MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 22, 2013

State wrestling results

(Continued)

Team

1.  Edmond North   90.50

  2.  Broken Arrow   56.50

  3.  Norman North   44.00

  4.  Stillwater   37.50

  5.  Union   32.00

  6.  Westmoore   31.00

  7.  Bixby   26.00

  8.  Muskogee   25.00

  9.  Moore   24.00

 10.  Owasso   21.00

 10. (tie) Southmoore   21.00

 10. (tie) Yukon   21.00

 13.  Sapulpa   20.00

 14.  Ponca City   19.00

 15.  Midwest City   18.00

 16.  Bartlesville   17.50

 17.  Putman City   16.50

 18.  Sand Springs   14.00

 19.  Jenks    5.00

 20.  Choctaw    4.00

 20. (tie) Putman City North    4.00

 22.  Lawton    3.00

 23.  Enid    2.00

 24.  Norman    1.00

 24. (tie) Edmond Santa Fe    1.00

 26.  Mustang    0.00

 



Class 5A

First Round

106

Briar Adams (Jr), MacArthur Fall Dalton Rippy (So), McAlester, 1:27

Dillon Prutch (Fr), Coweta Fall Lamar Neff (Fr), Chickasha, 5:29

Christian Moody (So), Collinsville Fall Trevor Symes (Fr), Noble, 0:32

Montorie Bridges (Fr), Altus M-Dec Clayton Bierig (So), Western Heights, 16-2

113

Markwae Sanders (Sr), Duncan Fall Michael Lopez (So), Piedmont, 1:09

Ricky Kriege (Sr), Skiatook Dec Trevon Brewer (Sr), Del City, 5-0

Davion Jeffries (So), Collinsville Fall D.J. Billingsley (Jr), MacArthur, 3:42

D.J. Hendrickson (Fr), Western Heights Dec Dakota Resendez (Fr), Chickasha, 5-4

120

Cesar Romero (Sr), Southeast Fall Dillon McCaleb (Sr), Coweta, 3.27

Jacob Findley (Jr), Collinsville M-Dec Alex Nelson (So), Guthrie, 14-2

Donald Cannon (Jr), McAlester Dec Jet Gray (Jr), Duncan, 3-1

Cole Powers (Jr), MacArthur Fall Coulton Parker (Jr), Piedmont, 3:46

126

Paul Sargent (So), Tahlequah Fall Timothy O'Connor (Sr), Guthrie, 3:00

Ryan Heiden (Jr), Collinsville Dec Shelby Greeson (So), Noble, 6-0

Mark Carter (Sr), East Central Fall Clayton Lamb (Jr), Del City, 0:12

Colby Powers (Jr), MacArthur Fall Hunter Scott (Jr), McAlester, 1:41

132

Adrian Gaines (Sr), MacArthur M-Dec Dolan Calico (Sr), Coweta, 10-2

Devin Green (Sr), Del City Dec Mitch Sellers (Jr), Tahlequah, 9-5

Will Steltzlen (Jr), Collinsville T-Fall Jon Grube (Sr), El Reno, 18-2

David Eakers (Sr), Chickasha Fall Reece Henry (Jr), Piedmont, 2:36

138

Brok Williams (Jr), MacArthur Dec Justin Shrum (So), Coweta, 7-3

Reese Davis (So), Tahlequah Fall Tyler Mahan (Jr), Guthrie, 1:36

Gary Wayne Harding (Jr), Collinsville Fall Tristin Rabe (Jr), Noble, 0:08

Randle Crowley (So), Carl Albert Dec Francisco Lopez (So), Piedmont, 8-2

145

Bryan Dutton (Sr), Guthrie Dec Corey Todd (Sr), Shawnee, 8-2

Hestin Lamons (Jr), Tahlequah Dec Colton Jump (So), MacArthur, 4-2 SV

Dylan Helm (Sr), Collinsville Dec Triston Hill (Jr), Chickasha, 5-0

Connor Kelly (Jr), Duncan Dec Kaleb Hinds (So), Claremore, 8-1

152

Cameron Loving (So), Altus M-Dec Kelvin Grubbs (Jr), Pryor, 10-2

Ryan Haymaker (So), Collinsville M-Dec Blake Handley (Jr), MacArthur, 9-1

Blane Culp (Jr), Piedmont M-Dec J.E. Bailey (Sr), Noble, 11-0

Christian Carnahan (Sr), Duncan Dec Matt Daniel (Jr), Shawnee, 3-0

160

Keilan Torres (Sr), Altus T-Fall Tanner Borror (So), Coweta, 17-2

Jake Barton (Sr), Collinsville Dec Elijah Leonard (Jr), El Reno, 4-0

Chad Draper (Sr), Deer Creek M-Dec Coy Richardson (Sr), Chickasha, 9-0

Dillon White (Jr), MacArthur Fall Brycen Short (Sr), Claremore, 5:41

170

Ricky McCarty (Sr), MacArthur T-Fall Thomas Shepard (So), Shawnee, 16-0

Zach Abkemeier (Sr), Collinsville M-Dec Jon McBride (Sr), Del City, 16-5

Cole Pacheco (Jr), Deer Creek Fall Dakota Boxwell (Jr), Noble, 5:22

Clayton Atwood (Fr), Ardmore Dec Brody Largent (So), Piedmont, 5-1

182

Josh Latham (Jr), Chickasha Dec Benny Steffenson (Sr), Grove, 4-2 SV

Brice Inbody (Jr), Bishop Kelly Fall Tim Roy (Jr), Bishop McGuinnes, 3:14

Harley Stanley (Jr), Western Heights M-Dec Danny Lamb (Jr), Ada, 15-6

Jacob Lamb (Sr), Del City Dec Walker Smith (So), Shawnee, 6-4

195

Sean Carson (Sr), Altus T-Fall Riley Smith (So), McAlester, 15-0

Nate Daniels (So), Del City M-Dec Gage Humphrey (Jr), Shawnee, 18-5

Keenan Priddy (Jr), Collinsville M-Dec Thomas Shilling (Sr), Carl Albert, 11-2

Derek Block (Sr), MacArthur Dec Mitch Ray (Sr), Skiatook, 4-2

220

Conner Howard (Jr), Guthrie Fall Josh Herman (Sr), East Central, 0:56

Royce Garvin (Jr), Ada Dec Austin Loomis (Sr), Deer Creek, 9-6

Cameron McGill (Sr), Duncan Dec Blaise Gorges (So), Durant, 8-7

Garrett Shaw (Jr), MacArthur Fall Jonathan Gerrier (Sr), Pryor, 4:41

 285

Jacoby Brown (Sr), Chickasha M-Dec Ryan Goodfox (So), Shawnee, 13-1

Griffin Qualls (Fr), Coweta Dec Blake Finley (Jr), Guthrie, 4-3

Tyler Follis (Sr), Deer Creek Dec John Cardenas (Sr), NW Classen, 5-1

Cory Barnett (Jr), Western Heights Dec Deshawn Craft (Sr), Del City, 3-1

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Palestinians and Israeli Soldiers Clash Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kerry: No Deal Yet on 7-Day Gaza Truce Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow Gaza Residents Mourn Dead Amid Airstrikes Raw: Deadly Tornado Hits Virginia Campground Ohio State Marching Band Chief Fired After Probe Raw: Big Rig Stuck in Illinois Swamp Cumberbatch Brings 'Penguins' to Comic-Con Raw: Air Algerie Crash Site in Mali Power to Be Restored After Wash. Wildfire Crashed Air Algerie Plane Found in Mali Israel Mulls Ceasefire Amid Gaza Offensive
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks