MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

March 18, 2013

Prep baseball and slowpitch softball rankings


OKRANKINGS.COM

RECORDS AS OF 3/17/13

Baseball


Class 6A

Rank School      W-L      Points

1. Owasso     10-0     300

2. Jenks     7-1     282

3. Yukon     7-0     270

4. Broken Arrow     8-3     238

5. Edmond North     5-1     234

6. Union     8-2     230

7.  Sand Springs     8-1     224

8.  Stillwater     5-3     161

9. Southmoore     7-4     138

10. Norman North     5-2     135

16. Muskogee    5-5    74

Class 5A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Carl Albert     5-1     314

2. Claremore     8-0     305

3. Chickasha     7-0     275

4. Bishop McGuinness     7-1     262

5. Deer Creek     5-2     251

6. McAlester     8-2     229

7. Noble     9-0     227

8. Guthrie     3-1     196

9. Grove     9-0     191

10. Pryor     6-3     165

17. Tahlequah    5-5    92

Class 4A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1.  Berryhill      8-1      664

2. Weatherford     4-1     592

3. Catoosa     9-0     576

4. Piedmont     8-0     527

5. Tuttle     8-2     520

6.  Metro Christian     9-1     509

7.  Byng     6-1     486

8. Blanchard     6-1     446

9.  Jay     8-1     347

10. Cascia Hall     6-2     309

12. Wagoner     6-2     257

Class 3A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Verdigris     7-0     813

2. Salina     7-1     660

3.  Sperry     8-3     633

4. Henryetta     5-2     613

5. Vian     8-1     610

6. Marlow     6-2     544

7. Spiro     5-3     530

8. Davis     8-0     465

9.  Kingfisher     5-1     379

10. Jones     3-3     350

14. Eufaula     3-3     222

19. Stigler     5-3     171

Class 2A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Dale     4-0     698

2. Silo     4-2     653

3. Latta     2-1     649

4. Tushka     5-1     536

5. Christian Heritage     9-1     508

6. Wister     4-0     475

7. Colbert     9-1     450

8. Union City     11-0     425

9. Ketchum     2-2     367

10. Crescent     5-1     259

11. Oktaha     1-2     238

13. Warner     7-1     174

Class A

Rank  School      W-L      Points

1. Rattan     6-1     720

2. Sterling     6-1     682

3. Roff     6-3     564

4.  Binger-Oney     8-3     513

5.  Hydro-Eakly     7-1     469

6.  Pioneer     6-1     466

7. Caddo     6-2     462

7. Soper     7-3     462

9. Glencoe     3-4     342

10. Navajo     7-1     320

Class B

Rank   School      W-L      Points

1.  Red Oak     2-1     620

2. Asher     1-0     598

3. Leedey     3-3     522

4. Sentinel     6-2     502

5. Lookeba-Sickles     6-2     496

6.  Dover     10-1     431

7.  Arnett     2-3     424

8. Olustee     7-0     404

9. Moss     9-2     366

10. Okarche     4-1     332



Slowpitch softball

Class 6A

Rank  School      W-L     Points

1. Moore     12-0     256

2. Westmoore     10-0     250

3. Broken Arrow     9-0     240

4. Union     8-2     217

5. Jenks     6-2     207

6. Muskogee     7-3     193

7. Tahlequah     4-0     190

8. Tecumseh     11-2     185

8. Southmoore     6-3     185

10. Poteau     5-0     121

Class 5A

Rank Schoo                    W-L Points

1. Purcell     5-0     411

2. Valliant     10-2     397

3. Bethel     1-2     302

4. Morris     4-3     293

5. Berryhill     3-0     288

6. Sequoyah      0-1     286

7. Heavener     11-6     282

8. Henryetta     6-1     279

9. Blanchard     4-3     278

10. Holdenville    7-4    206

Class 4A

Rank  School                   W-L Points

1. Washington     12-2     312

2. Dale     4-2     308

3. Tushka     11-2     293

4. Mangum     8-1     267

5. Liberty     9-2     202

6. Davis     3-0     199

7. Calera     6-3     174

8. Latta     1-3     163

9. Chisholm     7-2     148

10.Lexington     3-1     146

13. Oktaha     0-0     132

Class 3A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Rattan     8-0     399

2. Wayne     4-1     279

3. Wilson     3-2     268

4. Stratford     8-2     266

5. Rock Creek     1-4     248

6. Fletcher     3-3     246

7.Pioneer-Pleasent Vale     6-5     226

8. Depew     3-0     211

9. Mooreland     4-2     205

10. Crowder     8-7     197

Class 2A

Rank School      W-L     Points

1. Binger-Oney     10-0     529

2. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-3     470

3. New Lima     5-0     418

4. Roff     4-1     383

5. Stonewall     6-0     326

6. Turner     5-0     316

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     5-0     310

8.  Chattanooga     9-3     305

9. Barnsdall     7-3     282

10. Arapaho     8-1     251

Class A

Rank   School                  W-L Points

1. Red Oak     4-1     339

2. Tupelo     11-1     333

3. Leedey     8-4     314

4. Bennington     8-4     277

5. Asher     8-1     276

6. Eagletown     7-2     249

7.Hammon     4-0     246

8. Lookeba-Sickles     6-3     243

9.Braggs     11-1     239

10. Caney     8-4     221