MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

March 12, 2013

Prep baseball and slowpitch softball rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 03/10/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     6-0     434

2. Jenks     4-0     417

3. Yukon     4-0     379

4. Broken Arrow     5-2     357

5. Edmond North     2-1     335

6. Sand Springs     7-1     308

7. Union     4-1     302

8. Norman North     3-1     258

9. Southmoore     5-3     249

10. Stillwater     3-2     233

19. Muskogee     3-2     84      Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     2-0     394

2. Claremore     4-0     375

3. Deer Creek     3-1     357

4. McAlester     4-0     319

5. Bishop McGuinness     6-0     312

6. Chickasha     4-0     306

7. Guthrie     0-0     257

8. Durant     3-1     237

9. Noble     3-0     234

10. Memorial (Tulsa)     5-0     211

19. Tahlequah     0-3     75

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     4-0     936

2. Weatherford     1-1     684

3. Tuttle     4-1     666

4. Byng     3-1     619

5. Blanchard     4-0     609

6. Oologah     4-3     570

7. Metro Christian Academy     5-1     566

8. Piedmont     4-0     520

9. Catoosa     5-0     442

10. Anadarko     1-0     416

17. Hilldale     1-3     236

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     3-0     931

2. Henryetta     3-0     713

3. Salina     3-1     682

4. Sperry     6-0     664

5. Spiro     2-1     600

6. Jones     2-1     582

7. Marlow     2-2     562

8. Vian     4-1     539

9. Davis     4-0     483

10. Beggs     3-3     368

11. Eufaula     2-2     350

16. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     239

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     2-0     817

2. Latta     0-0     745

3. Silo     3-0     735

4. Tushka     3-1     622

5. Christian Heritage     6-0     576

6. Wister     1-0     541

7. Colbert     3-1     507

8. Ketchum     0-0     436

9. Union City     7-0     401

10. Oktaha     1-0     343

19. Warner     3-1     149

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     3-0     872

2. Sterling     1-1     840

3. Roff     4-0     730

4. Caddo     4-0     591

5. Binger-Oney     4-1     546

6. Soper     4-1     509

7. Hydro-Eakly     4-0     478

8. Glencoe     1-2     469

9. Pioneer     2-0     456

10. Wright City     4-2     414

20. Gore     5-0     160

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     1-0     956

2. Asher     1-1     831

3. Leedey     0-1     800

4. Lookeba-Sickles     3-1     757

5. Sentinel     2-2     709

6. Arnett     1-2     671

7. Olustee     4-0     625

8. Dover     7-0     582

9. Coleman     1-1     516

10. Okarche     3-0     468



Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     11-0     391

2. Westmoore     4-0     380

3. Broken Arrow     5-0     358

4. Union     6-2     318

5. Jenks     5-2     315

6. Muskogee     4-1     297

7. Southmoore     1-1     296

8. Tecumseh     5-0     279

9. Tahlequah     0-0     245

10. Poteau     3-0     220

17. Fort Gibson     0-0     81

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     2-0     392

2. Bethel     0-0     350

3. Valliant     3-0     337

4. Blanchard     2-0     333

5. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     305

6. Heavener     5-1     299

7. Morris     0-0     276

8. Berryhill     3-0     241

9. Little Axe     0-0     240

10. Sulphur     0-0     202

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Washington     5-1     365

2. Dale     1-0     345

3. Tushka     5-0     341

4. Mangum     1-0     279

5. Latta     0-0     270

6. Davis     0-0     235

7. Oktaha     0-0     219

8. Calera     3-0     191

9. Colbert     0-0     185

10. Frederick     1-2     143

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     1-0     457

2. Fletcher     3-2     382

3. Wilson     3-1     334

4. Rock Creek     1-0     290

5. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     5-0     287

6. Stratford     3-0     249

7. Healdton     1-0     248

8. Wayne     1-0     234

9. Preston     2-0     227

10. Crowder     4-2     222

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     2-0     690

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     0-0     670

3. New Lima     2-0     545

4. Roff     1-1     466

5. Davenport     1-1     447

6. Turner     3-0     425

7. Barnsdall     4-2     376

7. Okarche     4-0     376

9. Chattanooga     3-0     350

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     1-0     340

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     0-0     410

2. Leedey     3-0     383

3. Tupelo     5-0     355

4. Hammon     0-0     327

5. Bennington     4-2     315

6. Arnett     3-1     309

7. Lookeba-Sickles     5-0     279

8. Eagletown     2-0     277

9. Asher     0-1     247

10. Caney     6-1     242

11. Braggs     7-1     207