MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

November 13, 2012

Prep basketball preseason rankings


Okrankings.com

Boys

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     0-0     314

2. Union     0-0     284

3. Midwest City     0-0     278

4. Putnam City     0-0     257

5. Eisenhower     0-0     227

6. Jenks     0-0     226

7. Booker T Washington     0-0     211

8. Edmond Santa Fe     0-0     208

9. Putnam City West     0-0     204

10. Bartlesville     0-0     184

          

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Del City     0-0     279

2. Thomas Edison     0-0     277

3. Carl Albert     0-0     248

4. East Central     0-0     244

5. Memorial (Tulsa)     0-0     241

6. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     231

7. Coweta     0-0     188

8. Guthrie     0-0     180

9. Macarthur     0-0     166

10. Ardmore     0-0     163

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     0-0     599

2. Roland     0-0     568

3. Anadarko     0-0     478

4. Central (Tulsa)     0-0     414

5. John Marshall     0-0     360

6. Cascia Hall     0-0     337

7. Muldrow     0-0     323

8. Mount Saint Mary     0-0     322

9. Victory Christian School     0-0     286

10. McLain     0-0     267

11. Fort Gibson     0-0     195

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     0-0     660

2. Millwood     0-0     580

3. Verdigris     0-0     540

4. Okemah     0-0     528

5. Adair     0-0     435

6. Keys (Park Hill)     0-0     414

7. Hugo     0-0     412

8. Stroud     0-0     343

9. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     328

10. Sperry     0-0     313

12. Haskell     0-0     279

20. Eufaula     0-0     82

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     1020

2. Oktaha     0-0     723

3. Dale     1-0     717

4. Alva     0-0     701

5. Wewoka     0-0     619

6. Haworth     1-0     614

7. Pawnee     0-0     595

8. Preston     1-1     589

9. Latta     0-0     573

10. Merritt     0-0     509

20. Porter     0-0     132



Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     0-0     893

2. Cheyenne     2-0     879

3. Glencoe     1-0     781

4. Okarche     1-0     738

5. Wright City     2-0     697

6. Fort Cobb-Broxton     3-0     632

7. Velma-Alma     0-0     582

8. Frontier     0-0     578

9. Sterling     1-1     527

10. Laverne     0-0     462



Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     0-0     796

2. Arnett     2-1     665

3. Fargo     3-0     656

4. Red Oak     3-1     642

5. Varnum     3-0     545

6. Coyle     0-0     501

7. Coleman     1-2     397

8. Asher     2-0     365

9. Kinta     2-1     337

10. McCurtain     4-0     319



Girls

Class 6A


    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     0-0     460

2. Midwest City     0-0     406

3. Edmond Memorial     0-0     382

4. Jenks     0-0     362

5. Sapulpa     0-0     308

6. Bixby     0-0     296

7. Booker T Washington     0-0     284

8. Union     0-0     281

9. Muskogee     0-0     270

10. Bartlesville     0-0     210

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. East Central     0-0     350

2. Deer Creek     0-0     324

3. Carl Albert     0-0     319

4. Shawnee     0-0     315

5. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     253

6. Del City     0-0     249

7. Piedmont     0-0     213

8. Bishop Kelley     0-0     206

9. McAlester     0-0     185

10. Tahlequah     0-0     154

             

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     0-0     579

2. Fort Gibson     0-0     542

3. Cushing     0-0     488

4. Weatherford     0-0     439

5. Mount Saint Mary     0-0     427

6. Vinita     0-0     376

7. Roland     0-0     366

8. Harrah     0-0     343

9. Heritage Hall     0-0     299

10. Cascia Hall     0-0     247



Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Sulphur     0-0     566

2. Millwood     0-0     548

3. Perkins-Tryon     0-0     526

4. Verdigris     0-0     503

5. Adair     0-0     420

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     0-0     386

7. Prague     0-0     324

8. Kingfisher     0-0     298

9. Washington     0-0     286

10. Kansas     0-0     267



Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     895

2. Fairview     0-0     841

3. Oktaha     0-0     704

4. Tonkawa     0-0     695

5. Dale     1-0     675

6. Colbert     1-0     654

7. Kiefer     0-0     414

8. Thomas-Fay Custer     0-0     361

9. Savanna     0-0     360

10. Walters     0-0     320



Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Frontier     0-0     1013

2. Okarche     1-0     994

3. Kiowa     5-0     916

4. Dewar     0-0     806

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     3-0     685

6. Pond Creek-Hunter     0-0     652

7. New Lima     4-1     640

8. Chattanooga     2-1     585

9. Turner     1-1     583

10. Seiling     0-0     543



Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Lomega     1-0     677

2. Hammon     2-0     650

3. Red Oak     3-1     589

4. Erick     2-1     519

5. Balko     0-0     515

6. Timberlake     0-0     443

7. Deer Creek-Lamont     0-0     422

8. Leedey     1-1     404

9. Vici     3-0     303

10. Burlington     2-0     288