MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

December 4, 2012

Prep rankings

Okrankings.com

Records as of 12/02/12

Boys basketball


Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Memorial     1-0     454

2. Midwest City     0-0     411

3. Putnam City     1-0     407

4. Union     0-0     403

5. Eisenhower     1-0     358

6. Jenks     0-0     350

7. Bartlesville     1-0     319

8. Edmond Santa Fe     1-1     274

9. Putnam City North     1-0     250

10. Putnam City West     0-1     213                

Class 5A

    W-L     Points

1. Carl Albert     2-0     417

2. Thomas Edison     0-0     399

3. Memorial (Tulsa)     4-0     383

4. Bishop McGuinness     0-0     357

5. East Central     0-0     352

6. Del City     0-1     329

7. Coweta     2-0     303

8. Macarthur     0-0     278

9. Guthrie     0-0     267

10. Piedmont     2-0     257

            

Class 4A

    W-L     Points

1. Douglass     0-0     580

2. Roland     1-0     552

3. Anadarko     0-0     474

4. Central (Tulsa)     2-2     442

5. Victory Christian School     2-0     414

6. John Marshall     1-0     413

7. Muldrow     0-0     392

8. McLain     3-1     333

9. Mount Saint Mary     0-1     274

10. Fort Gibson     2-1     242

           

Class 3A

    W-L     Points

1. Oklahoma Centennial     1-0     780

2. Millwood     0-0     738

3. Verdigris     3-0     665

4. Okemah     1-0     632

5. Adair     3-0     561

6. Keys (Park Hill)     2-1     492

7. Hugo     0-0     469

8. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-1     393

9. Sperry     3-0     382

10. Henryetta     1-0     377

12. Haskell     1-0     348

           

Class 2A

    W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-1     1140

2. Oktaha     4-0     985

3. Latta     5-0     927

4. Haworth     4-0     832

5. Dale     4-1     815

6. Merritt     3-0     763

7. Wewoka     3-0     704

8. Alva     1-1     677

9. Preston     4-1     673

10. Pawnee     0-0     649

Class A

    W-L     Points

1. Weleetka     1-0     1013

2. Cheyenne     6-1     984

3. Glencoe     5-0     952

4. Wright City     5-1     800

5. Fort Cobb-Broxton     5-1     765

6. Velma-Alma     1-0     723

7. Okarche     3-2     684

8. Sterling     6-1     650

9. Laverne     0-0     583

10. Boswell     4-2     439

Class B

    W-L     Points

1. Forgan     0-0     958

2. Fargo     5-1     854

3. Red Oak     7-1     809

4. Arnett     5-2     749

5. Coyle     3-1     678

6. Asher     6-1     671

7. Varnum     6-1     641

8. McCurtain     7-0     571

9. Big Pasture     6-1     504

10. Moyers     5-0     502

Girls basketball

Class 6A

    W-L     Points

1. Edmond Santa Fe     1-1     427

2. Midwest City     0-0     408

3. Edmond Memorial     1-0     381

4. Jenks     0-0     378

5. Bixby     0-0     353

6. Sapulpa     0-0     335

7. Booker T Washington     1-0     297

8. Union     0-0     276

9. Muskogee     0-0     263

10. Bartlesville     1-0     253

             

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. East Central     0-0     395

2. Deer Creek     1-0     362

3. Carl Albert     2-0     360

3. Shawnee     1-0     360

5. Del City     1-0     318

6. Piedmont     1-1     290

7. Bishop Kelley     1-0     283

8. Bishop McGuinness     0-1     242

9. Memorial (Tulsa)     4-0     221

10. Tahlequah     0-0     215

             

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Anadarko     0-0     678

2. Fort Gibson     3-0     626

3. Cushing     3-0     566

4. Weatherford     1-0     545

5. Mount Saint Mary     1-0     529

6. Harrah     2-0     489

7. Roland     1-0     439

8. Cascia Hall     2-0     372

9. Vinita     0-1     371

10. Heritage Hall     2-0     360

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perkins-Tryon     2-0     660

