MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

April 23, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 04/21/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     28-0     400

2. Yukon     25-6     337

3. Edmond North     21-6     333

4. Jenks     16-9     329

5. Broken Arrow     18-8     322

6. Union     20-6     310

7. Norman North     20-7     239

8. Mustang     18-10     212

9. Stillwater     14-9     206

10. Sand Springs     15-10     203

20. Muskogee     10-17     62

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Claremore     23-4     283

2. Carl Albert     27-3     279

3. Deer Creek     21-5     262

4. Chickasha     25-5     249

5. Noble     28-3     235

6. Bishop McGuinness     19-9     221

7. Guthrie     20-6     209

8. McAlester     21-8     181

9. Pryor     18-9     175

10. Grove     19-10     168

18. Tahlequah     11-15     63

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     28-4     700

2. Catoosa     23-2     687

3. Piedmont     24-6     565

4. Weatherford     23-7     564

5. Tuttle     22-8     534

6. Metro Christian Academy     21-4     484

7. Byng     19-6     439

8. Blanchard     19-7     419

9. Oologah     23-9     418

10. Jay     23-6     406

17. Hilldale     16-9     179

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     22-2     729

2. Vian     26-2     661

3. Marlow     25-4     650

4. Spiro     21-6     531

5. Salina     19-8     518

6. Sperry     19-7     510

7. Davis     20-5     491

8. Kingston     18-7     427

9. Stroud     21-3     400

10. Henryetta     17-6     370

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     21-3     625

2. Latta     18-5     600

3. Silo     21-5     562

4. Tushka     20-6     516

5. Christian Heritage     20-7     464

6. Colbert     20-5     459

7. Union City     21-4     442

8. Warner     24-6     419

9. Wister     17-6     398

10. Ketchum     18-10     320

20. Oktaha     11-9     79

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Sterling     17-8     269

2. Rattan     22-7     260

3. Roff     18-11     226

4. Binger-Oney     22-8     199

5. Caddo     18-5     173

6. Soper     18-9     172

7. Hydro-Eakly     19-6     169

8. Pioneer     23-10     164

9. Glencoe     22-8     147

10. Wright City     24-10     133

20. Gore     23-5     47

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     19-6     300

2. Asher     13-4     276

3. Leedey     19-7     275

4. Moss     29-2     230

5. Lookeba-Sickles     18-8     223

6. Dover     20-8     213

7. Sentinel     18-8     190

8. Okarche     17-6     177

9. Coleman     13-9     162

9. Arnett     14-12     162

Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Edmond North     10-2     112

2. Jenks     9-2     111

3. Edmond Santa Fe     10-2     89

4. Norman     11-1     86

5. Norman North     9-3     65

6. Owasso     7-0     51

6. Union     5-1     51

8. Edmond Memorial     8-3     45

9. Bartlesville     9-4     30

10. Enid     8-5     20

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. East Central     9-3     101

2. Thomas Edison     11-1     97

3. Heritage Hall     11-0     93

4. Western Heights     11-0     84

5. Booker T Washington     8-2     80

6. Capitol Hill     9-2     60

7. Cascia Hall     8-4     53

8. Northwest Classen     8-4     52

9. Coweta     10-3     42

10. Macarthur     7-4     26

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     12-1     154

2. Santa Fe South     9-3     115

3. Oologah     11-1     103

4. Fort Gibson     7-2     102

5. Weatherford     10-1     91

6. Southeast     8-2     83

7. Victory Christian School     10-2     54

8. Mount Saint Mary     6-3     43

9. Miami     9-3     36

9. Heavener     7-2     36

Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     11-1     109

2. Jenks     11-1     98

3. Edmond North     10-2     85

4. Norman North     9-2     74

4. Union     9-3     74

6. Edmond Memorial     10-2     69

7. Mustang     9-3     42

8. Owasso     10-2     41

9. Norman     8-3     31

10. Putnam City North     9-3     23

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Deer Creek     6-3     122

2. Thomas Edison     9-1     118

3. Carl Albert     6-4     104

3. Claremore     9-1     104

5. Skiatook     9-1     83

6. Booker T Washington     7-4     73

7. Noble     10-0     64

8. Heritage Hall     6-4     57

9. Chickasha     8-2     50

10. Coweta     6-4     46

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     11-1     102

2. Deer Creek     9-3     98

3. Claremore     11-1     83

4. Carl Albert     8-4     76

5. Booker T Washington     9-4     73

6. Noble     12-0     59

7. Skiatook     9-3     52

8. Durant     10-2     36

9. Pryor     6-3     34

10. Chickasha     9-3     27

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Westmoore     28-4     235

2. Tahlequah     32-2     231

3. Moore     29-5     213

4. Muskogee     25-8     208

5. Union     25-8     201

6. Tecumseh     22-9     173

7. Jenks     25-12     169

8. Broken Arrow     21-2     163

9. Poteau     20-10     151

10. Southmoore     17-9     135

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     18-7     402

2. Valliant     28-6     380

3. Berryhill     19-7     350

4. Morris     22-7     338

5. Cache     23-6     314

6. Byng     20-10     311

7. Henryetta     16-13     300

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-10     269

9. Little Axe     13-2     250

10. Bethel     14-8     237

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     27-5     379

2. Washington     25-6     357

3. Tushka     30-5     347

4. Mangum     30-7     324

5. Liberty     27-4     300

6. Davis     14-3     293

7. Latta     19-11     257

8. Chisholm     25-7     248

9. Calera     20-10     219

9. Stroud     18-6     219

13. Oktaha     17-7     139

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     28-7     320

2. Stratford     15-8     269

3. Crowder     25-9     262

4. Wayne     14-5     261

5. Depew     20-6     242

6. Preston     20-14     205

7. Mooreland     23-8     185

8. Rock Creek     17-10     184

9. Porum     18-6     183

10. Healdton     12-10     168

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     29-4     599

2. New Lima     23-1     572

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     22-6     541

4. Stonewall     20-7     507

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     22-1     422

6. Roff     11-9     388

7. Turner     22-4     366

8. Stuart     23-8     361

9. Arapaho     18-6     340

10. Chattanooga     22-8     323

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     25-3     458

2. Leedey     30-8     418

3. Tupelo     26-5     401

4. Hammon     22-2     387

5. Asher     22-8     362

6. Bennington     23-8     334

7. Eagletown     21-3     297

8. Arnett     19-9     290

9. Lookeba-Sickles     19-8     263

10. Caney     14-15     258

13. Braggs     24-5     236

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
US Proposes Pay-for-priority Internet Standards Wife Mourns Chicago Doctor Killed in Afghanistan FDA Proposes Regulations on E-cigarettes Kerry Warns Russia of Expensive New Sanctions Mideast Peace Talks Stall on Hamas Deal Cody Walker Remembers His Late Brother Paul Grieving South Korea Puts Up Yellow Ribbons Raw: Kerry Brings His Dog to Work Raw: Girls Survive Car Crash Into Their Bedroom Three U.S. Doctors Killed by Afghan Security Yankees' Pineda Suspended 10 Games for Pine Tar Colleagues Mourn Death of Doctors in Afghanistan Ukraine Launches Operation Against Insurgents Obama Reassures Japan on China Raw: Car Crashes Into San Antonio Pool Time Magazine Announces Top Influencers List Raw: Angry Relatives Confront SKorea Officials Bigger Riders Means Bigger Horses Out West Yankees Pineda Ejected for Pine Tar Deadly Fungus Killing Bats, Spreading in US
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks