     240

10. Sulphur     0-0     202

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Washington     5-1     365

2. Dale     1-0     345

3. Tushka     5-0     341

4. Mangum     1-0     279

5. Latta     0-0     270

6. Davis     0-0     235

7. Oktaha     0-0     219

8. Calera     3-0     191

9. Colbert     0-0     185

10. Frederick     1-2     143

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     1-0     457

2. Fletcher     3-2     382

3. Wilson     3-1     334

4. Rock Creek     1-0     290

5. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     5-0     287

6. Stratford     3-0     249

7. Healdton     1-0     248

8. Wayne     1-0     234

9. Preston     2-0     227

10. Crowder     4-2     222

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     2-0     690

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     0-0     670

3. New Lima     2-0     545

4. Roff     1-1     466

5. Davenport     1-1     447

6. Turner     3-0     425

7. Barnsdall     4-2     376

7. Okarche     4-0     376

9. Chattanooga     3-0     350

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     1-0     340

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     0-0     410

2. Leedey     3-0     383

3. Tupelo     5-0     355

4. Hammon     0-0     327

5. Bennington     4-2     315

6. Arnett     3-1     309

7. Lookeba-Sickles     5-0     279

8. Eagletown     2-0     277

9. Asher     0-1     247

10. Caney     6-1     242

11. Braggs     7-1     207

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Neighbors Mourn Killing of Texas Family Art of Haitian Machete Fighting Revived Israeli-Palestinian Tensions, Attacks Escalate UN Secretary-General Urges Mideast Ceasefire 'Game of Thrones' Leads Emmy Nominees Raw: Australia Hosts Annual Beer Can Regatta At Texas Border, a Daily Tide of Poor Migrants Raw: Rescuers Push Beached Whale Back to Ocean Mass. Mayor: Families Lost Everything in Fire Four Kids, Two Adults Shot Dead Near Houston Connecticut Boy Dies Inside Parked Car Fans Dying to Be Near Jazz Greats Robots Gearing Up for Their Own 'World Cup' Kim Kardashian Hits Up Valentino Show in Paris Israeli Offensive Escalates in Gaza Attack Dodgers Found Partly Responsible in Fan Beating Children of Deported Parents Speak Out Police: Prostitute Accused in Overdose Death
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks