MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

October 15, 2012

Prep football district standings


DISTRICT 6A-2    Dist    All    PF    PA

Jenks (+60)    4-0    5-2    261    109

Broken Arrow (+30)    3-1    4-3    201    100

Sapulpa (+7)    3-1    5-2    146    138

Westmoore (+5)    2-2    4-3    238    147

Putnam City (-9)    2-2    4-3    181    180

Muskogee (-19)    1-3    1-5    98    225

Bixby (-19)    1-3    3-4    129    125

Tulsa Edison (-56)    0-4    1-6    81    261



DISTRICT 5A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Claremore (+44)    3-1    6-1    185    79

Collinsville (+22)    3-1    6-1    187    105

T. East Central (+8)    3-1    3-4    231    120

Coweta (+10)    2-2    4-3    221    172

Pryor (0)    2-2    3-4    184    179

Tulsa Central (-4)    2-2    2-5    93    194

Tahlequah (-20)    1-3    1-6    110    240

Grove (-60)    0-4    1-6    133    266



DISTRICT 4A-3    Dist    All    PF    PA

Cleveland (+60)    4-0    7-0    252    93

Wagoner (+60)    4-0    6-1    312    97

Catoosa (+9)    3-1    4-3    168    165

Tulsa McLain (+7)    2-2    5-2    219    147

Oologah (0)    2-2    3-4    172    155

Vinita (-16)    1-3    2-5    109    154

Miami (-60)    0-4    0-7    48    290

Tulsa Webster (-60)    0-4    0-7    56    246



DISTRICT 4A-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Cascia Hall (+60)    4-0    7-0    263    66

Fort Gibson (+60)    4-0    7-0    304    148

Broken Bow (+30)    3-1    5-2    223    132

Sallisaw (+25)    3-1    5-2    232    157

Poteau (-25)    1-3    4-3    140    147

Muldrow (-30)    1-3    2-5    147    234

Tulsa Rogers (-60)    0-4    1-6    96    342

Stilwell (-60)    0-4    0-7    33    247



DISTRICT 3A-7    Dist    All    PF    PA

Seq. Tahlequah (+45)    3-0    5-1    273    97

Hilldale (+45)    3-0    6-1    230    94

Keys (+15)    2-1    3-3    119    180

Jay (+8)    2-2    5-2    205    150

Lincoln Christ (-23)    1-2    4-3    168    207

Locust Grove (-30)    1-3    4-3    135    199

Westville (-60)    0-4    1-6    84    258



DISTRICT 3A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Checotah (+37)    3-1    5-1    197    90

Spiro (+29)    3-1    4-3    156    175

Stigler (+23)    3-1    5-2    210    111

Roland (+22)    3-1    5-2    228    112

Heavener (-22)    1-3    3-4    212    196

Idabel (-26)    1-3    2-5    129    247

Eufaula (-29)    1-3    1-6    82    207

Valliant (-34)    1-3    3-4    152    215



DISTRICT 2A-5    Dist    All    PF    PA

Okemah (+60)    4-0    6-1    305    99

Stroud (+60)    4-0    6-1    313    49

Meeker (0)    2-2    3-4    225    239

Haskell (-15)    1-2    5-2    235    179

Mounds (-15)    1-2    3-4    105    211

Holdenville (-45)    0-3    0-7    71    249

Wellston (-45)    0-3    0-7    41    335



DISTRICT 2A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Hartshorne (+60)    4-0    5-2    232    102

Vian (+45)    3-0    7-0    439    16

Wilburton (+12)    2-1    4-3    177    197

Pocola (-14)    2-2    4-3    171    222

Panama (-24)    1-2    1-5    86    219

Hugo (-31)    0-3    2-5    151    293

Antlers (-48)    0-4    0-7    87    318



DISTRICT 2A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Commerce (+48)    4-0    6-1    286    99

Kansas (+42)    3-1    5-2    209    68

Colcord (+22)    3-1    4-3    149    153

Wyandotte (+18)    3-1    4-3    192    180

Salina (0)    2-2    3-4    133    120

Quapaw (-34)    1-3    2-5    158    213

Ketchum (-39)    0-4    2-5    111    204

Hulbert (-57)    0-4    1-6    93    189

Hulbert (-45)    0-3    1-5    81    165



DISTRICT A-6    Dist    All    PF    PA

Talihina (+45)    3-0    7-0    271    63

Cent Sallisaw (+30)    3-1    3-4    187    208

Gore (+17)    3-1    5-2    231    124

Savanna (+28)    2-1    6-1    210    78

Canadian (-30)    1-3    4-3    130    152

Quinton (-45)    0-3    2-4    126    171

Haileyville (-45)    0-3    0-6    22    273



DISTRICT A-8    Dist    All    PF    PA

Warner (+45)    3-0    7-0    296    60

Fairland (+33)    3-1    5-2    208    128

Summit Christ (+8)    3-1    6-1    310    241

Afton (+9)    2-1    2-4    109    181

Liberty (+2)    1-2    2-5    197    221

Porter (-37)    0-3    1-6    104    234

Foyil (-60)    0-4    1-6    69    242



DISTRICT B-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Wetumka (+90)    6-0    7-0    394    114

Dewar (+59)    5-1    6-1    368    186

Keota (+59)    5-1    6-1    372    162

Davenport (+18)    4-2    5-2    330    214

Gans (+12)    3-3    4-3    286    170

Weleetka (+7)    3-3    3-4    182    212

Cave Springs (-35)    2-4    3-4    204    326

Bowlegs (-60)    1-5    1-6    222    402

Porum (-60)    1-5    1-6    98    306

Strother (-90)    0-6    1-6    146    366



DISTRICT C-4    Dist    All    PF    PA

Thackerville (+60)    4-0    5-1    216    161

SW Covenant (+30)    3-1    4-2    265    154

Webbers Falls (+30)    3-1    5-1    282    86

Sasakwa (+30)    3-1    4-2    264    143

Maud (0)    2-2    4-2    238    190

Arkoma (-22)    2-3    3-4    190    285

Midway (-53)    1-5    1-6    118    312

Bokoshe (-75)    0-5    1-6    76    269