MuskogeePhoenix.com, Muskogee, OK

Prep Sports

February 22, 2013

State wrestling results

(Continued)

Semifinals

Weight: 106

Briar Adams (Jr), MacArthur Dec Dillon Prutch (Fr), Coweta, 2-0

Christian Moody (So), Collinsville Dec Montorie Bridges (Fr), Altus, 5-4

Weight: 113

Ricky Kriege (Sr), Skiatook Def Markwae Sanders (Sr), Duncan, INJ

Davion Jeffries (So), Collinsville Fall D.J. Hendrickson (Fr), Western Heights, 0:38

Weight: 120

Jacob Findley (Jr), Collinsville Fall Cesar Romero (Sr), Southeast, 4:58

Donald Cannon (Jr), McAlester Dec Cole Powers (Jr), MacArthur, 7-3

Weight: 126

Ryan Heiden (Jr), Collinsville M-Dec Paul Sargent (So), Tahlequah, 10-2

Mark Carter (Sr), East Central Fall Colby Powers (Jr), MacArthur, 3:25

Weight: 132

Adrian Gaines (Sr), MacArthur Dec Devin Green (Sr), Del City, 6-5

Will Steltzlen (Jr), Collinsville Dec David Eakers (Sr), Chickasha, 8-4

Weight: 138

Brok Williams (Jr), MacArthur Fall Reese Davis (So), Tahlequah, 4:28

Gary Wayne Harding (Jr), Collinsville T-Fall Randle Crowley (So), Carl Albert, 15-0

Weight: 145

Bryan Dutton (Sr), Guthrie Dec Hestin Lamons (Jr), Tahlequah, 3-2

Dylan Helm (Sr), Collinsville Dec Connor Kelly (Jr), Duncan, 3-2

Weight: 152

Cameron Loving (So), Altus Dec Ryan Haymaker (So), Collinsville, 5-0

Christian Carnahan (Sr), Duncan Dec Blane Culp (Jr), Piedmont, 7-1

Weight: 160

Keilan Torres (Sr), Altus Fall Jake Barton (Sr), Collinsville, 0:19

Chad Draper (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Dillon White (Jr), MacArthur, 8-3

Weight: 170

Zach Abkemeier (Sr), Collinsville Dec Ricky McCarty (Sr), MacArthur, 6-5 UTB

Cole Pacheco (Jr), Deer Creek M-Dec Clayton Atwood (Fr), Ardmore, 10-1

Weight: 182

Josh Latham (Jr), Chickasha Dec Brice Inbody (Jr), Bishop Kelly, 7-4

Jacob Lamb (Sr), Del City Dec Harley Stanley (Jr), Western Heights, 7-4

Weight: 195

Sean Carson (Sr), Altus M-Dec Nate Daniels (So), Del City, 12-1

Keenan Priddy (Jr), Collinsville Dec Derek Block (Sr), MacArthur, 3-1

Weight: 220

Conner Howard (Jr), Guthrie M-Dec Royce Garvin (Jr), Ada, 13-5

Garrett Shaw (Jr), MacArthur Dec Cameron McGill (Sr), Duncan, 5-2

Weight: 285

Jacoby Brown (Sr), Chickasha Fall Griffin Qualls (Fr), Coweta, 0:55

Tyler Follis (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Cory Barnett (Jr), Western Heights, 5-0

Consolation 1st Round

Weight: 106

Dalton Rippy (So), McAlester M-Dec Lamar Neff (Fr), Chickasha, 14-5

Trevor Symes (Fr), Noble Fall Clayton Bierig (So), Western Heights, 2.22

Weight: 113

Michael Lopez (So), Piedmont M-Dec Trevon Brewer (Sr), Del City, 11-2

Dakota Resendez (Fr), Chickasha Dec D.J. Billingsley (Jr), MacArthur, 3-0

Weight: 120

Alex Nelson (So), Guthrie Dec Dillon McCaleb (Sr), Coweta, 4-3

Jet Gray (Jr), Duncan Dec Coulton Parker (Jr), Piedmont, 3-1

Weight: 126

Timothy O'Connor (Sr), Guthrie Dec Shelby Greeson (So), Noble, 2-1

Clayton Lamb (Jr), Del City Fall Hunter Scott (Jr), McAlester, 4:11

Weight: 132

Mitch Sellers (Jr), Tahlequah Dec Dolan Calico (Sr), Coweta, 4-0

Jon Grube (Sr), El Reno Dec Reece Henry (Jr), Piedmont, 3-1 SV

Weight: 138

Justin Shrum (So), Coweta Dec Tyler Mahan (Jr), Guthrie, 3-1 SV

Tristin Rabe (Jr), Noble Dec Francisco Lopez (So), Piedmont, 6-5

Weight: 145

Colton Jump (So), MacArthur Dec Corey Todd (Sr), Shawnee, 2-0

Triston Hill (Jr), Chickasha Dec Kaleb Hinds (So), Claremore, 9-3

Weight: 152

Kelvin Grubbs (Jr), Pryor Dec Blake Handley (Jr), MacArthur, 7-2

Matt Daniel (Jr), Shawnee Dec J.E. Bailey (Sr), Noble, 7-2 SV

Weight: 160

Tanner Borror (So), Coweta M-Dec Elijah Leonard (Jr), El Reno, 14-2

Brycen Short (Sr), Claremore M-Dec Coy Richardson (Sr), Chickasha, 8-0

Weight: 170

Jon McBride (Sr), Del City M-Dec Thomas Shepard (So), Shawnee, 8-0

Brody Largent (So), Piedmont M-Dec Dakota Boxwell (Jr), Noble, 13-2

Weight: 182

Benny Steffenson (Sr), Grove Fall Tim Roy (Jr), Bishop McGuinnes, 3:15

Walker Smith (So), Shawnee Dec Danny Lamb (Jr), Ada, 5-3

Weight: 195

Riley Smith (So), McAlester Fall Gage Humphrey (Jr), Shawnee, 2:50

Mitch Ray (Sr), Skiatook Dec Thomas Shilling (Sr), Carl Albert, 3-2

Weight: 220

Austin Loomis (Sr), Deer Creek Dec Josh Herman (Sr), East Central, 9-6

Jonathan Gerrier (Sr), Pryor Dec Blaise Gorges (So), Durant, 3-2

Weight: 285

Blake Finley (Jr), Guthrie Dec Ryan Goodfox (So), Shawnee, 3-0

Deshawn Craft (Sr), Del City Dec John Cardenas (Sr), NW Classen, 3-2 UTB

 

Text Only
Prep Sports
AP Video
The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow Raw: Deadly Tornado Hits Virginia Campground Ohio State Marching Band Chief Fired After Probe
Poll

Should a federal judge have the power to strike down Oklahoma's ban on gay marriage?

Yes
No
     View Results
Featured Ads
Parade
Magazine

Click HERE to read all your Parade favorites including Hollywood Wire, Celebrity interviews and photo galleries, Food recipes and cooking tips, Games and lots more.
Stocks