2. Sulphur     0-0     649

3. Millwood     0-0     628

4. Verdigris     3-0     608

5. Adair     3-0     559

6. Sequoyah Tahlequah     1-0     470

7. Prague     1-0     436

8. Kingfisher     0-0     402

9. Kansas     2-1     371

10. Morris     2-0     275

16. Eufaula     1-0     173

Class 2A

     W-L     Points

1. Northeast Academy     0-0     993

2. Fairview     2-0     984

3. Dale     6-0     880

4. Tonkawa     1-0     799

5. Colbert     4-0     775

6. Oktaha     4-0     773

7. Thomas-Fay Custer     0-1     511

8. Ripley     5-0     483

9. Walters     3-0     444

10. Latta     3-2     395

Class A

     W-L     Points

1. Okarche     4-1     1088

2. Kiowa     9-0     1031

3. Frontier     3-1     1019

4. Fort Cobb-Broxton     6-0     899

5. Dewar     2-0     870

6. Cheyenne-Reydon     6-1     758

7. Pond Creek-Hunter     0-0     702

8. New Lima     7-2     679

9. Sterling     6-1     648

10. Turner     6-2     614

Class B

     W-L     Points

1. Hammon     6-1     861

2. Lomega     5-1     815

3. Red Oak     6-1     774

4. Burlington     6-0     735

5. Erick     7-1     691

6. Balko     2-0     619

7. Timberlake     4-0     578

8. Leedey     5-2     539

9 Earlsboro     8-0     519

10. Deer Creek-Lamont     1-0     475

Wrestling (dual)

Class 6A

     W-L     Points

1. Broken Arrow     0-0     195

2. Edmond North     0-0     175

3. Sapulpa     0-0     148

4. Union     0-0     142

5. Muskogee     0-0     140

6. Yukon     0-0     128

7. Sand Springs     0-0     99

8. Putnam City     0-0     98

9. Stillwater     0-0     88

10. Southmoore     0-0     85

            

Class 5A

     W-L     Points

1. Collinsville     0-0     210

2. Macarthur     0-0     188

3. Altus     0-0     173

4. Deer Creek     0-0     145

5. Guthrie     0-0     128

6. Shawnee     0-0     123

7. Duncan     0-0     116

8. Chickasha     0-0     86

9. Claremore     0-0     79

14. Tahlequah     0-0     35

            

Class 4A

     W-L     Points

1. Tuttle     0-0     225

2. Cushing     0-0     211

3. Cascia Hall     0-0     179

4. Vinita     0-0     178

5. Locust Grove     0-0     126

6. Piedmont     0-0     124

7. Sallisaw     0-0     121

8. Wagoner     0-0     107

9. Mannford     0-0     96

10. Bristow     0-0     95

15. Fort Gibson     0-0     48

            

Class 3A

     W-L     Points

1. Perry     0-0     110

2. Vian     0-0     108

3. Newkirk     0-0     107

4. Berryhill     0-0     92

5. Plainview     0-0     71

6. Comanche     0-0     70

6. Little Axe     0-0     70

8. Tonkawa     0-0     59

9. Blackwell     0-0     32

10. Heritage Hall     0-0     27

1
Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Obama Hopeful on Ukraine, Will Watch Russians Flamingo Frenzy Ahead of Zoo Construction Crew Criticized Over Handling of Ferry Disaster Agreement Reached to Calm Ukraine Tensions Raw: Pope Francis Performs Pre-easter Ritual Raw: Bulgarian Monastery Dyes 5000 Easter Eggs Diplomats Reach Deal to Ease Tensions in Ukraine U.S. Sending Nonlethal Aid to Ukraine Military Holder: Americans Stand With KC Mourners Obama Greets Wounded Warriors Malaysia Plane: Ocean Floor Images 'Very Clear' Sparks Fly With Derulo and Jordin on New Album Franco Leads Star-studded Broadway Cast Raw: Two Lucky Kids Get Ride in Popemobile Boston Bombing Survivors One Year Later Sister of Slain MIT Officer Reflects on Bombing
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks