MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

April 9, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 04/07/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     19-0     520

2. Yukon     16-4     463

3. Edmond North     11-4     444

4. Broken Arrow     14-6     431

5. Jenks     11-7     414

6. Sand Springs     15-4     386

7. Union     14-6     383

8. Norman North     13-5     311

9. Stillwater     12-7     284

10. Westmoore     11-7     249

19. Muskogee     9-11     106

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     16-3     395

2. Claremore     16-3     374

3. Chickasha     18-2     364

4. Deer Creek     16-3     349

5. Noble     22-1     323

6. Bishop McGuinness     12-4     311

7. Guthrie     13-2     294

8. McAlester     14-5     276

9. Grove     14-8     222

10. Pryor     12-8     215

20. Tahlequah     6-11     50

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     20-0     1002

2. Berryhill     21-2     986

3. Piedmont     19-1     884

4. Tuttle     17-4     780

5. Weatherford     13-5     741

6. Metro Christian Academy     16-4     684

7. Byng     12-5     643

8. Blanchard     13-4     600

9. Jay     15-5     541

10. Anadarko     12-5     450

18. Hilldale     12-7     203

19. Wagoner     10-6     193

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     16-2     1072

2. Vian     16-2     934

3. Marlow     16-4     851

4. Sperry     13-4     807

5. Spiro     17-5     774

6. Salina     11-6     724

7. Davis     15-4     668

8. Henryetta     12-5     596

9. Kingston     15-3     565

10. Stroud     15-3     541

20. Eufaula     9-4     242

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     15-1     947

2. Latta     13-3     879

3. Silo     13-5     814

4. Christian Heritage     16-4     730

5. Tushka     17-3     706

6. Union City     17-4     658

7. Colbert     17-3     642

8. Wister     12-5     567

9. Warner     20-3     528

10. Ketchum     13-4     514

16. Oktaha     9-6     201

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Rattan     13-6     840

2. Sterling     12-7     800

3. Roff     14-7     773

4. Binger-Oney     17-7     675

5. Hydro-Eakly     12-4     580

6. Caddo     11-5     564

7. Soper     13-6     546

8. Pioneer     14-6     485

9. Cashion     14-6     464

10. Glencoe     16-6     448

15. Gore     19-3     281

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     12-4     857

2. Asher     11-3     805

3. Leedey     14-5     775

4. Lookeba-Sickles     15-6     697

5. Sentinel     13-6     648

6. Dover     17-6     609

7. Moss     21-2     589

8. Olustee     11-2     544

9. Arnett     10-10     518

10. Okarche     11-6     460

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Jenks     8-1     117

2. Norman     7-0     106

3. Edmond Santa Fe     7-1     96

4. Edmond North     6-2     65

5. Union     3-0     57

6. Norman North     2-2     51

7. Mustang     6-3     34

7. Bartlesville     6-3     34

9. Broken Arrow     2-2     30

10. US Grant     6-2     23

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     8-0     97

2. Western Heights     7-0     81

3. East Central     5-3     69

4. Heritage Hall     9-0     67

5. Deer Creek     5-2     63

6. Booker T Washington     4-2     51

7. Coweta     6-2     50

8. Capitol Hill     5-2     32

9. Skiatook     5-3     29

10. Northwest Classen     4-3     25

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     9-1     145

2. Fort Gibson     4-2     98

3. Oologah     7-1     94

3. Santa Fe South     5-3     94

5. Weatherford     7-1     88

6. Southeast     5-2     82

7. Heavener     5-0     70

8. Victory Christian School     7-2     67

9. Mount Saint Mary     3-2     62

10. Verdigris     4-2     60

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     8-1     89

2. Norman North     5-1     76

3. Jenks     8-1     74

4. Edmond North     6-2     63

5. Union     5-1     57

6. Owasso     7-0     53

7. Edmond Memorial     5-2     33

8. Norman     5-2     31

9. Mustang     7-2     30

10. Southmoore     6-1     16

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Skiatook     8-0     100

2. Claremore     7-1     97

3. Thomas Edison     7-1     78

4. Deer Creek     2-1     75

5. Carl Albert     4-4     54

6. Booker T Washington     5-4     48

7. Durant     8-1     44

8. Heritage Hall     6-3     36

9. Chickasha     6-1     32

10. Pryor     3-2     28

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Catoosa     6-1     193

2. Verdigris     3-3     152

3. Fort Gibson     4-1     128

4. Glenpool     6-3     124

5. Stilwell     9-0     106

6. Piedmont     8-2     104

7. Harrah     6-1     98

8. Cache     0-0     89

9. Weatherford     9-0     85

10. Sequoyah Claremore     6-4     54

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Moore     25-2     457

2. Westmoore     22-3     439

3. Tahlequah     19-2     412

4. Muskogee     19-8     378

5. Broken Arrow     14-2     374

6. Union     20-7     362

7. Jenks     15-10     336

8. Tecumseh     19-8     316

9. Southmoore     10-7     295

10. Poteau     14-7     275

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     14-4     582

2. Valliant     20-3     574

3. Berryhill     13-1     546

4. Henryetta     11-5     453

5. Morris     11-6     438

6. Byng     14-5     426

7. Cache     14-6     398

8. Bethel     7-6     376

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     5-7     374

10. Heavener     17-9     362

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     18-4     497

2. Washington     21-6     473

3. Tushka     20-4     451

4. Mangum     21-5     424

5. Liberty     17-2     376

6. Davis     10-1     353

7. Latta     10-9     308

8. Chisholm     16-3     307

9. Stroud     8-3     271

10. Calera     12-5     248

13. Oktaha     6-5     198

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     18-4     458

2. Stratford     12-5     380

3. Wayne     7-2     376

4. Depew     10-2     296

5. Crowder     19-8     291

6. Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     15-10     278

7. Wilson     5-5     265

8. Preston     13-13     243

9. Mooreland     11-6     233

10. Healdton     8-8     222

14. Porum     14-2     197

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     19-0     726

2. New Lima     16-0     670

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     13-4     621

4. Stonewall     16-4     594

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     14-0     512

6. Turner     16-3     471

7. Arapaho     13-2     450

8. Roff     9-5     446

9. Stuart     12-4     397

10. Chattanooga     15-6     377

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     21-3     447

2. Leedey     18-5     411

3. Tupelo     16-5     401

4. Hammon     14-2     377

5. Asher     14-7     326

6. Bennington     15-5     322

7. Eagletown     15-3     298

8. Arnett     10-6     272

9. Lookeba-Sickles     11-8     247

10. Cement     13-1     245

11. Braggs     16-5     243

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Obama Hopeful on Ukraine, Will Watch Russians Flamingo Frenzy Ahead of Zoo Construction Crew Criticized Over Handling of Ferry Disaster Agreement Reached to Calm Ukraine Tensions Raw: Pope Francis Performs Pre-easter Ritual Raw: Bulgarian Monastery Dyes 5000 Easter Eggs Diplomats Reach Deal to Ease Tensions in Ukraine U.S. Sending Nonlethal Aid to Ukraine Military Holder: Americans Stand With KC Mourners Obama Greets Wounded Warriors Malaysia Plane: Ocean Floor Images 'Very Clear' Sparks Fly With Derulo and Jordin on New Album Franco Leads Star-studded Broadway Cast Raw: Two Lucky Kids Get Ride in Popemobile Boston Bombing Survivors One Year Later Sister of Slain MIT Officer Reflects on Bombing
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks