MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

April 23, 2013

Prep rankings


Okrankings.com

Records as of 04/21/13

Baseball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Owasso     28-0     400

2. Yukon     25-6     337

3. Edmond North     21-6     333

4. Jenks     16-9     329

5. Broken Arrow     18-8     322

6. Union     20-6     310

7. Norman North     20-7     239

8. Mustang     18-10     212

9. Stillwater     14-9     206

10. Sand Springs     15-10     203

20. Muskogee     10-17     62

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Claremore     23-4     283

2. Carl Albert     27-3     279

3. Deer Creek     21-5     262

4. Chickasha     25-5     249

5. Noble     28-3     235

6. Bishop McGuinness     19-9     221

7. Guthrie     20-6     209

8. McAlester     21-8     181

9. Pryor     18-9     175

10. Grove     19-10     168

18. Tahlequah     11-15     63

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Berryhill     28-4     700

2. Catoosa     23-2     687

3. Piedmont     24-6     565

4. Weatherford     23-7     564

5. Tuttle     22-8     534

6. Metro Christian Academy     21-4     484

7. Byng     19-6     439

8. Blanchard     19-7     419

9. Oologah     23-9     418

10. Jay     23-6     406

17. Hilldale     16-9     179

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Verdigris     22-2     729

2. Vian     26-2     661

3. Marlow     25-4     650

4. Spiro     21-6     531

5. Salina     19-8     518

6. Sperry     19-7     510

7. Davis     20-5     491

8. Kingston     18-7     427

9. Stroud     21-3     400

10. Henryetta     17-6     370

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Dale     21-3     625

2. Latta     18-5     600

3. Silo     21-5     562

4. Tushka     20-6     516

5. Christian Heritage     20-7     464

6. Colbert     20-5     459

7. Union City     21-4     442

8. Warner     24-6     419

9. Wister     17-6     398

10. Ketchum     18-10     320

20. Oktaha     11-9     79

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Sterling     17-8     269

2. Rattan     22-7     260

3. Roff     18-11     226

4. Binger-Oney     22-8     199

5. Caddo     18-5     173

6. Soper     18-9     172

7. Hydro-Eakly     19-6     169

8. Pioneer     23-10     164

9. Glencoe     22-8     147

10. Wright City     24-10     133

20. Gore     23-5     47

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     19-6     300

2. Asher     13-4     276

3. Leedey     19-7     275

4. Moss     29-2     230

5. Lookeba-Sickles     18-8     223

6. Dover     20-8     213

7. Sentinel     18-8     190

8. Okarche     17-6     177

9. Coleman     13-9     162

9. Arnett     14-12     162



Boys soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Edmond North     10-2     112

2. Jenks     9-2     111

3. Edmond Santa Fe     10-2     89

4. Norman     11-1     86

5. Norman North     9-3     65

6. Owasso     7-0     51

6. Union     5-1     51

8. Edmond Memorial     8-3     45

9. Bartlesville     9-4     30

10. Enid     8-5     20

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. East Central     9-3     101

2. Thomas Edison     11-1     97

3. Heritage Hall     11-0     93

4. Western Heights     11-0     84

5. Booker T Washington     8-2     80

6. Capitol Hill     9-2     60

7. Cascia Hall     8-4     53

8. Northwest Classen     8-4     52

9. Coweta     10-3     42

10. Macarthur     7-4     26

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Poteau     12-1     154

2. Santa Fe South     9-3     115

3. Oologah     11-1     103

4. Fort Gibson     7-2     102

5. Weatherford     10-1     91

6. Southeast     8-2     83

7. Victory Christian School     10-2     54

8. Mount Saint Mary     6-3     43

9. Miami     9-3     36

9. Heavener     7-2     36



Girls soccer

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Bishop Kelley     11-1     109

2. Jenks     11-1     98

3. Edmond North     10-2     85

4. Norman North     9-2     74

4. Union     9-3     74

6. Edmond Memorial     10-2     69

7. Mustang     9-3     42

8. Owasso     10-2     41

9. Norman     8-3     31

10. Putnam City North     9-3     23

Class 5A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Deer Creek     6-3     122

2. Thomas Edison     9-1     118

3. Carl Albert     6-4     104

3. Claremore     9-1     104

5. Skiatook     9-1     83

6. Booker T Washington     7-4     73

7. Noble     10-0     64

8. Heritage Hall     6-4     57

9. Chickasha     8-2     50

10. Coweta     6-4     46

Class 4A

Rank      W-L     Points

1. Thomas Edison     11-1     102

2. Deer Creek     9-3     98

3. Claremore     11-1     83

4. Carl Albert     8-4     76

5. Booker T Washington     9-4     73

6. Noble     12-0     59

7. Skiatook     9-3     52

8. Durant     10-2     36

9. Pryor     6-3     34

10. Chickasha     9-3     27



Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Westmoore     28-4     235

2. Tahlequah     32-2     231

3. Moore     29-5     213

4. Muskogee     25-8     208

5. Union     25-8     201

6. Tecumseh     22-9     173

7. Jenks     25-12     169

8. Broken Arrow     21-2     163

9. Poteau     20-10     151

10. Southmoore     17-9     135

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Purcell     18-7     402

2. Valliant     28-6     380

3. Berryhill     19-7     350

4. Morris     22-7     338

5. Cache     23-6     314

6. Byng     20-10     311

7. Henryetta     16-13     300

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-10     269

9. Little Axe     13-2     250

10. Bethel     14-8     237

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Dale     27-5     379

2. Washington     25-6     357

3. Tushka     30-5     347

4. Mangum     30-7     324

5. Liberty     27-4     300

6. Davis     14-3     293

7. Latta     19-11     257

8. Chisholm     25-7     248

9. Calera     20-10     219

9. Stroud     18-6     219

13. Oktaha     17-7     139

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Rattan     28-7     320

2. Stratford     15-8     269

3. Crowder     25-9     262

4. Wayne     14-5     261

5. Depew     20-6     242

6. Preston     20-14     205

7. Mooreland     23-8     185

8. Rock Creek     17-10     184

9. Porum     18-6     183

10. Healdton     12-10     168

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     29-4     599

2. New Lima     23-1     572

3. Fort Cobb-Broxton     22-6     541

4. Stonewall     20-7     507

5. Pond Creek-Hunter     22-1     422

6. Roff     11-9     388

7. Turner     22-4     366

8. Stuart     23-8     361

9. Arapaho     18-6     340

10. Chattanooga     22-8     323

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Red Oak     25-3     458

2. Leedey     30-8     418

3. Tupelo     26-5     401

4. Hammon     22-2     387

5. Asher     22-8     362

6. Bennington     23-8     334

7. Eagletown     21-3     297

8. Arnett     19-9     290

9. Lookeba-Sickles     19-8     263

10. Caney     14-15     258

13. Braggs     24-5     236