MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

March 18, 2013

Prep baseball and slowpitch softball rankings

OKRANKINGS.COM

RECORDS AS OF 3/17/13

Baseball


Class 6A

Rank School      W-L      Points

1. Owasso     10-0     300

2. Jenks     7-1     282

3. Yukon     7-0     270

4. Broken Arrow     8-3     238

5. Edmond North     5-1     234

6. Union     8-2     230

7.  Sand Springs     8-1     224

8.  Stillwater     5-3     161

9. Southmoore     7-4     138

10. Norman North     5-2     135

16. Muskogee    5-5    74

Class 5A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Carl Albert     5-1     314

2. Claremore     8-0     305

3. Chickasha     7-0     275

4. Bishop McGuinness     7-1     262

5. Deer Creek     5-2     251

6. McAlester     8-2     229

7. Noble     9-0     227

8. Guthrie     3-1     196

9. Grove     9-0     191

10. Pryor     6-3     165

17. Tahlequah    5-5    92

Class 4A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1.  Berryhill      8-1      664

2. Weatherford     4-1     592

3. Catoosa     9-0     576

4. Piedmont     8-0     527

5. Tuttle     8-2     520

6.  Metro Christian     9-1     509

7.  Byng     6-1     486

8. Blanchard     6-1     446

9.  Jay     8-1     347

10. Cascia Hall     6-2     309

12. Wagoner     6-2     257

Class 3A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Verdigris     7-0     813

2. Salina     7-1     660

3.  Sperry     8-3     633

4. Henryetta     5-2     613

5. Vian     8-1     610

6. Marlow     6-2     544

7. Spiro     5-3     530

8. Davis     8-0     465

9.  Kingfisher     5-1     379

10. Jones     3-3     350

14. Eufaula     3-3     222

19. Stigler     5-3     171

Class 2A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Dale     4-0     698

2. Silo     4-2     653

3. Latta     2-1     649

4. Tushka     5-1     536

5. Christian Heritage     9-1     508

6. Wister     4-0     475

7. Colbert     9-1     450

8. Union City     11-0     425

9. Ketchum     2-2     367

10. Crescent     5-1     259

11. Oktaha     1-2     238

13. Warner     7-1     174

Class A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Rattan     6-1     720

2. Sterling     6-1     682

3. Roff     6-3     564

4.  Binger-Oney     8-3     513

5.  Hydro-Eakly     7-1     469

6.  Pioneer     6-1     466

7. Caddo     6-2     462

7. Soper     7-3     462

9. Glencoe     3-4     342

10. Navajo     7-1     320

Class B

Rank   School      W-L      Points

1.  Red Oak     2-1     620

2. Asher     1-0     598

3. Leedey     3-3     522

4. Sentinel     6-2     502

5. Lookeba-Sickles     6-2     496

6.  Dover     10-1     431

7.  Arnett     2-3     424

8. Olustee     7-0     404

9. Moss     9-2     366

10. Okarche     4-1     332

Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

Rank  School      W-L     Points

1. Moore     12-0     256

2. Westmoore     10-0     250

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     240

4. Union     8-2     217

5. Jenks     6-2     207

6. Muskogee     7-3     193

7. Tahlequah     4-0     190

8. Tecumseh     11-2     185

8. Southmoore     6-3     185

10. Poteau     5-0     121

Class 5A

Rank Schoo                    W-L Points

1. Purcell     5-0     411

2. Valliant     10-2     397

3. Bethel     1-2     302

4. Morris     4-3     293

5. Berryhill     3-0     288

6. Sequoyah      0-1     286

7. Heavener     11-6     282

8. Henryetta     6-1     279

9. Blanchard     4-3     278

10. Holdenville    7-4    206

Class 4A

Rank  School                   W-L Points

1. Washington     12-2     312

2. Dale     4-2     308

3. Tushka     11-2     293

4. Mangum     8-1     267

5. Liberty     9-2     202

6. Davis     3-0     199

7. Calera     6-3     174

8. Latta     1-3     163

9. Chisholm     7-2     148

10.Lexington     3-1     146

13. Oktaha     0-0     132

Class 3A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Rattan     8-0     399

2. Wayne     4-1     279

3. Wilson     3-2     268

4. Stratford     8-2     266

5. Rock Creek     1-4     248

6. Fletcher     3-3     246

7.Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     6-5     226

8. Depew     3-0     211

9. Mooreland     4-2     205

10. Crowder     8-7     197

Class 2A

Rank School      W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     10-0     529

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-3     470

3. New Lima     5-0     418

4. Roff     4-1     383

5. Stonewall     6-0     326

6. Turner     5-0     316

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     5-0     310

8.  Chattanooga     9-3     305

9. Barnsdall     7-3     282

10. Arapaho     8-1     251

Class A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Red Oak     4-1     339

2. Tupelo     11-1     333

3. Leedey     8-4     314

4. Bennington     8-4     277

5. Asher     8-1     276

6. Eagletown     7-2     249

7.Hammon     4-0     246

8. Lookeba-Sickles     6-3     243

9.Braggs     11-1     239

10. Caney     8-4     221

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: 2 Shells Hit Fuel Tank at Gaza Power Plant Raw: Massive Explosions From Airstrikes in Gaza Giant Ketchup Bottle Water Tower Up for Sale Easier Nuclear Construction Promises Fall Short Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks