MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 5, 2013

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 02/03/13

Boys basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Midwest City     19-0     560

2. Edmond Memorial     16-2     520

2. Putnam City     18-1     520

4. Owasso     14-3     459

5. Jenks     14-5     440

6. Broken Arrow     13-4     416

7. Stillwater     15-4     392

8. Eisenhower     11-5     385

9. Bartlesville     13-4     376

10. Edmond North     12-7     296      Class 5A

    W-L     Points


1. Bishop McGuinness     17-3     545

2. Memorial (Tulsa)     15-4     538

3. Southeast     16-5     483

4. Carl Albert     14-5     469

5. Thomas Edison     13-6     454

6. Coweta     16-3     443

7. Macarthur     12-6     409

8. Piedmont     13-6     375

9. Bishop Kelley     13-6     329

10. Del City     7-11     325

Class 4A

    W-L     Points


1. Roland     20-1     386

2. Douglass     17-3     375

3. Victory Christian School     18-2     352

4. Anadarko     15-3     325

5. Tecumseh     19-3     296

6. Fort Gibson     16-3     259

7. McLain     9-9     239

8. Bethany     15-4     228

9. Cache     17-3     226

10. Central (Tulsa)     9-6     224

Class 3A

    W-L     Points


1. Oklahoma Centennial     14-7     490

2. Millwood     12-7     480

3. Okemah     16-3     436

4. Verdigris     16-4     410

5. Sperry     17-3     395

6. Henryetta     17-3     327

7. Stroud     15-3     309

8. Hugo     16-5     301

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     13-6     271

10. Kansas     17-2     266

13. Keys (Park Hill)     10-9     213

Class 2A

    W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     14-5     693

2. Haworth     20-2     605

3. Merritt     20-0     592

4. Oktaha     19-2     548

5. Dale     19-3     546

6. Ketchum     19-0     529

7. Pawnee     18-0     524

8. Latta     18-2     506

9. Alva     18-2     438

10. Wewoka     17-3     383

Class A

    W-L     Points


1. Weleetka     20-2     709

2. Glencoe     22-0     693

3. Sterling     22-2     636

4. Velma-Alma     19-3     563

5. Cheyenne     18-6     562

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     16-7     493

7. Laverne     17-4     452

8. Boswell     20-4     423

9. Wright City     17-7     420

10. Pond Creek-Hunter     18-5     406

Class B

    W-L     Points


1. Forgan     21-1     520

2. Red Oak     21-3     467

3. Arnett     16-8     465

4. Fargo     18-6     416

5. Coyle     18-4     387

6. Big Pasture     22-1     386

7. McCurtain     21-3     353

8. Asher     19-5     345

9. Moyers     22-2     302

10. Mulhall-Orlando     17-6     267

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points


1. Edmond Santa Fe     17-1     560

2. Muskogee     16-2     508

3. Bixby     15-4     486

4. Southmoore     16-3     472

5. Bartlesville     15-2     454

6. Booker T Washington     16-2     443

7. Enid     15-3     346

8. Norman North     13-6     325

9. Jenks     11-9     306

10. Putnam City     13-6     303

Class 5A

     W-L     Points


1. Shawnee     18-1     477

2. Deer Creek     19-2     445

3. Carl Albert     16-3     424

4. East Central     13-6     417

5. Piedmont     12-7     363

6. Thomas Edison     13-5     341

7. Tahlequah     12-6     330

8 Bishop Kelley     11-8     306

9. Collinsville     12-6     272

10. Macarthur     12-6     264

Class 4A

     W-L     Points


1. Anadarko     19-1     460

2. Fort Gibson     19-0     439

3. Weatherford     20-1     407

4. Cushing     19-1     404

5. Mount Saint Mary     16-4     355

6. Byng     19-3     325

7. Cascia Hall     15-5     300

8. Harrah     13-6     282

9. Oologah     15-4     270

10. Roland     19-2     253

17. Hilldale     14-6     82

Class 3A

     W-L     Points


1. Sulphur     19-0     478

2. Millwood     13-3     436

3. Perkins-Tryon     20-0     426

4. Adair     20-0     420

5. Verdigris     17-3     402

6. Plainview     17-3     333

7. Tishomingo     17-3     309

8. Kansas     14-5     254

9. Beggs     15-5     251

10. Sequoyah Tahlequah     12-6     225

11. Eufaula     13-6     214

Class 2A

     W-L     Points


1. Northeast Academy     20-0     660

2. Dale     20-1     623

3. Fairview     18-2     570

4. Alva     17-3     514

5. Ripley     22-1     511

6. Tonkawa     17-3     465

7. Oktaha     20-1     461

8. Colbert     18-4     447

9. Thomas-Fay Custer     16-3     369

10. Ketchum     18-2     340

Class A

     W-L     Points


1. Okarche     21-2     560

2. Frontier     18-6     511

3. Dewar     18-3     510

4. Kiowa     18-6     464

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     17-6     421

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     19-5     410

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     20-3     395

8. Sterling     22-2     373

9. New Lima     19-5     320

10. Turner     21-3     316

Class B

     W-L     Points


1. Hammon     21-4     416

2. Lomega     21-6     381

3. Red Oak     21-3     351

4. Deer Creek-Lamont     16-6     339

5. Balko     21-1     333

6. Timberlake     18-3     324

7. Burlington     20-4     314

8. Erick     17-7     307

9. Leedey     17-6     269

10. Earlsboro     21-3     221

15. Midway     19-3     115

Wrestling (duals)

Class 6A


    W-L    Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     265

2. Edmond North     0-0     258

3. Muskogee     0-0     229

4. Union     0-0     209

5. Sapulpa     0-0     201

6. Southmoore     0-0     161

7. Midwest City     0-0     154

8. Westmoore     0-0     117

9. Moore     0-0     115

10. Sand Springs     0-0     112

Class 5A

    W-L    Points


1. Collinsville     0-0     179

2. Macarthur     0-0     171

3. Shawnee     0-0     147

4. Altus     0-0     146

5. Duncan     0-0     130

6. Deer Creek     0-0     120

7. Chickasha     0-0     114

8. Coweta     0-0     90

9 Noble     0-0     70

10. Western Heights     0-0     63

Class 4A

    W-L    Points


1. Tuttle     0-0     300

2. Vinita     0-0     263

3. Piedmont     0-0     247

4. Locust Grove     0-0     235

5. Wagoner     0-0     212

6. Blackwell     0-0     210

7. Weatherford     0-0     197

8. Bristow     0-0     179

9. Mannford     0-0     131

10. Sallisaw     0-0     110

Class 3A

    W-L    Points


1. Perry     0-0     194

2. Newkirk     0-0     182

3. Berryhill     0-0     172

4. Vian     0-0     149

5. Plainview     0-0     135

6. Cascia Hall     0-0     119

7. Little Axe     0-0     90

8. Chandler     0-0     81

9. Tonkawa     0-0     73

10. Comanche     0-0     58

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks