MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

October 22, 2012

Prep football district standings


— x-clinched playoff berth

DISTRICT 6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Jenks (+75)    5-0    6-2    313    112

Broken Arrow (+45)    4-1    5-3    237    113

Westmoore (+20)    3-2    5-3    294    153

Putnam City (-4)    3-2    5-3    199    193

Sapulpa (-8)    3-2    5-3    152    194

Bixby (-24)    1-4    3-5    142    143

Muskogee (-34)    1-4    1-6    101    277

Tulsa Edison (-71)    0-5    1-7    94    297



DISTRICT 5A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Claremore (+49)    4-1    7-1    206    95

T. East Central (+18)    4-1    4-4    267    146

Coweta (+25)    3-2    5-3    269    179

Pryor (+15)    3-2    4-4    224    192

Collinsville (+12)    3-2    6-2    213    141

Tulsa Central (-9)    2-3    2-6    109    215

Tahlequah (-35)    1-4    1-7    123    280

Grove (-75)    0-5    1-7    140    314



DISTRICT 4A-3    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Wagoner (+75)    5-0    7-1    352    121

Cleveland (+45)    4-1    7-1    276    133

Catoosa (+24)    4-1    5-3    210    185

Oologah (+1)     3-2    4-4     195    177

T. McLain (+6)    2-3    5-3    241    170

Vinita (-1)      2-3     3-5    143    162

Miami (-75)      0-5    0-8    56     324

Tulsa Webster (-75)     0-5    0-8    76    288



DISTRICT 4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Cascia Hall (+75)    5-0     8-0     298     73

x-Fort Gibson (+45)    4-1     7-1    311    183

Broken Bow (+37)    4-1    6-2    258    160

Sallisaw (+18)     3-2    5-3    260    192

Poteau (-10)     2-3    5-3    181    168

Muldrow (-45)    1-4    2-6    168    275

Stilwell (-45)    1-4    1-7    88    247

Tulsa Rogers (-75)    0-5    1-7    96     397



DISTRICT 3A-7    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Seq. Tahl. (+60)     4-0    6-1    321    121

x-Hilldale (+60)     4-0    7-1    278    94

Keys (0)      2-2    3-4    119     228

Lincoln Christ (-8)    2-2     5-3    210    214

Jay (-7)     2-3     5-3    229    198

Locust Grove (-30)    1-3    4-4    167    249

Westville (-75)     0-5    1-7    91    300



DISTRICT 3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Checotah (+52)    4-1    6-1    244    102

x-Spiro (+44)    4-1    5-3    198    188

x-Stigler (+38)     4-1    6-2     264     118

x-Roland (+37)     4-1    6-2     272    127

Heavener (-37)     1-4    3-5    219      250

Idabel (-41)    1-4    2-6    141    294

Eufaula (-44)    1-4    1-7    97    251

Valliant (-49)    1-4     3-5    165    257



DISTRICT 2A-5    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Stroud (+75)    5-0    7-1    359    49

x-Okemah (+60)    4-0    7-1    364    118

x-Meeker (+15)    3-2    4-4     267    239

Haskell (-30)     1-3    5-3    235    225

Mounds (-30)    1-3    3-5    105    253

Wellston (-38)    1-3    1-7    62    349

Holdenville (-52)    0-4     0-8    85     270



DISTRICT 2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Vian (+60)    4-0    8-0    514    16

x-Hartshorne (+60)    4-0    6-2    257    120

Pocola (+1)     3-2    5-3    214    228

Wilburton (-3)    2-2    4-4    177    272

Panama (-23)    2-2    2-5    107     239

Hugo (-32)    0-4    2-6    171    314

Antlers (-63)    0-5    0-8    93    361



DISTRICT 2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Commerce (+56)    5-0    7-1    300    105

Kansas (+57)    4-1    6-2    257    88

Colcord (+28)    4-1    5-3    175    173

Wyandotte (+3)    3-2    4-4    212    228

Salina (-8)    2-3    3-5    139    134

Hulbert (-42)    1-4    2-6     121    201

Quapaw (-49)    1-4    2-6    170    241

Ketchum (-45)    0-5    2-6    131    230



DISTRICT A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Talihina (+60)    4-0    8-0    327    63

x-Cent Sallisaw (+45)     4-1    4-4    225    216

x-Gore (+17)     3-1     5-3     249    149

x-Savanna (+43)     3-1    7-1    264    84

Canadian (-45)    1-4    4-4    138    190

Quinton (-60)     0-4    2-5    132     225

Haileyville (-60)    0-4     0-7    22     329



DISTRICT A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Warner (+60)    4-0    8-0    347    68

Afton (+24)    3-1    3-4    145    181

Summit Christ (+8)    3-1    6-2    328    285

Fairland (+18)    3-2    5-3    216    179

Liberty (+17)    2-2    3-5    237    227

Porter (-52)    0-4    1-7    104    270

Foyil (-75)     0-5    1-7    75    282



DISTRICT B-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

x-Wetumka (+105)    7-0    8-0    486    160

Dewar (+74)    6-1    7-1    416    186

x-Keota (+74)    6-1    7-1    420    170

Davenport (+33)    5-2    6-2    386    220

Weleetka (+22)    4-3    4-4    230    234

Gans (-3)    3-4    4-4    294    218

Cave Springs (-50)    2-5    3-5    210    382

Bowlegs (-75)    1-6    1-7    268    494

Porum (-75)    1-6    1-7    98    354

Strother (-105)    0-7    1-7    168    414



DISTRICT C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Thackerville (+75)    5-0    6-1    280    179

SW Covenant (+42)    4-1    5-2    299    176

Sasakwa (+31)    4-1    5-2    302    179

Webbers Falls (+29)    3-2    5-2    318    124

Maud (-12)    2-3    4-3    260    224

Arkoma (-37)    2-4    3-5    208    349

Midway (-53)    1-5    1-6    118    312

Bokoshe (-75)      0-5    1-6    76     269