MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

March 18, 2014

OSSAA prep rankings


Baseball

BOYS

Class 4A

1. Tuttle (24)     794

2. Berryhill (11)     719

3. Weatherford (2)     666

4. Dewey (3)     663

5. Byng (1)     611

6. Catoosa (1)     591

7. Blanchard     529

8. Metro Christian     465

9. Lone Grove     449

10. Plainview     395

         

Class 3A        

1. Verdigris (34)     845

2. Vian     684

3. Marlow (3)     673

4. Spiro (5)     618

5. Sperry (1)     608

6. Jones     478

7. Kingston     417

8. Chandler     411

9. Beggs     410

10. Salina     404

Also         

12. Eufaula     311

14. Stigler     289

17. Oktaha     174

         

Class 2A        

1. Silo (34)     849

2. Dale (5)     807

3. Latta (1)     752

4. Tushka (2)     735

5. Colbert     665

6. Calera     544

7. Ketchum (1)     423

8. Caney Valley     398

9. Hartshorne     374

10. Rush Springs     351

         

Class A        

1. Roff (10)     893

2. Rattan (4)     879

3. Binger-Oney (28)     876

4. Sterling (6)     874

5. Pioneer-Pleasant Vale     597

6. Glencoe     511

7. Navajo     481

8. Amber-Pocasset (1)     438

9. Ripley     436

10. Wright City     398

         

Class B        

1. Asher (38)     875

2. Red Oak (3)     781

3. Leedey (1)     777

4. Lookeba-Sickles (2)     746

5. Olustee     688

6. Hammon     600

7. Fort Cobb-Broxton     569

8. Dover     535

9. Stuart     468

10. Varnum     412

        

Soccer        

Boys        

Class 6A        

1. Norman North (3)     178

2. Edmond North (9)     174

3. Jenks     135

4. Norman     129

5. Bartlesville     106

6. Bishop Kelley (1)     103

6. Owasso     103

6. Union     103

9. Edmond Santa Fe     74

10. Edmond Memorial     72

         

Class 5A        

1. East Central (5)     121

2. Heritage Hall (4)     110

3. Northwest Classen     86

4. Skiatook     70

5. Claremore     62

6. Cascia Hall     56

7. Piedmont     53

8. Coweta     52

9. Del City     44

9. Memorial     44

         

Class 4A        

1. Poteau (15)     282

2. Santa Fe South (4)     242

3. Crooked Oak     156

4. Glenpool     155

5. Clinton     148

6. Catoosa     135

7. Heavener     132

8. Bethany     103

9. Cache     98

10. Hilldale     81

Also         

14. Fort Gibson     54

        

Girls        

Class 6A        

1. Jenks (5)     101

2. Union (1)     93

3. Bishop Kelley (2)     85

4. Broken Arrow     76

5. Edmond North     71

6. Norman North     66

7. Owasso     63

8. Mustang     61

9. Ponca City     36

10. Putnam City North     31

         

Class 5A        

1. Deer Creek (Edmond) (9)     133

2. Edison Prep     111

3. Carl Albert     98

4. Coweta     97

5. Skiatook     94

6. Cascia Hall     91

7. Noble (1)     76

8. Durant     71

9. Pryor     67

10. Claremore     58

         

Class 4A        

1. Verdigris (16)     243

2. Glenpool (1)     236

3. Chickasha (3)     198

3. Sequoyah (Claremore)     198

5. Clinton     191

6. Mt. Saint Mary     151

7. Hilldale     146

8. Weatherford     140

9. Fort Gibson     129

10. Keys    94

Also         

13. Wagoner     70

        

Slowpitch softball    

Class 6A        

1. Broken Arrow (5)     262

2. Southmoore (5)     254

3. Moore     244

4. Muskogee (2)     238

5. Westmoore     235

6. Union (2)     216

7. Tecumseh     190

8. Tahlequah     182

9. Jenks     171

10. Bixby     170

Also        

12. Fort Gibson     114

         

Class 5A        

1. Cache (13)     383

2. Bethel (3)     375

3. Chandler     344

4. Sequoyah (3)     314

5. Heavener     289

6. Valliant     275

7. Purcell (1)     267

8. Sulphur (1)     228

9. Henryetta     227

10. Berryhill     206

         

Class 4A        

1. Dale (16)     481

2. Washington (5)     376

3. Mangum     375

4. Okemah (3)     373

5. Latta     367

6. Oktaha     345

7. Davis (1)     340

7. Konawa     340

9. Frederick     321

10. Silo     285

         

Class 3A        

1. Rattan (7)     371

1. Tushka (12)     371

3. Mooreland     322

4. Wayne     316

5. Barnsdall     313

6. Amber-Pocasset     267

7. Depew     257

8. Hinton (1)     239

9. Boone-Apache     224

10. Healdton     206

         

Class 2A        

1. Binger-Oney (13)     476

2. Pond Creek-Hunter (8)     450

3. Stonewall (1)     446

4. Roff     330

5. Soper     323

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton (1)     304

6. Ringwood     304

8. Davenport (3)     296

9. Maud (1)     284

10. Stuart     261

Also         

20. Porum     113

         

Class A        

1. Red Oak (21)     584

2. Asher (3)     534

3. Arnett (1)     485

4. Leedey (1)     429

5. Hammon     375

6. Okarche (1)     358

7. New Lima     351

8 .Bennington (1)     334

9. Tupelo     329

10. Whitesboro (1)     265