MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

March 18, 2013

Prep baseball and slowpitch softball rankings

OKRANKINGS.COM

RECORDS AS OF 3/17/13

Baseball


Class 6A

Rank School      W-L      Points

1. Owasso     10-0     300

2. Jenks     7-1     282

3. Yukon     7-0     270

4. Broken Arrow     8-3     238

5. Edmond North     5-1     234

6. Union     8-2     230

7.  Sand Springs     8-1     224

8.  Stillwater     5-3     161

9. Southmoore     7-4     138

10. Norman North     5-2     135

16. Muskogee    5-5    74

Class 5A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Carl Albert     5-1     314

2. Claremore     8-0     305

3. Chickasha     7-0     275

4. Bishop McGuinness     7-1     262

5. Deer Creek     5-2     251

6. McAlester     8-2     229

7. Noble     9-0     227

8. Guthrie     3-1     196

9. Grove     9-0     191

10. Pryor     6-3     165

17. Tahlequah    5-5    92

Class 4A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1.  Berryhill      8-1      664

2. Weatherford     4-1     592

3. Catoosa     9-0     576

4. Piedmont     8-0     527

5. Tuttle     8-2     520

6.  Metro Christian     9-1     509

7.  Byng     6-1     486

8. Blanchard     6-1     446

9.  Jay     8-1     347

10. Cascia Hall     6-2     309

12. Wagoner     6-2     257

Class 3A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Verdigris     7-0     813

2. Salina     7-1     660

3.  Sperry     8-3     633

4. Henryetta     5-2     613

5. Vian     8-1     610

6. Marlow     6-2     544

7. Spiro     5-3     530

8. Davis     8-0     465

9.  Kingfisher     5-1     379

10. Jones     3-3     350

14. Eufaula     3-3     222

19. Stigler     5-3     171

Class 2A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Dale     4-0     698

2. Silo     4-2     653

3. Latta     2-1     649

4. Tushka     5-1     536

5. Christian Heritage     9-1     508

6. Wister     4-0     475

7. Colbert     9-1     450

8. Union City     11-0     425

9. Ketchum     2-2     367

10. Crescent     5-1     259

11. Oktaha     1-2     238

13. Warner     7-1     174

Class A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Rattan     6-1     720

2. Sterling     6-1     682

3. Roff     6-3     564

4.  Binger-Oney     8-3     513

5.  Hydro-Eakly     7-1     469

6.  Pioneer     6-1     466

7. Caddo     6-2     462

7. Soper     7-3     462

9. Glencoe     3-4     342

10. Navajo     7-1     320

Class B

Rank   School      W-L      Points

1.  Red Oak     2-1     620

2. Asher     1-0     598

3. Leedey     3-3     522

4. Sentinel     6-2     502

5. Lookeba-Sickles     6-2     496

6.  Dover     10-1     431

7.  Arnett     2-3     424

8. Olustee     7-0     404

9. Moss     9-2     366

10. Okarche     4-1     332

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

Rank  School      W-L     Points

1. Moore     12-0     256

2. Westmoore     10-0     250

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     240

4. Union     8-2     217

5. Jenks     6-2     207

6. Muskogee     7-3     193

7. Tahlequah     4-0     190

8. Tecumseh     11-2     185

8. Southmoore     6-3     185

10. Poteau     5-0     121

Class 5A

Rank Schoo                    W-L Points

1. Purcell     5-0     411

2. Valliant     10-2     397

3. Bethel     1-2     302

4. Morris     4-3     293

5. Berryhill     3-0     288

6. Sequoyah      0-1     286

7. Heavener     11-6     282

8. Henryetta     6-1     279

9. Blanchard     4-3     278

10. Holdenville    7-4    206

Class 4A

Rank  School                   W-L Points

1. Washington     12-2     312

2. Dale     4-2     308

3. Tushka     11-2     293

4. Mangum     8-1     267

5. Liberty     9-2     202

6. Davis     3-0     199

7. Calera     6-3     174

8. Latta     1-3     163

9. Chisholm     7-2     148

10.Lexington     3-1     146

13. Oktaha     0-0     132

Class 3A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Rattan     8-0     399

2. Wayne     4-1     279

3. Wilson     3-2     268

4. Stratford     8-2     266

5. Rock Creek     1-4     248

6. Fletcher     3-3     246

7.Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     6-5     226

8. Depew     3-0     211

9. Mooreland     4-2     205

10. Crowder     8-7     197

Class 2A

Rank School      W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     10-0     529

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-3     470

3. New Lima     5-0     418

4. Roff     4-1     383

5. Stonewall     6-0     326

6. Turner     5-0     316

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     5-0     310

8.  Chattanooga     9-3     305

9. Barnsdall     7-3     282

10. Arapaho     8-1     251

Class A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Red Oak     4-1     339

2. Tupelo     11-1     333

3. Leedey     8-4     314

4. Bennington     8-4     277

5. Asher     8-1     276

6. Eagletown     7-2     249

7.Hammon     4-0     246

8. Lookeba-Sickles     6-3     243

9.Braggs     11-1     239

10. Caney     8-4     221

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: Royal Couple Visits Australia Mountains Raw: Pro-Russian Militants Killed on Base Captain of Sunken South Korean Ferry Apologizes Boston Bombing Survivors One Year Later Sister of Slain MIT Officer Reflects on Bombing Raw: Blast at Tennessee Ammunition Plant Kills 1 Hoax Bomb Raises Anxiety in Boston Egypt Clamps Down on Mosques to Control Message After Fukushima, Japan Eyes Solar Power New York Auto Show Highlights Latest in Car Tech Ex-California City Leader Gets 12 Year Sentence Disbanding Muslim Surveillance Draws Praise Hundreds Missing After South Korean Ferry Sinks Passengers Abuzz After Plane Hits Swarm of Bees Town, Victims Remember Texas Blast At Boston Marathon, a Chance to Finally Finish Are School Dress Codes Too Strict?
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks